Acquisitions in 2024: 1,337 deals, in the buyers' own words
The businesses 722 companies filing with the SEC bought in 2024, as their annual reports describe them, and 252 filings reporting a completed deal, each linked to the filing.
The deals, as the buyers describe them
Each business a company’s annual report says it bought or merged with in 2024; the value is the one the filing states, in the filing’s units. The sentence behind each row is on the buyer’s acquisitions page.
| Buyer | Business | Deal | Value, as stated | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formula Systems (1985) | Hashahar Telecom and Electricity Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Theoris Group Inc. | Acquisition | $13.1 million (including deferred payments) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Executive Life Ltd. | Acquisition | $1.5 million (including a deferred payment) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | nursing care platform operation | Acquisition | $1.6 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Alacer Matrix LLC (former: Alacer Group) | Acquisition | approximately $1.95 million in cash, and additional contingent consideration | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Moshe Ort Holdings Ltd. (Ortec) | Acquisition | approximately NIS 19.5 million (approximately $5.4 million) in cash, together with additional contingent consideration | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Liram Finance Software Ltd | Acquisition | approximately NIS 5.25 million (approximately $1.45 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Heshev Information Systems (2012) Ltd. | Acquisition | total consideration of approximately $1.3 million in cash | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Meida Computers Software Solutions (G.D) Ltd. | Acquisition | total consideration of approximately $12.49 million and additional contingent consideration | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Y-IT Ltd. | Acquisition | total consideration of approximately $22.2 million and additional contingent consideration | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Paperless Ltd. | Acquisition | total consideration of approximately $2.3 million and additional contingent consideration | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Sapiens Software Solutions (Decision) Ltd. (remaining outstanding shares) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Enbridge | two marine docks and land adjacent to EIEC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enbridge | six operating landfill gas-to-RNG production facilities from Morrow Renewables | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enbridge | The East Ohio Gas Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enbridge | Fall North Carolina Holdco LLC, which owns 100% of Public Service Company of North Carolina, Incorporated (PSNC) | Acquisition | cash consideration of $2.7 billion (US$2.0 billion) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enbridge | Fall West Holdco LLC, which owns 100% of Questar Gas Company and Wexpro | Acquisition | cash consideration of $4.1 billion (US$3.0 billion) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enbridge | The East Ohio Gas Company (EOG) | Acquisition | cash consideration of $5.8 billion (US$4.3 billion) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enbridge | Six Morrow Renewables operating landfill gas-to-RNG production facilities (Tomorrow RNG) | Acquisition | total consideration of $1.3 billion (US$1.0 billion) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enbridge | Whistler Parent JV (joint venture with WhiteWater/I Squared Capital and MPLX LP) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enbridge | Two marine docks and land adjacent to EIEC from Flint Hills Resources | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enbridge | first six Morrow Renewables operating landfill gas-to-RNG production facilities located in Texas and Arkansas | Acquisition | for total consideration of $1.4 billion (US$1.1 billion) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Friulair S.r.l. ("Friulair") | Acquisition | initial cash consideration of $143.3 million and contingent consideration of up to approximately $11.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Astronaut Topco, LP and Astronaut Topco GP, LLC (collectively "ILC Dover") | Acquisition | initial cash consideration of $2,349.7 million and contingent consideration of up to $75.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Air Power Systems Co LLC ("APSCO") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $113.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Controlled Fluidics, LLC ("Controlled Fluidics") | Acquisition | initial cash consideration of $ 49.9 million and contingent consideration of up to $ 2.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Ethafilter s.r.l. ("Ethafilter") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 15.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Air Systems, LLC ("Air Systems") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 34.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Complete Air and Power Solutions ("CAPS") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 99.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Fruvac Ltd. ("Fruitland Manufacturing") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 28.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Del PD Pumps & Gear Pvt Ltd. ("Del Pumps") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 25.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ingersoll Rand | Blutek S.r.l. ("Blutek") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 9.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Chemed | one franchise in New Jersey | Acquisition | $ 5.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chemed | one franchise in Texas | Acquisition | $ 1.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chemed | one franchise in Kentucky | Acquisition | $ 5.1 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chemed | all hospice operations and an assisted living facility from Covenant Health and Community Services, Inc d/b/a/ Covenant Care | Acquisition | $ 85.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chemed | one franchise in New Jersey (Roto-Rooter) | Acquisition | $5.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Chemed | one franchise in Texas (Roto-Rooter) | Acquisition | $1.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Chemed | one franchise in Kentucky (Roto-Rooter) | Acquisition | $5.1 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Chemed | all hospice operations and an assisted living facility from Covenant Health and Community Services, Inc d/b/a/ Covenant Care (Covenant) | Acquisition | $85.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Core & Main | ARGCO Northeast LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | Eastcom Associates, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | Green Equipment Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | GroGreen Solutions Georgia, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | HM Pipe Products LP and HM Pipe Products Kitchner LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | Geothermal Supply Company Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | EGW Utilities Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core & Main | Dana Kepner Company LLC and associated entities | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Core & Main | Eastern Supply Inc. and a related entity | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Spectral Instruments Imaging | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Chemspeed Technologies AG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Tornado Spectral Systems Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Nanophoton Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Dynamic Biosensors GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | ELITechGroup | Acquisition | $931.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | NanoString Technologies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Nion LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | LifeLabs | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quest Diagnostics | Lenco Diagnostic Laboratories, Inc. | Acquisition | $111 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | PathAI Diagnostics | Acquisition | $100 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | LifeLabs Inc. and BPC Lab Finance LP | Acquisition | approximately CAN $1.35 billion (approximately USD $1 billion) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | outreach laboratory services business of Allina Health | Acquisition | $230 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | laboratory business of three physician groups in New York | Acquisition | $300 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | outreach laboratory services business of OhioHealth | Acquisition | $200 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | outreach laboratory services business of University Hospitals | Acquisition | $183 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dominion Energy | approximately 40,000-acre offshore wind area lease off the coast of North Carolina and associated project assets | Acquisition | approximately $160 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dominion Energy | nonregulated solar project in Virginia | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dominion Energy | Acquisition of offshore wind project lease and associated project assets (approximately 40,000-acre area lease off North Carolina) | Acquisition | approximately $160 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dominion Energy | Foxhound solar project (Virginia) | Acquisition | 195 | 10-K for 2024 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | Schmitz Manufacturing Research & Technology LLC (SMRT) intellectual property assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | KAR Industrial Inc. (KAR) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | ApTex, Inc. (ApTex) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | Premier Tool Grinding, Inc. certain assets (Premier) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | KAR Industrial Inc. | Acquisition | $ 8,894 | 10-K for 2024 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | ApTex, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 5,564 | 10-K for 2024 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | Premier Tool Grinding, Inc. assets | Acquisition | $ 10,632 | 10-K for 2024 |
| SITE Centers | Meadowmont Village (80% interest in DDRM Properties Joint Venture asset) | Acquisition | $44.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| SITE Centers | partner's 80% interest in one asset previously owned by DDRM Properties Joint Venture (Meadowmont Village, Chapel Hill, North Carolina) | Acquisition | $35.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| SITE Centers | 14 convenience centers | Acquisition | $219.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| SITE Centers | a land parcel and 16 shopping centers | Acquisition | $ 237.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| SITE Centers | The Grove at Harpers Preserve in Conroe, Texas | Acquisition | $10.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Custom Stone | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | OakStreet Wholesale Nursery, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Millican Nurseries, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Cohen & Cohen Natural Stone Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | AC Florida Pavers, LLC, doing business as Hardscape.com | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Devil Mountain Wholesale Nursery, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Eggemeyer Land Clearing, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Carlisle Companies | PFB Holdco, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 266.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Carlisle Companies | MTL Holdings LLC ("MTL") | Acquisition | $ 424.6 million, including $ 10.3 million of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Carlisle Companies | PFB Holdco, Inc ("PFB") | Acquisition | $ 268.9 million, including $ 6.4 million of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cbiz | Marcum | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cbiz | Erickson, Brown & Kloster LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cbiz | CompuData, Inc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cbiz | Educational & Institutional Insurance Administrators, Inc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cbiz | Hoover Financial Advisors, Inc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crane | Technifab Products, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 38.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Crane | CryoWorks, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 60.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Crane | Vian Enterprises, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Crane | Technifab Products, Inc. (“Technifab”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crane | CryoWorks, Inc. (“CryoWorks”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crane | Vian Enterprises, Inc. (Vian) | Acquisition | $103 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Essex Property Trust | joint venture partner’s interests in the BEXAEW and BEX II portfolios, Patina at Midtown and Century Towers | Acquisition | $210.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Essex Property Trust | BEXAEW portfolio | Acquisition | $505.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Essex Property Trust | Maxwell Sunnyvale | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Essex Property Trust | Patina at Midtown | Acquisition | $117.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Essex Property Trust | Century Towers | Acquisition | $173.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Essex Property Trust | BEX II portfolio | Acquisition | $337.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| La-z-boy | Melbourne and Cocoa, Florida businesses that operated two independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores and one distribution center | Acquisition | $ 11.4 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Davenport, Iowa business that operated one independently-owned La-Z-Boy Store | Acquisition | $ 7.4 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Bradenton and Sarasota, Florida businesses that operated two independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores | Acquisition | $ 15.7 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Melbourne and Cocoa, Florida businesses | Acquisition | $ 11.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| La-z-boy | Davenport, Iowa business | Acquisition | $ 7.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| La-z-boy | Bradenton and Sarasota, Florida businesses | Acquisition | $ 15.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | US Assure Insurance Services of Florida, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Greenhill Underwriting Insurance Services, LLC (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Property and Casualty MGUs owned by Ethos Specialty Insurance, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | EverSports & Entertainment Insurance, Inc. (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Geo Underwriting Europe BV (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Innovisk Capital Partners | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Williams Companies | Discovery Producer Services, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Williams Companies | Hartree Cardinal Gas, LLC and Hartree Natural Gas Storage, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Williams Companies | Crowheart Energy, LLC | Acquisition | $307 million cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Williams Companies | remaining 40 percent interest in Discovery Producer Services, LLC (Discovery) | Acquisition | $170 million cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Williams Companies | Hartree Cardinal Gas, LLC and Hartree Natural Gas Storage, LLC (Hartree) | Acquisition | $1.95 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Williams Companies | Hartree Cardinal Gas, LLC and Hartree Natural Gas Storage, LLC (Gulf Coast Storage Acquisition) | Acquisition | $1.95 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Allegion | Boss Door Controls | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Allegion | Montajes electronicos Dorcas S.L. ("Dorcas") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Allegion | Krieger Specialty Products, LLC ("Krieger") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Allegion | Unicel Architectural Corp. ("Unicel") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Allegion | SOSS Door Hardware ("SOSS") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Hydradyne, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Hydradyne, LLC (Hydradyne) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Total Machine Solutions (TMS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Stanley Proctor | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Grupo Kopar (Kopar) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arch Capital Group | Allianz's U.S. Middle Market Property & Casualty Insurance and U.S. Entertainment Property and Casualty Insurance Business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arch Capital Group | Allianz's U.S. Middle Market Property and Casualty insurance business and U.S. Entertainment Property and Casualty Insurance Business (MCE Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arch Capital Group | RMIC Companies, Inc. and its wholly-owned subsidiaries ("RMIC") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arch Capital Group | Watford Insurance Company ("WIC") from Somers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Atalaya Capital Management LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Kuvare Insurance Services LP (d/b/a Kuvare Asset Management) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Atalaya Capital Management LP ("Atalaya") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Kuvare Insurance Services LP (d/b/a Kuvare Asset Management) ("KAM") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Prima Capital Advisors Holdings LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cal-maine Foods | ISE America, Inc. assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Fassio Egg Farms, Inc. assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Crepini Foods LLC | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Broiler processing plant, hatchery and feed mill in Dexter, Missouri | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cal-maine Foods | ISE America, Inc. and certain of its affiliates | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diamondback Energy | Endeavor Parent, LLC (Endeavor) | Acquisition | $7.3 billion in cash, subject to certain customary post-closing adjustments, and approximately 117.27 million shares of our common stock | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diamondback Energy | TWR IV, LLC and TWR IV SellCo, LLC (Viper TWR Acquisition, acquired by Viper) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diamondback Energy | Tumbleweed-Q Royalties, LLC (Viper Q Acquisition) | Acquisition | a purchase price of $114 million in cash, including transaction costs and certain customary post-closing adjustments, and contingent cash consideration of up to $5 million payable in January of 2026 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diamondback Energy | MC TWR Royalties, LP and MC TWR Intermediate, LLC (Viper M Acquisition) | Acquisition | a purchase price of $76 million in cash, including transaction costs and certain customary post-closing adjustments, and contingent cash consideration of up to $4 million payable in January of 2026 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Generac | Wolverine Power Systems (Wolverine) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Generac | Ageto, LLC (Ageto) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Generac | C&I BESS product offering from SunGrid Solutions Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Generac | Huntington Power Equipment, Inc. (Huntington) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Generac | Ageto | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Incyte | MorphoSys AG and MorphoSys US Inc. (rights to tafasitamab) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Incyte | Escient Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Incyte | rights to tafasitamab (MONJUVI/MINJUVI) from MorphoSys | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Incyte | Escient Pharmaceutics, Inc. (Escient Pharmaceuticals, Inc.) | Acquisition | $782.5 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Incyte | tafasitamab (MONJUVI/MINJUVI) rights from MorphoSys | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Insight Enterprises | Infocenter.io | Acquisition | $265.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Insight Enterprises | New World Tech Limited | Acquisition | $5.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Insight Enterprises | Infocenter.io (Infocenter) | Acquisition | $265.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Insight Enterprises | an entity in our EMEA segment (not named) | Acquisition | $5.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Janus Henderson Group | Tabula and NBK | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Janus Henderson Group | VPC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Janus Henderson Group | Victory Park Capital Advisors, LLC (VPC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Janus Henderson Group | Tabula Investment Management (Tabula) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Janus Henderson Group | NBK Capital Partners (NBK) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kinetik | Durango Permian LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kinetik | Epic Crude Holdings, LP (EPIC) 12.5% equity interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kinetik | Durango Permian LLC and its wholly owned subsidiaries | Acquisition | approximately $785.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lincoln Electric | Vanair Manufacturing, LLC | Acquisition | $ 108,651 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lincoln Electric | Inrotech A/S | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lincoln Electric | Vanair Manufacturing, LLC ("Vanair") | Acquisition | $ 109,993 , net of cash acquired and certain debt-like items | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lincoln Electric | Inrotech A/S ("Inrotech") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lincoln Electric | Superior Controls, LLC ("RedViking") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MID America Apartment Communities | MAA Vale (Raleigh, NC, 306 units) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MID America Apartment Communities | MAA Boggy Creek (Orlando, FL, 310 units) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MID America Apartment Communities | MAA Cathedral Arts (Dallas, TX, 386 units) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MID America Apartment Communities | Modera Chandler (Phoenix, AZ, 345 units, pre-purchase multifamily development) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MID America Apartment Communities | three multifamily apartment communities | Acquisition | approximately $271 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Middleby | Emery Thompson Machine & Supply Co. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Middleby | GBT GmbH Bakery Technology | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Middleby | Maxmac Comercio, Importacao, Exportacao De Maquinas E Equipmentos LTDA. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Middleby | JC Ford, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Middleby | Gorreri Food Processing Technology | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Modine Manufacturing | Scott Springfield Manufacturing | Acquisition | $184 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Modine Manufacturing | Scott Springfield Manufacturing (Scott Springfield Mfg. Inc.) | Acquisition | 184 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Modine Manufacturing | intellectual property and other specific assets from TMGcore, Inc. | Acquisition | 12.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Modine Manufacturing | Scott Springfield Mfg. Inc. | Acquisition | $ 184.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| ProFrac Holding | Advanced Stimulation Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | $173.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| ProFrac Holding | NRG Manufacturing, Inc. | Acquisition | $6.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| ProFrac Holding | Basin Production and Completion LLC ("BPC") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ProFrac Holding | Advanced Stimulation Technologies, Inc. ("AST") | Acquisition | for total purchase consideration of $174.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| ProFrac Holding | NRG Manufacturing, Inc. and AMI US Holdings, Inc. ("NRG") | Acquisition | for total purchase consideration of $6.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | Foundation Logistics & Services, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | D.V.A. & Associates, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | Cascade Transportation, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | Viking Worldwide, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | Select Logistics, Inc. and Select Cartage Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tradeweb Markets | R8FIN Holdings LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tradeweb Markets | Institutional Cash Distributors | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tradeweb Markets | R8FIN Holdings LP (r8fin) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tradeweb Markets | Institutional Cash Distributors (ICD) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tradeweb Markets | R8FIN Holdings LP (together with its subsidiaries, "r8fin") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| United Breweries | Compañía Cervecerías Unidas Argentina S.A. stake in Aguas de Origen S.A. (ADO) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| United Breweries | Bebidas del Paraguay S.A. and Distribuidora del Paraguay S.A. (shares owned by Sudameris) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| United Breweries | Aguas de Origen S.A. additional interest | Acquisition | CLP 47 million (CLP 52 including hyperinflation effect) | 20-F for 2024 |
| United Breweries | Viña San Pedro Tarapacá S.A. additional interest | Acquisition | CLP 711 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| United Breweries | Compañía Industrial Cervecera S.A. (CICSA) merger of Saénz Briones y Cía. S.A.I.C. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Via Renewables | Retailco | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Via Renewables | Customer Portfolio (Natural Gas, Third Party) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Via Renewables | Customer Portfolio (Natural Gas and Electricity, Third Party) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Via Renewables | customer book acquisitions | Acquisition | 3.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Agco | agriculture assets and technologies of Trimble (PTx Trimble joint venture) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Agco | Trimble's OneAg business (PTx Trimble joint venture) | Acquisition | $1,954.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Akamai Technologies | Noname Security Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Akamai Technologies | Noname Security Ltd. ("Noname Security") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Akamai Technologies | customer contracts from Edgio, Inc. ("Edgio") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Akamai Technologies | Noname Gate Ltd. ("Noname Security") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Armstrong World Industries | A. Zahner Company | Acquisition | $ 30.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Armstrong World Industries | 3form, LLC | Acquisition | $ 93.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Armstrong World Industries | A. Zahner Company ("Zahner") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Armstrong World Industries | 3form, LLC ("3form") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clean Harbors | Noble Oil Services, Inc. and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | $ 68.7 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Clean Harbors | HEPACO Blocker, Inc. and its subsidiaries (HEPACO) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clean Harbors | Noble Oil Services, Inc. and its subsidiaries (Noble) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clean Harbors | three additional privately-owned businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Conagra Brands | manufacturing operations of an existing contract manufacturer of cooking spray products | Acquisition | $ 51.2 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Conagra Brands | Sweetwood Smoke & Co. | Acquisition | $ 179.4 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Conagra Brands | manufacturing operations of an existing contract manufacturer of our cooking spray products | Acquisition | cash purchase price of $ 51.2 million, including working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2025 |
| Conagra Brands | Sweetwood Smoke & Co., maker of FATTY smoked meat sticks | Acquisition | cash purchase price of $ 179.4 million, net of cash acquired and including working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | Harvey Building Products Corp. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | Mueller Supply Company, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | Harvey Building Products Corp. ("Harvey") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | Mueller Supply Company, Inc. ("Mueller") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Coupang | Farfetch Holdings plc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coupang | Farfetch Holdings plc ("Farfetch") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Coupang | Farfetch (business and assets of Farfetch Holdings plc) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Crescent Energy | SilverBow Resources, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crescent Energy | Oil and gas properties in Atascosa, Frio, La Salle and McMullen Counties, Texas (Central Eagle Ford Acquisition) | Acquisition | approximately $156.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crescent Energy | Oil and natural gas mineral interests in the Karnes Trough of the Eagle Ford Basin (Eagle Ford Minerals Acquisition) | Acquisition | approximately $25.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Curtiss Wright | WSC Inc. | Acquisition | $ 34 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Curtiss Wright | I&C Solutions | Acquisition | $ 201 million in cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Curtiss Wright | WSC Inc. (WSC) | Acquisition | $ 34 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Curtiss Wright | Ultra Nuclear Limited and Weed Instrument Co., Inc. (Ultra Energy) | Acquisition | $ 192 million in cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Davita | previously nonconsolidated APAC joint venture partnership | Acquisition | $74.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Davita | previously nonconsolidated dialysis partnership | Acquisition | $35.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Davita | dialysis partnership (previously nonconsolidated, consolidated in Q1 2024) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Davita | APAC joint venture | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ENI | Neptune Energy | Acquisition | €2.4 billion | 20-F for 2024 |
| ENI | Atenoil | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| ENI | Tecnofilm SpA | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| ENI | UK upstream assets combined with Ithaca Energy | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Elanco Animal Health | TriRx Speke manufacturing site | Acquisition | approximately $36 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Elanco Animal Health | manufacturing facility in Speke, United Kingdom (U.K.) from TriRx Speke Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Elanco Animal Health | manufacturing facility in Speke, U.K. from TriRx Speke Ltd | Acquisition | $36 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elevance Health | Paragon Healthcare, Inc. and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Elevance Health | Centers Plan for Healthy Living LLC and Centers for Specialty Care Group IPA, LLC (“Centers”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elevance Health | RSV QOZB LTSS, Inc. and certain affiliated entities (d/b/a CareBridge) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elevance Health | Paragon Healthcare, Inc. and its subsidiaries (“Paragon”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| EnerSys | Bren-Tronics Defense LLC | Acquisition | $206.4 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| EnerSys | Industrial Battery and Charger Services Limited (IBCS) | Acquisition | $8.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| EnerSys | thirty-five acquisitions around the globe (not individually named) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Forward Air | Omni Newco LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Forward Air | Omni | Acquisition | $100,499 in cash (which includes pre-acquisition Omni costs of approximately $80 million) (b) 14,015 shares of common stock on an as-converted and as-exchanged basis | 10-K for 2024 |
| Forward Air | Omni Newco LLC (Omni) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| G III Apparel Group | Fabco (remaining 25% interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| G III Apparel Group | AWWG Investments B.V. (additional 6.6% minority interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| G III Apparel Group | AWWG (12.1% minority interest) | Acquisition | €50.0 million ($53.6 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| G III Apparel Group | AWWG (additional 6.6% minority interest) | Acquisition | €27.1 million ($29.1 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| GMS | Yvon Building Supply, Inc., Yvon Insulation Corporation, Yvon Insulation Windsor, Laminated Glass Technologies, Inc., and Right Fit Foam Insulation Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| GMS | R.S. Elliott Specialty Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| GMS | Kamco Supply Corporation and affiliates | Acquisition | $321.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| GMS | Howard & Sons Building Materials, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Genuine Parts | Motor Parts & Equipment Corporation ("MPEC") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Genuine Parts | Walker Automotive Supply, Inc ("Walker") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Genuine Parts | more than 500 NAPA stores from independent owners and competitive stores | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Gold.com | SilverGoldBull (SGB) | Acquisition | $9.6 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Gold.com | SGB (SilverGoldBull) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gold.com | LPM Group Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Gold.com | Silver Gold Bull, Inc. (SGB) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hawkins | Waterguard, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 18.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hawkins | Wofford Water Service, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 3.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hawkins | Intercoastal Trading, Inc. and certain related entities | Acquisition | $ 22.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hawkins | Industrial Research Corporation | Acquisition | $ 4.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Honeywell International | Air Products' liquefied natural gas process technology and equipment business (LNG) | Acquisition | $ 1,837 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Honeywell International | CAES Systems Holdings LLC (CAES) | Acquisition | $ 1,930 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Honeywell International | Civitanavi Systems S.p.A. | Acquisition | $ 200 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Honeywell International | Carrier Global Corporation's Global Access Solutions business (Access Solutions) | Acquisition | $ 4,913 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Icon | KCR S.A Group | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Icon | HumanFirst, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Icon | KCR S.A Group ("KCR") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Icon | HumanFirst, Inc. ("HumanFirst") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Kelly Services | Motion Recruitment Partners, LLC (MRP) | Acquisition | $425.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kelly Services | Children's Therapy Center (CTC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Macerich | joint venture partner's 40% interest in the Pacific Premier Retail Trust portfolio | Acquisition | approximately $122.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Macerich | joint venture partner's 40% interest in each of Arrowhead Towne Center and South Plains Mall | Acquisition | a purchase price of $36.4 million and the assumption of its joint venture partner's share of debt for each property | 10-K for 2024 |
| Macerich | former Sears parcel located at Inland Center | Acquisition | $5.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Macerich | joint venture partner's 40% interest in the Pacific Premier Retail Trust portfolio, which includes Los Cerritos Center, Washington Square and Lakewood Center | Acquisition | a net purchase price of approximately $122.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Martin Marietta Materials | BWI Southeast (20 active aggregates operations from affiliates of Blue Water Industries LLC) | Acquisition | $2.05 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Martin Marietta Materials | pure aggregates assets in South Florida and Southern California | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Martin Marietta Materials | aggregates-led, bolt-on acquisition in West Texas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Martin Marietta Materials | Albert Frei & Sons, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Matador Resources | Ameredev Stateline II, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Matador Resources | Ameredev | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Matador Resources | Pronto Transaction (Pronto contributed to San Mateo) | Merger | $171.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Merck | aqua business of Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Merck | Eyebiotech Limited (EyeBio) | Acquisition | $1.2 billion (including payments to settle share-based equity awards) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Merck | Curon Biopharmaceutical (Curon) - MK-1045 (formally CN201) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Merck | aqua business of Elanco Animal Health Incorporated (Elanco aqua business) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Merit Medical Systems | EndoGastric Solutions, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Merit Medical Systems | Cook Medical Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Merit Medical Systems | EndoGastric Solutions, Inc. (EGS) assets, EsophyX Z+ device | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Merit Medical Systems | Cook Medical Holdings, LLC lead management business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | PT Mandala Multifinance Tbk | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | Link Administration Holdings Limited | Acquisition | ¥113.5 billion in cash | 20-F for 2025 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | PT Mandala Multifinance Tbk (80.6% of shares) | Acquisition | approximately IDR 7,042 billion, or ¥67,385 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | Link Administration Holdings Limited (now MUFG Pension & Market Services Holdings Limited) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Msci | Fabric RQ, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Msci | Foxberry Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Msci | Fabric RQ, Inc. ("Fabric") | Acquisition | approximately $8.0 million in cash and contingent consideration that had an acquisition date fair value of $8.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Msci | Foxberry Ltd. ("Foxberry") | Acquisition | approximately $23.5 million in cash and contingent consideration that had an acquisition date fair value of $19.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| National Healthcare | White Oak Management, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| National Healthcare | White Oak Senior Living | Acquisition | $215,896,000 | 10-K for 2025 |
| National Healthcare | White Oak Senior Living portfolio (White Oak Manor) | Acquisition | $ 221,400,000 | 10-K for 2024 |
| New Fortress Energy | Usina Termeletrica de Lins S.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| New Fortress Energy | PortoCem Geração de Energia S.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| New Fortress Energy | Usina Termeletrica de Lins S.A. ("Lins") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| New Fortress Energy | PortoCem Geração de Energia S.A. ("PortoCem") | Acquisition | in exchange for newly issued 4.8% NFE redeemable Series A Convertible Preferred Stock | 10-K for 2024 |
| Newmarket | American Pacific Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $ 697 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Newmarket | AMPAC (American Pacific Corporation), via AMPAC Intermediate Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $697 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Newmarket | American Pacific Corporation (AMPAC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Patrick Industries | ICON Direct LLC, doing business as RecPro | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Patrick Industries | ICON Direct LLC which does business as RecPro (“RecPro”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Patrick Industries | acquisitions completed during 2024 | Acquisition | approximately $418 million of total consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Patrick Industries | Sportech, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | Hydralyte intellectual property | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | one of its suppliers (Australian subsidiary) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | Hydralyte intellectual property (rights in all remaining jurisdictions except the United States) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | one of its suppliers (acquired by Australian subsidiary) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quaker Chemical | Sutai Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quaker Chemical | I.K.V. Tribologie IKVT and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quaker Chemical | Sutai Group ("Sutai") | Acquisition | approximately $16.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quaker Chemical | I.K.V. Tribologie IKVT and its subsidiaries ("IKV") | Acquisition | $35.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quanta Services | Cupertino Electric, Inc. (CEI) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quanta Services | seven additional businesses located in the United States acquired during 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quanta Services | two acquisitions completed subsequent to December 31, 2024 (consideration included 515,822 shares of common stock valued at $161.6 million) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Reliance | Cooksey Iron & Metal Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Reliance | American Alloy Steel, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Reliance | Mid-West Materials, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Reliance | Mid-West Materials, Inc. ("MidWest Materials") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Resideo Technologies | Snap One Holdings Corp. | Acquisition | $ 1.4 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Resideo Technologies | Snap One Holdings Corp. ("Snap One") | Acquisition | $ 1.4 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | Popeyes China | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | Popeyes China (PLK China) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | Burger King restaurants unrelated to Carrols (from franchisees) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | approximately 125 Burger King restaurants unrelated to the Carrols acquisition | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Royalty Pharma | Rytelo royalty from Geron Corporation | Acquisition | $125 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Royalty Pharma | Niktimvo royalty from Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Acquisition | $350 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Royalty Pharma | Yorvipath royalty from Ascendis Pharma A/S | Acquisition | $150 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Royalty Pharma | ecopipam royalty interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Scansource | Secure Path Networks, LLC doing business as Resourcive | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Scansource | Advantix Solutions Group, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Scansource | Resourcive | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Scansource | Advantix | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SentinelOne | PingSafe and Stride | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| SentinelOne | PingSafe | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SentinelOne | PingSafe Pte. Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SentinelOne | Stride | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Steven Madden | ATM (Anthony Thomas Melillo) brand | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steven Madden | ATM Collection (ATM) | Acquisition | approximately $9,783 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Steven Madden | Remaining 49.0% non-controlling interest in SM Distribution China Co., Ltd. (China joint venture) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Steven Madden | Steve Madden and Betsey Johnson hosiery division of Gina Group LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Titan International | The Carlstar Group, LLC (now also known as Titan Specialty) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Titan International | The Carlstar Group, LLC ("Carlstar") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Titan International | The Carlstar Group | Acquisition | $ 296.2 million consisting of $ 168.7 million in Titan International, Inc.’s stock based on the previous 45-day average price and $ 127.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| UL Solutions | TesTneT Engineering GmbH | Acquisition | approximately $19 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| UL Solutions | Batterielngenieure GmbH | Acquisition | approximately $12 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| UL Solutions | TesTneT Engineering GmbH (together with its subsidiaries, "TesTneT") | Acquisition | approximately $19 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| UL Solutions | Batterielngenieure GmbH (together with its subsidiaries, "Batterielngenieure") | Acquisition | approximately $11 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Universal Logistics Holdings | East Texas Heavy Haul, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Universal Logistics Holdings | Parsec, LLC | Acquisition | $208.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Universal Logistics Holdings | East Texas Heavy Haul, Inc. (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| WEC Energy Group | West Riverside (additional 100 MWs) | Acquisition | $ 97.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| WEC Energy Group | Delilah I | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| WEC Energy Group | West Riverside | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| WEC Energy Group | Samson I (additional 10% ownership interest) | Acquisition | $ 28.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| 1-800-Flowers.com | Card Isle | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| 1-800-Flowers.com | Card Isle (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| 1-800-Flowers.com | Scharffen Berger | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| AAR | Triumph Group's Product Support business | Acquisition | initial purchase price of $ 725.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| AAR | Triumph Group, Inc.'s Product Support business ("Product Support") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Accel Entertainment | Toucan Gaming, LLC and LSM Gaming, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Accel Entertainment | Fairmount Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Addus HomeCare | the personal care business of Curo Health Services, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company that does business as Gentiva | Acquisition | approximately $353.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Addus HomeCare | Upstate Home Care Solutions ("Upstate") | Acquisition | $0.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Alliance Laundry | Bestway Distributing Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Laundry | L&R Laundry, LLC DBA Alliance Laundry Equipment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Laundry | Star Distributing Commercial Laundry Equipment, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| American Financial | a consulting company | Acquisition | $ 4 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| American Financial | an insurance agency business | Acquisition | $ 6 million, including $ 5 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| American Financial | consulting company | Acquisition | $ 4 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Americas Carmart | Texas Auto Center | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Americas Carmart | one new dealership | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Americas Carmart | a dealership business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| AngloGold Ashanti | Centamin plc | Acquisition | approximately $2.2 billion | 20-F for 2024 |
| AngloGold Ashanti | G2 Goldfields Inc. | Acquisition | approximately C$22.1 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| AngloGold Ashanti | 11.7% interest in G2 Goldfields Inc. | Acquisition | approximately C$22.1 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Apogee Enterprises | UW Solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arcadium Lithium | Allkem | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arcadium Lithium | lithium metal division of Li-Metal Corp. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arcadium Lithium | Livent and Allkem (Allkem Livent Merger) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arcosa | construction materials business of Stavola Holding Corporation and its affiliated entities ("Stavola") | Acquisition | $1.2 billion in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arcosa | Ameron Pole Products, LLC ("Ameron") | Acquisition | $180.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Astrana Health | Collaborative Health Systems, LLC (CHS), Golden Triangle Physician Alliance, and Heritage Physician Networks | Acquisition | $37.5 million, subject to customary adjustments, plus earnout payments in an aggregate amount of up to $21.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Astrana Health | Community Family Care Medical Group IPA, Inc. (CFC) - certain assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Astrana Health | Advanced Health Management Systems, L.P. (AHMS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| BRC Group Holdings | Nogin, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boston Scientific | Axonics, Inc. (Axonics) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boston Scientific | Silk Road Medical, Inc. (Silk Road Medical) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boston Scientific | endoluminal vacuum therapy portfolio of B. Braun Medical Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brookfield Asset Management | American Equity Investment Life Holding Company (AEL) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brookfield Asset Management | Pinegrove Ventures (SVB Capital, investment platform business of SVB Financial Group) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brookfield Asset Management | GEMS Education | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bumble | Geneva Technologies Inc. | Acquisition | $17.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bumble | Geneva Technologies, Inc. (Geneva) | Acquisition | $17.5 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| CSW Industrials | PF WaterWorks, L.P. | Acquisition | $45.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| CSW Industrials | PSP Products, Inc. | Acquisition | $51.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| CSW Industrials | Dust Free, LP | Acquisition | aggregate purchase price of $34.7 million (including $0.6 million cash acquired) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cadence Design Systems | BETA CAE Systems | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cadence Design Systems | BETA CAE Systems International AG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cadence Design Systems | Invecas, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cardinal Health | ION | Acquisition | $1.1 billion in cash | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cardinal Health | Integrated Oncology Network (ION) | Acquisition | $1.1 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cardinal Health | Specialty Networks | Acquisition | $1.2 billion in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Century Communities | Anglia Homes LP and Landmark Homes of Tennessee, Inc. | Acquisition | $159.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Century Communities | Anglia Homes LP (Anglia) | Acquisition | approximately $127.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Century Communities | Landmark Homes of Tennessee, Inc. (Landmark) | Acquisition | approximately $33.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clearwater Paper | paperboard manufacturing facility and associated business in Augusta, Georgia (from Graphic Packaging International, LLC) | Acquisition | $708 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Comfort Systems USA | Summit Industrial Construction, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Comfort Systems USA | J & S Mechanical Contractors, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Comfort Systems USA | a plumbing service provider in North Carolina | Acquisition | $ 39.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Compass | Latter & Blum Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Compass | Parks Village Nashville, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Compass | Acquisitions in 2024 (payments for acquisitions, net of cash acquired) | Acquisition | $18.9 million in payments for acquisitions, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Conocophillips | Marathon Oil | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Conocophillips | additional working interest in the Kuparuk River Unit and Prudhoe Bay Unit from Chevron U.S.A. Inc. and Union Oil Company of California | Acquisition | $296 million before customary adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corpay | Zapay | Acquisition | approximately $59.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corpay | Paymerang | Acquisition | approximately $179.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corpay | GPS Capital Markets, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $576.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| DT Midstream | Guardian, Midwestern and Viking (Midwest Pipeline Acquisition from ONEOK) | Acquisition | $1.2 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| DT Midstream | Midwest Pipeline Acquisition (Guardian, Midwestern and Viking, from ONEOK) | Acquisition | $1.2 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Delek Logistics Partners | H2O Midstream | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Delek Logistics Partners | H2O Midstream Intermediate, LLC, H2O Midstream Permian LLC, and H2O Midstream LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dover | Marshall Excelsior Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dover | eight business acquisitions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dover | two businesses acquired in January 2024 | Acquisition | approximately $140.6 million, net of cash acquired, plus potential contingent consideration of up to approximately $33.4 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Duolingo | Hobbes | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Duolingo | two acquired businesses bringing designer, illustration, animation, and engineering talent | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Duolingo | Hobbes, an animation and motion design studio based in Detroit, Michigan | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| EPAM Systems | Neoris N.V. | Acquisition | $ 626.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| EPAM Systems | NEORIS | Acquisition | $626.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| EPAM Systems | First Derivative | Acquisition | $300.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Endava | GalaxE Group, Inc. and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Endava | EQ Tek | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Endava | GalaxE | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Enovis | Two acquisitions within the Reconstructive segment and one acquisition within the Prevention & Recovery segment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enpro | Advanced Micro Instruments, Inc. | Acquisition | $209.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enpro | Alluxa Acquisition Subsidiary (remaining non-controlling interests in Alluxa) | Acquisition | $17.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enpro | Alluxa non-controlling equity interests | Acquisition | $17.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ensign Group | real estate of 11 stand-alone skilled nursing facilities, three stand-alone senior living facilities, and three campus operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ensign Group | 28 stand-alone skilled nursing operations and three campus operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ensign Group | seven stand-alone skilled nursing operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eplus | Bailiwick Services, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Eplus | Peak Resources, Inc. | Acquisition | $2.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Eplus | businesses acquired in fiscal 2024 | Acquisition | $54.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fidelity National Financial | PALH, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fidelity National Financial | Roar Joint Venture, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fidelity National Financial | Roar Joint Venture, LLC ("Roar") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| FinVolution Group | Indonesian multi-finance company (supermajority stake) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| FinVolution Group | two microloan companies in China | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| FinVolution Group | an office building, which we used to lease, of 17,179 square meters, along with the underlying land use rights in Shanghai | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | 19 and 22 franchise operated First Watch restaurants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | franchise operated First Watch restaurants (21 restaurants) | Acquisition | approximately $ 75.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | 21 franchise-operated restaurants acquired April 15, 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fortinet | Lacework | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fortinet | Next DLP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fortinet | Perception Point | Acquisition | $275.5 million used for the acquisitions of Lacework, Next DLP and Perception Point , net of cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Gaming & Leisure Properties | Bally’s Kansas City Casino and Bally’s Shreveport Casino & Hotel | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gaming & Leisure Properties | Tioga Downs Casino Resort | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gaming & Leisure Properties | Silverado Franklin Hotel & Gaming Complex, Deadwood Mountain Grand casino, and Baldini's Casino | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Graco | Corob S.p.A. | Acquisition | € 230 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Graco | Corob S.p.A. ("Corob") | Acquisition | € 230 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Graco | Another acquisition not material to the consolidated financial statements | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Grifols | Haema Plasma Kft. | Acquisition | €35.0 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grifols | ImmunoTek plasma collection centers (seven centers, April 1, 2024) | Acquisition | $134.9 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grifols | ImmunoTek plasma collection centers (seven centers, July 1, 2024) | Acquisition | $130.1 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grocery Outlet Holding | The Bargain Barn, Inc. (United Grocery Outlet) | Acquisition | $ 62.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Grocery Outlet Holding | The Bargain Barn, Inc., which does business as United Grocery Outlet ("United Grocery Outlet," or "UGO") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Grocery Outlet Holding | United Grocery Outlet | Acquisition | for the total purchase consideration of $62.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Group 1 Automotive | Inchcape Retail automotive operations | Acquisition | approximately $ 517.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Group 1 Automotive | Inchcape Retail automotive operations ("Inchcape Retail") in the U.K. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Group 1 Automotive | Inchcape Retail automotive operations ("Inchcape Retail") | Acquisition | approximately $ 517.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Healthpeak Properties | Physicians Realty Trust | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Healthpeak Properties | 299 outpatient medical buildings | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hillman Solutions | Koch Industries, Inc. | Acquisition | a total purchase price of $23.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hillman Solutions | Intex DIY, Inc. | Acquisition | a total purchase price of $34.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hillman Solutions | Koch Industries, Inc. ("Koch") | Acquisition | $23,956 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hims & Hers Health | licensed 503B outsourcing facility | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hims & Hers Health | Seaview Enterprises, LLC (d/b/a MedisourceRx) ("MedisourceRx") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hims & Hers Health | Seaview Enterprises LLC (d/b/a MedisourceRx) | Acquisition | approximately $31.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Illumina | Fluent BioSciences | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| KKR | remaining minority interests of Global Atlantic | Acquisition | in exchange for cash and securities exchangeable for shares of KKR & Co. Inc. common stock | 10-K for 2024 |
| KKR | Global Atlantic (remaining equity interests) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Kennametal | a business | Acquisition | $4.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kennametal | immaterial business combination | Acquisition | approximately $6.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kennametal | the acquisition of a business | Acquisition | $4.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lantheus Holdings | Meilleur | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lantheus Holdings | Meilleur Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lantheus Holdings | Radiopharm Theranostics Limited licensed preclinical assets | Acquisition | an upfront payment of $2.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lufax Holding | Ping An Digital Bank (International) Limited (formerly known as PAO Bank Limited) | Acquisition | HK$933 million (US$131 million) in cash | 20-F for 2025 |
| Lufax Holding | Ping An OneConnect Bank (Hong Kong) Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Lufax Holding | nationwide microloan license (small lending license) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Magnera | Glatfelter Corporation | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Magnera | Berry Global Group, Inc. Health, Hygiene and Specialties segment, Global Nonwovens and Films business (HHNF) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| MasterBrand | Dura Investment Holdings LLC, the parent company of Supreme Cabinetry Brands, Inc. ("Supreme") | Acquisition | $ 520.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| MasterBrand | Dura Investment Holdings LLC, the parent company of Supreme Cabinetry Brands, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mastercard | RF Ultimate Parent, Inc. ("Recorded Future") | Acquisition | $ 2.7 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mastercard | Recorded Future (RF Ultimate Parent, Inc.) | Acquisition | for cash consideration of $ 2.7 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mastercard | businesses acquired in 2024 | Acquisition | total cash consideration of $ 2.8 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| McDonald's | additional 28 % ownership stake in Grand Foods Holding | Acquisition | $ 1.8 billion in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| McDonald's | 228 restaurants in Israel (acquired from franchisees) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| McDonald's | additional 28 % ownership stake in the strategic partnership that operates and manages McDonald's business in mainland China, Hong Kong, and Macau | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Molson Coors Beverage | ZOA Energy LLC | Acquisition | $ 53 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Molson Coors Beverage | ZOA | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 53 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Molson Coors Beverage | Cobra Beer Partnership, Ltd. (remaining 49.9% interest) | Acquisition | $ 89 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Moodys | GCR (Global Credit Rating Company Limited and subsidiaries) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Moodys | Praedicat | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Moodys | Numerated | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mplx | Utica Midstream Acquisition | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mplx | Whistler Joint Venture Transaction | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mplx | additional 20 percent interest in BANGL, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mueller Industries | Nehring Electrical Works Company | Acquisition | approximately $ 569.2 million, net of working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mueller Industries | Elkhart Products Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $ 38.2 million in cash at closing, net of cash acquired and working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mueller Industries | Nehring | Acquisition | approximately $ 569.2 million, net of working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oglethorpe Power | Walton County Power Plant | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oglethorpe Power | Walton County Power, LLC (owner of the Walton County Power Plant), from Mackinaw Power, LLC, an affiliate of the Carlyle Group, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oglethorpe Power | Walton County Power, LLC (eliminated; facility taken into direct ownership) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pampa Energy | OCP Ltd. (36% interest) | Acquisition | U.S.$ 23 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Pampa Energy | OCP Ltd. | Acquisition | U.S.$ 23 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Pampa Energy | part of CISA's assets | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Penske Automotive Group | dealerships (aggregate, 2024) | Acquisition | approximately $2.1 billion in expected annualized revenue | 10-K for 2024 |
| Penske Automotive Group | three full-service dealerships and two independent repair facilities in the U.S. (Premier Truck Group) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Penske Automotive Group | one Ford dealership and one Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram dealership in the U.S. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | Jasper SkyTram | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | Eddie's Café & Mercantile and Apgar Lookout Retreat | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | Montana House | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Realty Income | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Realty Income | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. ("Spirit", formerly NYSE: SRC) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Regis | Super C Group, LLC, doing business as Alline Salon Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Regis | Super C Group, LLC, doing business as Alline Salon Group (Alline) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Restaurant Brands International | Popeyes China (PLK China) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Restaurant Brands International | Burger King restaurants unrelated to Carrols | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Restaurant Brands International | approximately 125 Burger King restaurants unrelated to the Carrols acquisition | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| S&P Global | Visible Alpha | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| S&P Global | World Hydrogen Leaders | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| S&P Global | ProntoNLP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SS&C Technologies | Battea-Class Action Services, LLC | Acquisition | $ 671.0 | 10-K for 2024 |
| SS&C Technologies | Battea | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Saia | 17 freight terminals and leases to operate an additional 11 freight terminals from Yellow Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Saia | 17 freight terminals and leases for an additional 11 terminals from Yellow Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Saia | Yellow Corporation's interests in leases for 11 freight terminals | Acquisition | $ 7.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sekisui House U.s. | M.D.C. Holdings, Inc. (merger with Clear Line, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of SH Residential Holdings, LLC) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sekisui House U.s. | M.D.C. Holdings, Inc. (the Company), merged with Clear Line, Inc. and acquired by SH Residential Holdings, LLC | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SelectQuote | an existing chronic care management platform (SPM) | Acquisition | $4.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| SelectQuote | existing chronic care management platform (used to launch SPM) | Acquisition | $4.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| SelectQuote | an existing chronic care management platform | Acquisition | $4.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shift4 Payments | Eigen Payments (“Eigen”) | Acquisition | $115.0 million of cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shift4 Payments | Givex Corp. (“Givex”) | Acquisition | $127.8 million of cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shift4 Payments | Vectron | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Simpson Manufacturing | Calculated Structured Designs, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Simpson Manufacturing | Monet DeSauw Inc. and certain properties of Callaway Properties, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 48.7 million net of cash received and liabilities assumed | 10-K for 2024 |
| Simpson Manufacturing | QuickFrames USA, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Smith A O | Impact Water Products (Impact) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Smith A O | Pureit, a residential water purification business in South Asia | Acquisition | $ 124.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Smith A O | Impact Water Products, a privately-held water treatment company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Solaredge Technologies | Wevo Energy Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Solaredge Technologies | Weev Energy B.F. Ltd. (Wevo) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Solaredge Technologies | Wevo | Acquisition | approximately $ 13,331 in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Star Group | one propane business and four heating oil businesses | Acquisition | approximately $49.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Star Group | one propane and four heating oil businesses | Acquisition | approximately $49.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Star Group | a heating oil business | Acquisition | approximately $0.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| StoneX | JBR Recovery Limited recycling and refining business and certain assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | JBR Recovery Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| StoneX | Trust Advisory Group, Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sunoco | a terminal in Portland, Maine | Acquisition | approximately $24 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Symbotic | OhmniLabs | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Symbotic | Veo Robotics | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Symbotic | Veo Robotics (substantially all of the assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sysco | Edward Don | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sysco | Ready Chef | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sysco | Jacmar Foodservice Distribution | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Telecom Argentina | Naperville | Acquisition | US$15.8 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Telecom Argentina | Parklet | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Telecom Argentina | Tuves Paraguay S.A. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Teledyne Technologies | two acquisitions completed in 2024 (Digital Imaging and Instrumentation segments) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Teledyne Technologies | two acquisitions completed subsequent to fiscal year end 2024 (Aerospace and Defense Electronics segment) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Teledyne Technologies | businesses acquired in 2024 and prior year (purchase of businesses and other investments, net of cash acquired) | Acquisition | 123.7 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Terex | ESG from Dover Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Terex | Environmental Solutions Group (ESG) from Dover Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| TransDigm | SEI Industries LTD (SEI) | Acquisition | approximately $171 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| TransDigm | CPI's Electron Device Business | Acquisition | approximately $1,385 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| TransDigm | Raptor Scientific | Acquisition | approximately $647 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Transcontinental GAS Pipe Line | Crowheart Energy, LLC | Acquisition | $307 million cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Transcontinental GAS Pipe Line | remaining 40 percent interest in Discovery Producer Services, LLC (Discovery), along with certain other assets | Acquisition | $170 million cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Transcontinental GAS Pipe Line | Hartree Cardinal Gas, LLC and Hartree Natural Gas Storage, LLC (Gulf Coast Storage Acquisition) | Acquisition | $1.95 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Trulieve Cannabis | dispensary businesses in Ohio (remaining ownership interest from non-controlling interest holders of consolidated VIEs) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Trulieve Cannabis | Non-controlling interest in consolidated VIE dispensary businesses in Ohio | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Trulieve Cannabis | Subsidiary ownership increase to 100% (issued Subordinate Voting Shares to equity holders) | Acquisition | 324,977 Subordinate Voting Shares | 10-K for 2024 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | Sofra (33.3% stake) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | Sofra (remaining 33.3% stake from Posta ve Telgraf Teşkilatı A.Ş.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | Dijital Eğitim Teknolojileri A.Ş. (remaining 49.0% stake from Şahinkaya Özel Eğitim Kurumları A.Ş.) | Acquisition | TRY 45.6 million (VAT included, not restated as per IAS 29) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Visteon | a German advanced design and R&D services company (German Acquisition) | Acquisition | $ 54 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Visteon | German advanced design and R&D services company | Acquisition | $ 55 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Visteon | an additional business | Acquisition | $ 3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vital Energy | Point Energy Partners Petroleum, LLC, Point Energy Partners Operating, LLC, Point Energy Partners Water, LLC and Point Energy Partners Royalty, LLC | Acquisition | $1.0 billion in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vulcan Materials | Wake Stone Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vulcan Materials | Superior Ready Mix, L.P. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vulcan Materials | two bolt-on acquisitions in Alabama and Texas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Wesco International | Ascent, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Wesco International | Independent Electric Supply Inc. | Acquisition | $ 13.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Wesco International | entroCIM (Warez, LLC and Hepta Systems, LLC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Worthington Enterprises | Halo | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Worthington Enterprises | Halo (80% ownership stake) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Worthington Enterprises | Halo, an affiliate of HPG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ABM Industries | Quality Uptime Services, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 116.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| ABM Industries | Quality Uptime Services, Inc. (“Quality Uptime”) | Acquisition | approximately $ 118.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| AES | Hoosier Wind Project (106 MW wind facility, Benton County, Indiana) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| AES | AutoGrid (acquired by Uplight) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| APi Group | Elevated Facility Services Group ("Elevated") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| APi Group | 13 acquisitions completed during 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ASE Technology Holding | ASEPCAYMAN and CHE | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| ASE Technology Holding | Infineon Group's manufacturing subsidiaries in the Philippines and Korea | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Accenture | 46 strategic acquisitions | Acquisition | $6.6 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Accenture | individually immaterial acquisitions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Advanced Energy Industries | Airity Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Advanced Energy Industries | Airity Technologies, Inc. ("Airity") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Agnt | LUXVT | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amcon Distributing | Burklund Distributors, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 20.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amcon Distributing | Richmond Master Distributors, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 6.6 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amdocs | Profinit | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Amdocs | Astadia, a company specializing in mainframe-to-cloud migration and modernization, and another immaterial company | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Amentum Holdings | Jacobs Critical Mission Solutions business and portions of the Jacobs Divergent Solutions business | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ameresco | Bright Canyon Energy Corporation ("BCE") | Acquisition | for a purchase price of $39.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| America Movil | Claro Chile, SpA | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| America Movil | Telekom Austria AG shares (additional 2.22% of voting rights) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| American Express | Tock | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| American Express | Rooam | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ametek | Virtek Vision International | Acquisition | $ 117.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ametek | Virtek Vision International ("Virtek") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amphenol | Carlisle Interconnect Technologies (CIT) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amphenol | Two acquisitions (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | approximately $2.2 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Andersons | Skyland Grain LLC (65% ownership interest) | Acquisition | $ 85.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Andersons | Skyland | Acquisition | $ 85.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| ArcelorMittal | Italpannelli SRL in Italy and Italpannelli Iberica in Spain | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| ArcelorMittal | Vallourec | Acquisition | € 960 million ($1,048 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Archrock | TOPS (Total Operations and Production Services, LLC) | Acquisition | $868.7 million in cash and approximately 6.9 million shares of common stock with an acquisition date fair value of $139.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arko | 21 SpeedyQ Markets convenience stores located in Michigan | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arko | SpeedyQ Markets convenience stores (21 stores in Michigan) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | Redington Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | RIBV Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Autodesk | a provider of simulation technology that enables factory and logistics center operators to optimize their processes | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Autodesk | Aether Media, Inc. ("Aether") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Axalta Coating Systems | The CoverFlexx Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Axalta Coating Systems | CoverFlexx | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ball | Alucan Entec, S.A. | Acquisition | € 82 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Baozun | Hangzhou Location Information Technology Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Baozun | Hangzhou Location Information Technology Co., Ltd. (Location ITC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Bausch Health Companies | Elios Vision, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bausch Health Companies | TearLab Corporation, d/b/a Trukera Medical | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Becton Dickinson | Edwards Lifesciences’ Critical Care product group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Becton Dickinson | Edwards Lifesciences’ Critical Care product group (renamed BD Advanced Patient Monitoring) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Belden | Voleatech GmbH | Acquisition | € 5.0 million ($ 5.6 million) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Belden | Precision Optical Technologies | Acquisition | $ 289.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Pilot Travel Centers LLC (remaining noncontrolling interests) | Acquisition | $ 2.6 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Pilot remaining noncontrolling interests (20%) | Acquisition | $ 2.6 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berry Global Group | F&S Tool Inc. | Acquisition | $ 68 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| BlackRock | Global Infrastructure Management, LLC (GIP) | Acquisition | approximately $3 billion in cash and 6.9 million shares, valued at $5.9 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| BlackRock | SpiderRock Advisors (remaining equity interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boyd Gaming | Resorts Digital Gaming, LLC (Boyd Digital) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Boyd Gaming | Resorts Digital Gaming, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brady | Gravotech Holding ("Gravotech") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brady | American Barcode and RFID Incorporated ("AB&R") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brinks | three business operations in the North America, Latin America and Europe segments | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brookfield Wealth Solutions | AEL Holdings | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Brookfield Wealth Solutions | AEL Holdings (American Equity Investment Life Holding Company) | Acquisition | approximately $4.3 billion | 20-F for 2024 |
| Brunswick | additional Freedom Boat Club franchise operations and territories in Southeast Florida | Acquisition | net cash consideration of $31.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brunswick | Freedom Boat Club franchise operations and territories in Southeast Florida | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bxp | joint venture partner's 50% economic ownership interest in the joint venture that owns 901 New York Avenue, located in Washington, DC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bxp | 725 12th Street | Acquisition | $34.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| CSX | several trucking businesses acquired by Quality Carriers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CSX | Quality Carriers previous independent affiliates (several immaterial acquisitions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Caci International | Azure Summit Technology, LLC | Acquisition | $1,310.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Caci International | Three businesses, not named in the excerpt | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Callaway Golf | BigShots | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Callaway Golf | BigShots business (additional assets from affiliates of Invited) | Acquisition | approximately $5.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Campbell's | Sovos Brands, Inc. | Acquisition | $2.899 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cannae Holdings | The Watkins Company | Acquisition | approximately $80.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cannae Holdings | The Hibernian Football Club Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Capri Holdings | Sicla | Acquisition | $ 9 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Capri Holdings | Calzaturificio Sicla S.r.l. ("Sicla Acquisition") | Acquisition | $ 9 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Caseys General Stores | Fikes Wholesale and Group Petroleum Services (collectively "Fikes"), owner of CEFCO Convenience Stores | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Caseys General Stores | 112 stores acquired through a variety of transactions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cavco Industries | Remaining 30% interest in Craftsman Homes, LLC and Craftsman Homes Development, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cavco Industries | Craftsman remaining 30% interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Celestica | NCS Global Services LLC | Acquisition | $39.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Celestica | NCS Global Services LLC (NCS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cintas | Businesses acquired in fiscal 2024 (7 Uniform Rental and Facility Services, 1 First Aid and Safety Services, 8 All Other) | Acquisition | $186.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cintas | Individually immaterial businesses acquired during the fiscal year | Acquisition | $186.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cisco | Splunk Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $27 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clearway Energy | Dan's Mountain TargetCo LLC | Acquisition | initial cash consideration of $7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clearway Energy | Cedar Creek Holdco LLC | Acquisition | cash consideration of $117 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cleveland-cliffs | Stelco Holdings Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Commvault Systems | Appranix, Inc. ("Appranix") | Acquisition | 26,272 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Commvault Systems | Clumio, Inc. ("Clumio") certain assets | Acquisition | 44,909 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Compass Diversified Holdings | Lifoam | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Compass Diversified Holdings | The Honey Pot Co | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Confluent | WarpStream Labs, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Confluent | WarpStream Labs, Inc. (WarpStream) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cooper Companies | obp Surgical | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cooper Companies | a fertility company that specializes in sperm separation devices | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Danaos | three Capesize drybulk vessels aggregating 529,704 DWT | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Danaos | Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc. (EGLE) with Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Delek US Holdings | H2O Midstream Intermediate, LLC, H2O Midstream Permian LLC, and H2O Midstream LLC | Acquisition | $229.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Distribution Solutions Group | ConRes Test Equipment | Acquisition | approximately $ 17.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Distribution Solutions Group | Source Atlantic Limited | Acquisition | approximately $ 103.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Docusign | Lexion | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Docusign | DocuSmart, Inc. d/b/a Lexion | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Domtar | New Receiptco Opco LLC (“Iconex Paper”) | Acquisition | $208 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Domtar | Iconex Paper | Acquisition | $208 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dream Finders Homes | the majority of the homebuilding assets of Crescent Ventures, LLC (“Crescent Homes”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dream Finders Homes | Crescent Ventures, LLC (“Crescent Homes”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Dynatrace | Runecast Solutions Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Dynatrace | Runecast | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| EOG Resources | gathering and processing system in South Texas | Acquisition | $137 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| EOG Resources | gathering system in South Texas, as well as producing properties in the Utica | Acquisition | $ 146 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eagle Materials | Northern Kentucky Acquisition (aggregates operation in Northern Kentucky) | Acquisition | approximately $24.9 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Eagle Materials | aggregates operation in Battletown, Kentucky (the Northern Kentucky Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Eaton | Exertherm | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eaton | 49 % stake in NordicEPOD AS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elastic | business acquisitions (aggregate, unnamed) | Acquisition | $19.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Elastic | business acquisitions, net of cash acquired | Acquisition | $19.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eli Lilly | NexPharm Parent HoldCo, LLC and Isopro Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | for a purchase price of $ 924.7 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eli Lilly | Morphic Holding, Inc. (Morphic) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Embraer | Tempest Serviços de Informática S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Embraer | Tempest and its subsidiaries (remaining 39%) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Energizer Holdings | Centralsul Ltda. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Energizer Holdings | Centralsul Ltda. (Centralsul) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enterprise Products Partners | Panola Pipeline Company, LLC (additional 15% equity interest) | Acquisition | $25 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enterprise Products Partners | Whitethorn Pipeline Company LLC and Enterprise EF78 LLC (remaining equity interests) from affiliates of Western Midstream | Acquisition | $375 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Esab | Sager S.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Esab | SUMIG Soluções para Solda e Corte Ltda. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Euronet Worldwide | Infinitium Group | Acquisition | $ 70.0 million cash and $ 5.0 million of the Company’s common stock to be paid over two installments on February 1, 2026 and 2027 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Euronet Worldwide | a business | Acquisition | an immaterial amount | 10-K for 2024 |
| Expand Energy | Southwestern Energy Company | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Expro Group Holdings | CTL UK Holdco Limited ("Coretrax") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Extra Space Storage | 58 self-storage properties ("stores") | Acquisition | $581.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Extra Space Storage | additional ownership interest in HF1 Sovran HHF Storage Holdings LLC and HF2 Sovran HHF Storage Holdings II LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Exxon Mobil | Pioneer Natural Resources Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| FOX Factory Holding | Marzocchi Suspension S.r.l. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| FOX Factory Holding | Marzocchi Suspension S.r.l. (“Marzocchi”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | Virginia Gateway (fee interest, five adjacent shopping centers in Gainesville, Virginia) | Acquisition | $215.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | Pinole Vista Crossing (fee interest, retail shopping center in Pinole, California) | Acquisition | $60.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fidelity National Information Services | three businesses acquired in 2024 | Acquisition | $ 514 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Flex | Crown | Acquisition | $ 319 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Flowserve | MOGAS Industries, Inc., MOGAS Real Estate LLC and MOGAS Systems & Consulting LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flowserve | MOGAS Industries, Inc., MOGAS Real Estate LLC and MOGAS Systems & Consulting LLC (MOGAS) | Acquisition | $ 290.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Forum Energy Technologies | Variperm | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Franklin Templeton | Putnam | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Franklin Templeton | Lexington | Acquisition | $400.0 million in deferred cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Freedom Holding | SilkNetCom LLP ("SilkNetCom") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Freedom Holding | DITel LLP ("DITel") | Acquisition | $1.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Frontdoor | 2-10 HBW | Acquisition | $585 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fuller H B | HS Butyl Limited | Acquisition | for a purchase price of 18,148 British pound sterling, or approximately $ 23,180 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fuller H B | ND Industries, Inc. | Acquisition | for a base purchase price of $ 254,037 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Galaxy Digital | Fierce Technology, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 12.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Galaxy Digital | CryptoManufaktur LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 12.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| General Dynamics | FBO operations in Milwaukee, Wisconsin | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| General Dynamics | Iron EagleX, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Globus Medical | a biotechnology company focused on research and development for hemostasis solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Globus Medical | a biotechnology company focused on hemostasis solutions (share acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Grab Holdings | Chope | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grab Holdings | Nham24 | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Graham Holdings | Azurlingua | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Graham Holdings | two small businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Griffon | Pope | Acquisition | approximately AUD 21,800 (approximately $14,500) in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Griffon | Pope (residential watering products business from The Toro Company) | Acquisition | approximately AUD 21,800 (approximately $14,500) in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Haemonetics | Attune Medical | Acquisition | $ 176.2 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Haemonetics | Advanced Cooling Therapy, Inc., d/b/a Attune Medical ("Attune Medical") | Acquisition | total consideration of $187.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Helen of Troy | Olive & June, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Helen of Troy | Olive & June, LLC ("Olive & June") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hilton | Sydell Hotels & Resorts, LLC and Sydell Holding Company UK Ltd (the Sydell Group), which owns the NoMad brand | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hilton | Sydell Group (NoMad brand) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hilton Grand Vacations | Bluegreen Vacations Holding Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $1.6 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Houlihan Lokey | Waller Helms Advisors LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Houlihan Lokey | Triago Management Development | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Howard Hughes | Waterway Plaza II | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Huntsman | Shanghai Lianheng Isocyanate Company Ltd. (SLIC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Huntsman | SLIC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Huron Consulting | Grenzebach Glier and Associates | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Huron Consulting | Grenzebach Glier and Associates, Inc. ("GG+A") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ICL Group | GreenBest | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| ICL Group | Nitro 1000 | Acquisition | $30 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Installed Building Products | nine businesses acquired in 2024 | Acquisition | approximately $104.2 million in annual aggregate revenues | 10-K for 2024 |
| Installed Building Products | businesses acquired in 2024 (investing in acquisition strategy) | Acquisition | $88.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Integra Lifesciences Holdings | Durepair® Regeneration Matrix product rights (from Medtronic plc) | Acquisition | total cash consideration of $45.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Integra Lifesciences Holdings | Durepair Regeneration Matrix product rights | Acquisition | $45.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Interparfums | Off-White brand names and registered trademarks for Class 3 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Interparfums | Off-White brand names and registered trademarks for Class 3 fragrance and cosmetic products | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Irsa Investments & Representations | Terrazas de Mayo shopping mall | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Irsa Investments & Representations | Property adjacent to Alto Avellaneda shopping mall | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Zup I.T. Serviços em Tecnologia e Inovação Ltda. (Zup) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Handy (payment facilitator) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Keurig Dr Pepper | GHOST | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Keurig Dr Pepper | Immaterial acquisition (unnamed) | Acquisition | $ 6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kimco Realty | RPT Realty | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kimco Realty | RPT Realty (RPT Merger) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Knife River | Albina Asphalt | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Knife River | six acquisitions completed in 2024 | Acquisition | $131.0 million of capital | 10-K for 2024 |
| Knight-Swift Transportation | DHE | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Knight-Swift Transportation | DHE (Dependable Highway Express, Inc. non-union regional LTL division) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Korn Ferry | Trilogy International | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Korn Ferry | Trilogy International ("Trilogy") | Acquisition | $44.4 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lear | WIP Industrial Automation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lear | WIP Industrial Automation (WIP) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Legence | AMA Consulting Engineers Holdings LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Legence | P2S, LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Liberty Global | Formula E | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Liberty Media | QuintEvents, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lionsgate Studios | Screaming Eagle Acquisition Corp. (SEAC) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Lionsgate Studios | Screaming Eagle Acquisition Corp. (SEAC) with the Studio Business | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment | location-based entertainment venues | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| LyondellBasell Industries | 35% interest in National Petrochemical Industrial Company | Acquisition | approximately $ 500 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| LyondellBasell Industries | 35 % interest in Saudi Arabia-based National Petrochemical Industrial Company (“NATPET”) from Alujain Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $ 500 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Marinemax | Williams Tenders USA ("Williams") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Marinemax | Native Marine | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Molina Healthcare | Bright Health Medicare (Brand New Day and Central Health Plan of California) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Molina Healthcare | Brand New Day and Central Health Plan of California | Acquisition | $441 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Monolithic Power Systems | Axign B.V. ("Axign") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Monolithic Power Systems | Axign | Acquisition | $33.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Natera | Invitae Corp.'s non-invasive prenatal screening and carrier screening business (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Natera | Invitae Corp.'s reproductive health assets related to its NIPT and carrier screening business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Neighborhood Intelligence | Zulily brand intellectual property (from Zulily ABC, LLC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| New Royal Holdco I | Great American Pub | Acquisition | $7.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| News | CampaignAgent | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| News | Realtair | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Noble | Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Northern Oil & Gas | bolt-on acquisitions | Acquisition | over $883.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nucor | Southwest Data Products, Inc. | Acquisition | $115 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nucor | Rytec Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $ 565 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| OSI Systems | a privately held provider of critical military, space and surveillance solutions | Acquisition | approximately $ 76.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| OSI Systems | privately held provider of critical military, space and surveillance solutions | Acquisition | approximately $ 76.0 million, plus up to $ 24.0 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors | 114 facilities | Acquisition | $740.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors | remaining 51% interest in the Cindat Joint Venture | Acquisition | $364.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oneok | EnLink (controlling interest from GIP) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oneok | system of NGL pipelines from Easton Energy | Acquisition | approximately $280 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Onity | reverse portfolio from Waterfall | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Onity | HECM loans and HMBS-related borrowings and other assets from MAM | Acquisition | $2.9 billion UPB | 10-K for 2024 |
| Optimum Communications | a fiber network between New York City and Ashburn, Virginia, as well as a metro network in New York City and New Jersey | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Optimum Communications | United Fiber and Data ("UFD") - substantially all of the assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oshkosh | AUSACORP S.L. (AUSA) | Acquisition | € 103.6 million ($ 114.5 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oshkosh | AUSA (AUSACORP S.L.) | Acquisition | $114.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Owens Corning | Masonite International Corporation | Acquisition | $3.2 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pacific Airport Group | Guadalajara World Trade Center | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Pacific Airport Group | Guadalajara World Trade Center (GWTC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Parsons | BCC Engineering, LLC | Acquisition | for $232.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Parsons | BlackSignal Technologies, LLC | Acquisition | for $203.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Paylocity Holding | Airbase Inc. | Acquisition | $ 320,205 | 10-K for 2026 |
| Paylocity Holding | Airbase Inc. ("Airbase") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 320,205 , net of cash acquired and preliminary purchase price adjustments | 10-K for 2025 |
| PepsiCo | Sabra Dipping Company, LLC (Strauss Group’s 50% ownership) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| PepsiCo | Strauss Group’s 50% ownership in Sabra Dipping Company, LLC (Sabra) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Phibro Animal Health | Zoetis Inc.'s medicated feed additive portfolio, certain water-soluble products and related assets | Acquisition | approximately $297.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Phillips 66 | Pinnacle Midland Parent LLC (Pinnacle Midstream) | Acquisition | $565 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Phillips 66 | a marketing business on the U.S. West Coast | Acquisition | $65 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Playtika Holding | SuperPlay Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pool | Swimline Distributors, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pool | Shoreline Pool Distribution | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quanex Building Products | Tyman plc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quinstreet | BestCompany.com, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quinstreet | BestCompany | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| R1 RCM | Acclara | Acquisition | $675.0 million cash and a warrant to acquire up to 12,192,000 shares of common stock | 10-K for 2023 |
| RH | one of the Member LLCs (50 percent of membership interests) | Acquisition | for no consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| RH | Member LLC (remaining 50 % membership interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill hotel property (fee simple interest in the land) | Acquisition | approximately $ 125.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | Hotel Teatro, Denver, CO (110 rooms) | Acquisition | $ 35,500 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Roper Technologies | Procare | Acquisition | approximately $1,860 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Roper Technologies | Transact Campus | Acquisition | approximately $1,600 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryder System | Cardinal Logistics | Acquisition | $ 302 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ryder System | a business in our FMS segment | Acquisition | $ 15 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| SM Energy | Uinta Basin assets (approximately 63,300 net acres in Duchesne and Uintah counties, Utah) | Acquisition | $2.1 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| SPX Technologies | Ingénia Technologies Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SPX Technologies | Ingénia Technologies Inc. (Ingénia) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Salesforce | Zoomin Software Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Salesforce | Own Company Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Schneider National | Cowan | Acquisition | approximately $ 398.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Schneider National | Cowan Systems | Acquisition | approximately $ 398.6 million inclusive of cash and other working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Service Corp International | 26 funeral service locations and 6 cemeteries, which included 3 combination locations | Acquisition | $181.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Service Corp International | several real estate acquisitions | Acquisition | $62.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sherwin Williams | a metal packaging coatings business | Acquisition | approximately $ 80 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sherwin Williams | metal packaging coatings business | Acquisition | approximately $ 80 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shoe Station | Rogan Shoes, Incorporated (Rogan's) | Acquisition | $44.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Shoe Station | Rogan Shoes, Incorporated | Acquisition | approximately $45 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Simply Good Foods | Only What You Need, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $281.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sirius XM | WCS C and D Block licenses from subsidiaries of AT&T | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sirius XM | Old Sirius | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Six Flags Entertainment | Former Six Flags | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Six Flags Entertainment | Former Six Flags (Six Flags Entertainment Corporation merged with Cedar Fair and Former Six Flags) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Smurfit Westrock | WestRock Company | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Southwestern Energy | Chesapeake Energy Corporation | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SpartanNash | Metcalfe Markets, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SpartanNash | Markham Enterprises | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Spire | MoGas and Omega Pipeline | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Spire | MoGas Pipeline and Omega Pipeline | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Standard Motor Products | AX V Nissens III ApS (now known as SMP Nissens III ApS) and its direct and indirect subsidiaries (Nissens Automotive) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Starbucks | 23.5 Degrees Topco Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Starbucks | 23.5 Degrees | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| StepStone | approximately 5% of the equity interests of each of SRA, SRE and SPD (2024 Exchange) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| StepStone | Equity interests of SRA, SRE and SPD (2024 Exchange, approximately 5% of each) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Stericycle | a southeastern U.S. regulated waste business | Acquisition | approximately $16 million in cash and a promissory note | 10-K for 2023 |
| Steris | two tuck-in acquisitions in the AST and Healthcare segments | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steris | two other tuck-in acquisitions during fiscal 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | Verno Group of companies (remaining 30% non-controlling interest) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | Verno Group remaining 30% non-controlling interest | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Surgery Partners | eight surgical facilities and several physician practices | Acquisition | $378.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Surgery Partners | Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Talen Energy | TeraWulf's 25% equity interest in Nautilus | Acquisition | $ 85 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Talen Energy | Cumulus Digital equity held by affiliates of Orion Energy Partners and two former members of Talen senior management | Acquisition | $ 39 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Targa Resources | remaining 12% membership interest in Cedar Bayou Fractionators, L.P. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Targa Resources | Cedar Bayou Fractionators, L.P. (remaining 12% membership interest) | Acquisition | $111.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tennant | M&F Management and Financing GmbH, parent company of TCS EMEA GmbH (TCS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tennant | M&F Management and Financing GmbH (parent of TCS EMEA GmbH) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tetra Tech | LS Technologies ("LST") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tetra Tech | Convergence Controls & Engineering ("CCE") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Thryv Holdings | Infusion Software, Inc. d/b/a Keap | Acquisition | $77.0 million in cash (net of $7.6 million of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Thryv Holdings | Infusion Software, Inc. d/b/a Keap (Keap) | Acquisition | $76.9 million in cash (net of $7.6 million of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Travelers Companies | Corvus Insurance Holdings, Inc. and its subsidiaries (Corvus) | Acquisition | approximately $ 427 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Travelers Companies | Corvus Insurance Holdings, Inc. and its subsidiaries (Corvus), a cyber insurance managing general underwriter | Acquisition | approximately $ 427 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Treasure Holdco | Magnera Corporation (formerly Glatfelter Corporation) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tri-State Generation & Transmission Association | Axial Basin Solar project | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tri-State Generation & Transmission Association | Dolores Canyon Solar project | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| UFP Industries | remaining 20% equity interest in UFP Palets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| UFP Industries | C&L Wood Products | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Udr | joint venture partner’s common equity interest in a 173 apartment home operating community located in Oakland, California | Acquisition | $1.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Udr | 173 apartment home operating community located in Oakland, California | Acquisition | $1.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Universal Insurance Holdings | office building located at 491 Montgomery Place, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Usana Health Sciences | Hiya Health Products, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| VSE | Turbine Controls, Inc. (TCI) | Acquisition | 122.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| VSE | Kellstrom Aerospace Group, Inc. (Kellstrom Aerospace) | Acquisition | approximately $ 191.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vail Resorts | Crans-Montana | Acquisition | CHF 97.2 million ($106.8 million) | 10-K for 2026 |
| Vail Resorts | Crans-Montana Mountain Resort | Acquisition | CHF 97.2 million ($106.8 million) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vale | Anglo American Minério de Ferro Brasil S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Vale | Aliança Geração de Energia S.A. (Aliança Energia) | Acquisition | US$493 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Valhi | Louisiana Pigment Company, L.P. (50% joint venture interest held by Venator Investments, Ltd.) | Acquisition | $185 million less a working capital adjustment | 10-K for 2025 |
| Valhi | Louisiana Pigment Company, L.P. (remaining 50% joint venture interest held by Venator Investments, Ltd.) | Acquisition | $185 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ventas | five LTACs from Kindred | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ventas | a Class A senior housing community reported within our SHOP segment | Acquisition | $36.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Venture Global | Astra Companies | Acquisition | $560 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Venture Global | Land for CP2 Project site (fee ownership of approximately 27 acres) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| VinFast Auto | VinES Energy Solutions Joint Stock Company (VinES) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| VinFast Auto | VinES Energy Solution Joint Stock Company (VinES) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Vishay Intertechnology | Ametherm, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vishay Intertechnology | Birkelbach Kondensatortechnik GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vista Outdoor | PinSeeker | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vistance Networks | Casa Systems, Inc. and its subsidiaries (Casa) - certain assets | Acquisition | $45.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vistra | Energy Harbor | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waste Connections | 24 acquisitions completed during 2024 | Acquisition | $2.228 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Waste Connections | 24 acquisitions completed during the year ended December 31, 2024 | Acquisition | net fair value of $2.199 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Weis Markets | Two Sunnyway Food stores in South Central Pennsylvania | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Welltower | properties (251 properties, total book amount $5,716,098 thousand, including Seniors Housing Operating, Triple-net and Outpatient Medical) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Welltower | remaining beneficial interest in an equity method joint venture owning 39 triple-net properties with two tenants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Wheels Up Experience | Mountain Aviation, LLC | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Woodside Energy Group | OCI Clean Ammonia Holding B.V. and its Beaumont New Ammonia Project | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Woodside Energy Group | Tellurian Inc. (subsequently renamed Woodside Energy (LA) Holdings Inc.) including Louisiana LNG | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Yum Brands | two franchisee entities that owned 216 KFC restaurants in the U.K. and Ireland | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Yum Brands | master franchise rights in Germany for KFC and Pizza Hut from the owner of IS Holding | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| eToro Group | Spaceship | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| eToro Group | Deep | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| 111 | Xinjiang Yihao Medicine Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| AMC Entertainment Holdings | Muvico | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| AMC Global Media | remaining 50.1% of the BBC America joint-venture | Acquisition | $42.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| AMD | Silo AI Oy (Silo AI) | Acquisition | in an all-cash transaction of $665 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| AXIA Energia | Furnas Centrais Elétricas S.A. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| AbbVie | ImmunoGen, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Acadia Healthcare | Turning Point | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Advanced Drainage Systems | Orenco Systems, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Aebi Schmidt Holding | Ladog | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Aecom | One unnamed business acquisition | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Aegon | Nationwide Building Society's financial planning teams (advice business, renamed Aegon Financial Planning) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Agilent Technologies | BIOVECTRA | Acquisition | $915 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | Kapacity.io (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Align Technology | Cubicure GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alliance Entertainment Holding | Handmade by Robots | Acquisition | $7.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ameren | Cass County, Boomtown, and Huck Finn solar projects | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| American Electric Power | Diversion Wind Energy, LLC (Diversion wind farm) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| American Healthcare REIT | senior housing facilities | Acquisition | $138,839,000 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ansys | Synopsys | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Antero Midstream | Marcellus Shale gas gathering and compression assets from Summit Midstream Partners, LP | Acquisition | $70 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Aptargroup | Ningbo Jinyu Technology Industry Co., Ltd., doing business as Goldrain (40% of equity interests) | Acquisition | approximately $99 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arauco & Constitution Pulp | Taurion S.A., Taurion Asociación Agraria de Responsabilidad Limitada, Monte Fresnos S.A. and Monte Fresnos Asociación Agraria de Responsabilidad Limitada | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland | Revela Foods, LLC | Acquisition | $ 948 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ares Management | Walton Street Capital Mexico S. de R.L. de C.V. and certain of its affiliates (WSM) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arrow Electronics | businesses acquired in 2024 (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Automatic Data Processing | WorkForce Software | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Axon Enterprise | Fusus, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 240.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| BOX | Alphamoon | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Balchem | an existing toll manufacturer | Acquisition | $24,164 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Barclays | Tesco Bank | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Bentley Systems | Cesium | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Berkshire Hathaway Energy | eight tax equity investments acquired as part of the BHE B Inc. ("BHE B") merger | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berry Corp (bry) | 21% working interest in four lateral wells in the Uteland Butte reservoir | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bio-techne | Lunaphore SA | Acquisition | $169.7 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Black Hills | RNG production facility at a landfill in Dubuque, Iowa | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding | PAR Government Systems Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $ 99 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bristol Myers Squibb | Mirati | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Broadcom | Seagate’s System-on-Chip Operations | Acquisition | $600 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | Kyndryl's Securities Industry Services ("SIS") business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brookdale Senior Living | 11 senior living communities (1,228 units) leased from a joint venture between Welltower Inc. and its joint venture partners | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brown & Brown | 32 acquisitions (individual businesses not named in the excerpt) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Builders FirstSource | Quality Door & Millwork, Inc. | Acquisition | combined $345.4 million purchase price, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bullish | Crypto Coin Comparison Ltd ("CCData") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| CDW | Mission Cloud Services, Inc. | Acquisition | base purchase price of $ 330 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| CSG Systems International | iCheckGateway.com, LLC (iCG) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cable One | Small acquisition | Acquisition | $4.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Carnival | Grand Bahama | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Casella Waste Systems | Eight businesses acquired in fiscal year 2024 | Acquisition | $467.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Celsius Holdings | Big Beverages Contract Manufacturing L.L.C. ("Big Beverages") | Acquisition | $75.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Centuri Holdings | Operating Company (transfer from Southwest Gas Holdings in the Separation) | Acquisition | 71,664,592 shares of common stock | 10-K for 2024 |
| ChampionX | RMSpumptools Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Check Point Software Technologies | Cyberint Technologies Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Chemical & Mining Co of Chile | SQM Vitas Perú S.A.C. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Chime Financial | Salt Labs | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chubb | Healthy Paws Pet Insurance LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Church & Dwight | Graphico, Inc. ("Graphico"), a Japan-based distributor focused on consumer goods primarily in the Japanese market | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions | Belcan | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coincheck Group | Thunder Bridge Capital Partners IV, Inc. (de-SPAC Business Combination) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Concentra Group Holdings Parent | acquisitions of businesses | Acquisition | $7.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Constellium | Railtech Alu-Singen | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Continental Resources | oil and gas properties in various areas | Acquisition | $ 24 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corsair Gaming | Fanatec Business of Endor AG | Acquisition | $43.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cosan | Compagas | Acquisition | R$962.1 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Costar Group | Visual Lease | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crane NXT | OpSec Security | Acquisition | $270 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cresud | Agrícola Nova Horizonte S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| CrowdStrike | Adaptive Shield | Acquisition | approximately $22.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| CubeSmart | Connecticut Assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| CyberArk Software | Venafi Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | a combination of $1.02 billion in cash and $0.64 billion in CyberArk ordinary shares | 20-F for 2024 |
| DOW Chemical | Circulus Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $130 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| DR Reddys Laboratories | MenoLabs product portfolio from Amyris, Inc. | Acquisition | Rs.228 million (U.S.$3 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| DXP Enterprises | seven acquisitions completed in 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Danaher | 3 businesses | Acquisition | $558 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Datadog | a business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Davey Tree Expert | businesses | Acquisition | $ 28,116 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dayforce | eloomi A/S | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dell | Moogsoft Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Devon Energy | Williston Basin business of Grayson Mill | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diageo | Ritual Beverage Company LLC | Acquisition | $23 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| DiamondRock Hospitality | AC Hotel Minneapolis Downtown | Acquisition | $30.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diodes | Fortemedia, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust | AlerisLife common shares | Acquisition | $15.5 million, including transaction related costs | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dollar Tree | Designation rights for up to 170 leases of 99 Cents Only Stores across Arizona, California, Nevada and Texas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Donaldson | Medica S.p.A. (Medica) 49% non-controlling stake | Acquisition | approximately € 62 million, or $ 68 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dow | Circulus Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | for approximately $130 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| DraftKings | Simplebet, Inc. | Acquisition | 1,026,714 shares of our Class A common stock to its former equityholders, with up to an additional 3,520,540 shares | 10-K for 2024 |
| EMCOR Group | seven companies acquired in 2024 | Acquisition | $231.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ecopetrol | C.I. Repsol Ductos Colombia S.A.S., now Ocensa Ductos S.A.S. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Encompass Health | inpatient rehabilitation operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Encore Capital | EARC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enerpac Tool Group | Track Tools business assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Equinor | additional non-operated interest in the Northern Marcellus shale formation from EQT Corporation | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| EquipmentShare.com | two building supplies, lumber, and hardware stores | Acquisition | $ 2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna | Thom Browne Inc. additional 2% interest (put option exercise) | Acquisition | $25 million (€22,752 thousand) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Essential Utilities | water and wastewater systems (two acquisitions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Estee Lauder | Deciem Beauty Group Inc. (remaining interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Evergy | Dogwood Energy Center (22% ownership interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Evergy Kansas Central | Dogwood Energy Center (22% ownership interest, approximately 145 MW) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ExlService Holdings | Incandescent Technologies, Inc. ("ITI Data") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ezcorp | 13 stores in the U.S. (U.S. pawn segment) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| F&G Annuities & Life | Roar Joint Venture, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| F5 | two acquisitions (not named) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| FTAI Aviation | Lockheed Martin Commercial Engine Solutions (LMCES) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Factset Research Systems | Irwin (Platform Group Limited) | Acquisition | $120.2 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ferrellgas Partners L P | Kilhoffer Propane Co. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| FirstCash Holdings | 28 pawn stores in the U.S., 10 pawn stores in Mexico and one pawn license | Acquisition | $107.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Five9 | Acqueon Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Flutter Entertainment | MaxBet (initial 51% controlling stake) | Acquisition | €131 million ($143 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fortune Brands Innovations | Wise Water Solutions LLC., doing business as SpringWell Water Filtration Systems (SpringWell) | Acquisition | $105.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fox | United States Football League (USFL) and XFL, combined as the United Football League (UFL) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Freeport-mcmoran | Cerro Verde (additional ownership interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| GE HealthCare Technologies | MIM Software Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 259 million, net of cash acquired of $ 11 million, and potential contingent payments valued at $ 13 million pertaining to achievement of certain milestones, for a total preliminary purchase price of $ 283 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| GSK | Aiolos Bio | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| GXO Logistics | Wincanton plc | Acquisition | approximately £ 762 million ($ 958 million as of the acquisition date) | 10-K for 2024 |
| General Mills | a pet food business in Europe | Acquisition | $ 434.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Genmab A/S | ProfoundBio, Inc. | Acquisition | USD 1.72 billion (DKK 11.8 billion) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Gerdau | Dales Recycling Partnership | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Globalfoundries | not named in the filing | Acquisition | $69 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Globant | Exusia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Globe Life | Evry Health | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| GoHealth | e-TeleQuote Insurance, Inc. ("e-TeleQuote") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| GoPro | Forcite Helmet Systems | Acquisition | total consideration of $ 14.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Gold Fields | Osisko Mining (100% of outstanding shares, Windfall project) | Acquisition | C$2.02bn (US$1.45bn) net of cash received | 20-F for 2024 |
| Golden Sun Technology Group | Not named in the text | Acquisition | approximately $1.7 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Granite Construction | Dickerson & Bowen, Inc. ("D&B") | Acquisition | $ 125.5 million in cash, subject to customary closing adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Graybar Electric | four acquisitions in 2024 | Acquisition | 149.3 million in cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Greif | Ipackchem Group SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Grupo Aval Acciones Y Valores | Hilton Hotel in Cartagena | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grupo Televisa, S.a.b. | AT&T's interest in Sky | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Guild Holdings | Academy Mortgage Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| H&R Block | franchise and competitor businesses | Acquisition | totaling $43.4 million and $48.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| HCA Healthcare | three hospital facilities in Texas | Acquisition | $ 112 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hagerty | Consolidated National Insurance Company (renamed Drivers Edge Insurance Company) | Acquisition | $ 19.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Haleon | additional 33% equity interest in TSKF, the joint venture which operates Haleon’s OTC business in China | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Hayward Holdings | ChlorKing HoldCo, LLC and related entities ("ChlorKing") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Heico | SVM Private Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Henry Schein | TriMed Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Herc | Otay Mesa Sales ("Otay") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hershey | Sour Strips brand from Actual Candy, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Himax Technologies | Viewsil (51% of outstanding voting shares, acquired by Himax Technologies (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Hologic | Endomagnetics Ltd (Endomag) | Acquisition | $313.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Howard Hughes | Waterway Plaza II office property and adjacent parking garage | Acquisition | $ 19.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Howmet Aerospace | Camcraft LTD | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hubspot | Cacheflow Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hyster-yale | a machining business in Italy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| ICF International | Applied Energy Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| IES Holdings | Greiner Industries, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 70,334 | 10-K for 2024 |
| IPG Photonics | Clean-Lasersysteme GmbH ("cleanLASER") | Acquisition | $ 66,738 , net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| ITT | IP Svanehøj Group A/S | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Idex | Mott Corporation and its subsidiaries ("Mott") | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 986.2 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Idexx Laboratories | a privately owned software and data platform business based in the U.S. | Acquisition | approximately $77 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Illinois Tool Works | one business in the Test & Measurement and Electronics segment | Acquisition | $57 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Infinera | Nokia Corporation | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Integer Holdings | Pulse Technologies, Inc. ("Pulse") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Inter | Granito Instituição de Pagamento S.A. (now Inter Pag Instituição de Pagamento S.A.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Intercontinental Exchange | an entity acquired by us in 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Intuit | Global Business Solutions, Credit Karma and other segments (goodwill acquired) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| IonQ | Qubitekk Federal, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 22.1 million of cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Iqvia | businesses (various individually immaterial acquisitions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Itron | Elpis2, Inc. (Elpis Squared) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| J&J Snack Foods | Thinsters cookie business from Hain Celestial Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Jabil | Mikros Technologies LLC | Acquisition | $62 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Jack IN the BOX | franchise-operated restaurants acquired from Del Taco franchisees | Acquisition | $ 86 thousand | 10-K for 2024 |
| Janus International Group | Smith T.M.C., Inc., Jerry O. Smith Company, LLC, and J.O.S. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Jefferies Financial | Go Internet S.p.A. | Acquisition | € 4.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Johnson & Johnson | Shockwave | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kadant | Dynamic Sealing Technologies LLC and affiliates (collectively, DSTI) | Acquisition | $53.6 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kbr | LinQuest Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| KinderCare Learning Companies | 264 centers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kosmos Energy | additional 16.7% participating interest in the Tiberius area in Keathley Canyon Blocks 920 and 964 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Krispy Kreme | franchised shops | Acquisition | $31.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kronos Worldwide | 50% joint venture interest in Louisiana Pigment Company, L.P. (LPC) held by Venator Investments, Ltd. | Acquisition | $185 million less a working capital adjustment | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kyivstar Group | Lan Trace | Acquisition | US$2 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| LCI Industries | Camping World Furniture (furniture operations of CWDS, LLC) | Acquisition | $ 20.0 million, plus a holdback payment of $ 1.0 million due on the first anniversary of the acquisition | 10-K for 2024 |
| LG Display | Skyworth's 10% equity interest in LG Display (China) Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | W 245,362 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Labcorp | the clinical and outreach businesses of Baystate Medical Center | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lamar Advertising | acquisitions of outdoor advertising businesses and assets (24 acquisitions in aggregate) | Acquisition | approximately $45.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Levi's | Colombia stores, distribution and logistics operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | two health club facilities | Acquisition | $ 21.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Linde | packaged gas businesses in the Americas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lithia Motors | 146 stores | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lockheed Martin | Terran Orbital Corporation (Terran Orbital) | Acquisition | $314 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Loews | Two owned and consolidated hotels (remaining noncontrolling equity interests) | Acquisition | $ 44 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Logitech International | Business acquisitions (not named in the excerpt) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marathon Petroleum | additional ownership interest in existing joint ventures and gathering assets in the Utica basin (including Ohio Gathering Company, L.L.C.) | Acquisition | $625 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Markel | Valor Environmental (Valor) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Masco | immaterial acquisition (Decorative Architectural Products segment) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Medline | global surgical solutions business of Ecolab, Inc., including Microtek product lines, and Sinclair Dental Co. Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Medtronic | Businesses acquired in fiscal year 2024 (not named) | Acquisition | $ 335 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mexican Economic Development | Grupo Conektame, S.A. de C.V. cash business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Motorola Solutions | 3tc Software | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| NCL | Independent Maritime Advisors Ltd. (IMA) | Acquisition | $ 37.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| NXP Semiconductors | ESMC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nexa Resources | energy trading company, currently named Nexa Energy | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nexstar Media Group | KAZT-TV | Acquisition | nominal cash payment | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nice | two businesses not named in the excerpt | Acquisition | approximately $68.9 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nokia | Fenix Group | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nordson | Atrion Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Norfolk Southern | Cincinnati Southern Railway (CSR) | Acquisition | $ 1.7 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Northwest Natural Holding | Infrastructure Capital Holdings | Acquisition | $29.9 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | Independent Maritime Advisors Ltd. ("IMA") | Acquisition | $ 37.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Novo Nordisk | three fill-finish sites from Novo Holdings A/S (former Catalent, Inc. fill-finish sites) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nu Holdings | Hyperplane | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nvidia | an immaterial acquisition | Acquisition | $ 59 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| O Reilly Automotive | Groupe Del Vasto ("Vast Auto") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ODP | a small independent regional office supply distribution business in Canada | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ON Semiconductor | SWIR Visions Systems ("SWIR") | Acquisition | approximately $ 20.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oceaneering International | Global Design Innovation Ltd. (GDi) | Acquisition | approximately $33 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Okta | Spera Cybersecurity, Inc. and its subsidiary ("Spera") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings | locations from former retailers through bankruptcy auction processes | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Olympic Steel | Metal Works, LLC | Acquisition | $ 80.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Omnicom | Flywheel Digital | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Onto Innovation | Lumina Instruments Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oppenheimer | Bitvore Corp.’s municipal bond data analytics business | Acquisition | $ 2.35 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Organon | Dermavant Sciences Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Otis Worldwide | Noncontrolling shares of consolidated subsidiary in Japan | Acquisition | approximately $ 70 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oxford Industries | two former Lilly Pulitzer Signature Stores located in Charleston, South Carolina and Lynnfield, Massachusetts | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| PACS Group | stand-alone skilled nursing, assisted living, and subacute facilities | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| PPG Industries | businesses acquired (business acquisitions, net of cash balances acquired) | Acquisition | $31 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pagaya Technologies | Theorem Technology, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Palo Alto Networks | IBM's QRadar SaaS assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Park Ohio Holdings | EMA Indutec GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Park Ohio Industries | EMA Indutec GmbH ("EMA") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Payoneer Global | Skuad Pte. Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Peabody Energy | southern part of the Wards Well tenements | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pediatrix Medical Group | one maternal-fetal medicine practice | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pentair | G & F Manufacturing, LLC | Acquisition | $116.0 million in cash, net of cash acquired and subject to customary adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Philip Morris International | United Tobacco Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Piper Sandler Companies | Aviditi Capital Advisors, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | Midway Pipeline LLC (remaining 50% interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains GP Holdings | several acquisitions | Acquisition | approximately $3.0 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pldt | Radius | Acquisition | Php2,116 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Potlatchdeltic | approximately 16,000 acres of timberlands in Arkansas | Acquisition | approximately $31.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Primo Brands | BlueTriton and Primo Water | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Privia Health Group | independent physician association in the Gulf Coast Market | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| ProPetro Holding | Aqua Prop, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Procore Technologies | Intelliwave Technologies Inc. ("Intelliwave") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Progyny | Apryl GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| QXO Insulation | acquired businesses (not named) | Acquisition | $136.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Qorvo | Anokiwave, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 93.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| RB Global | Boom & Bucket, Inc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| RPM International | two acquisitions in CPG reportable segment (fiscal 2024) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| RadNet | Kheiron Medical Technologies LTD | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ralliant | EA Elektro-Automatik Holding GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rayonier | Timberland in the Southern region (approximately 7,000 acres) | Acquisition | $22.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Acquisition completed July 15, 2024 (business not named) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 | |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | 2seventy bio, Inc.'s oncology and autoimmune preclinical and clinical stage cell therapy pipeline | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Renaissancere Holdings | Validus Re and Validus Switzerland | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rentokil Initial | 36 new businesses | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Resmed | Somnoware | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rexford Industrial Realty | properties | Acquisition | $1.5 billion in total investments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rio Tinto | Sumitomo Chemical Company's 20.64% interest in NZAS | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Rithm Capital | Computershare Mortgage Services Inc. ("Computershare") and certain affiliated companies, including Specialized Loan Servicing LLC ("SLS") | Acquisition | approximately $731.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Roku | Vizio Holding Corp | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rollins | 44 acquisitions made during 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises | Grand Bahama | Acquisition | an immaterial amount | 10-K for 2024 |
| Royal Gold | Cactus Project royalty | Acquisition | $55 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rush Enterprises Inc \tx\ | Nebraska Peterbilt | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SEI Investments | LifeYield, LLC (LifeYield), a Boston-based, tax-smart technology firm | Acquisition | $29.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| SL Green Operating Partnership | additional interests in 2 Herald Square joint venture | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sally Beauty Holdings | Exclusive Beauty Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 7.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Savers Value Village | 2 Peaches Group, LLC | Acquisition | $5.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Scholastic | 9 Story Media Group Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Select Water Solutions | Buckhorn | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Shell | RISEC Holdings | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Shopify | businesses (unnamed in the filing) | Acquisition | $30 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shyft Group | Independent Truck Upfitters ("ITU") | Acquisition | $49.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | Reldan Group of Companies | Acquisition | US$160.9 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Silgan | Weener Plastics Holding B.V. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sinclair | CAST.ERA (SK Telecom's stake) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group | CAST.ERA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Smithfield Foods | dry sausage production facility located in Nashville, Tennessee from Cargill Meat Solutions Corporation | Acquisition | for $38 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Snowflake | Datavolo, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sony | Alamo Drafthouse Cinema | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Sphere Entertainment | Holoplot | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Stagwell | Consulum (MENA), LEADERS (Israel), Business Traveller (Global), Luxine Relations Publiques (Canada), Sidekick (U.K.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| StandardAero | Aero Turbine, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $132.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Star Bulk Carriers | Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Starz Entertainment | SEAC II Corp. business combination with Screaming Eagle Acquisition Corp. and LG Orion Holdings ULC (StudioCo) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| State Street | CF Global | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Stellantis | CloudMade | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Sterling Infrastructure | Alpha Boring and Dowdy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Stewart Information Services | title and real estate solutions businesses | Acquisition | 14.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Stifel Financial | Finance 500, Inc. and CB Resource, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Suburban Propane Partners | three well-run retail propane businesses in Florida, Nevada and Texas | Acquisition | $14.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Suzano | Pactiv Evergreen paperboard manufacturing assets in Pine Bluff, Arkansas and Waynesville, North Carolina | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Synaptics | Broadcom wireless technology license amendment (four developed technology products) | Acquisition | $ 130.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| T-Mobile US | Ka’ena Corporation | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| TIC Solutions | three businesses acquired by Acuren | Acquisition | $47.6 million in cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| TORM | eight second-hand MR vessels | Acquisition | $340 million, consisting of cash consideration of $238 million and the issuance of approximately 2.65 million shares | 20-F for 2024 |
| Take Two Interactive Software | Gearbox | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Taylor Morrison Home | Pyatt Builders | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Teekay | one 2021-built Aframax / LR2 tanker | Acquisition | $70.5 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Teekay Tankers | one 2021-built Aframax / LR2 tanker | Acquisition | $70.5 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tegna | Octillion Media | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Titan America | DM Conner | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| TotalEnergies | SapuraOMV in Malaysia and interests in the Eagle Ford shale gas play in Texas | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tractor Supply | Allivet, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 135.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Trane Technologies | two businesses (Commercial HVAC distributor with sales and service business in the United States and a technology-focused business expanding Transport Refrigeration product offerings) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Transocean | Orion Holdings (Cayman) Limited | Acquisition | aggregate fair value of $431 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Travel & Leisure | Accor Vacation Club | Acquisition | $50 million ($44 million net of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2024 |
| TreeHouse Foods | Pickle Branded Assets from The J.M. Smucker Co. | Acquisition | $25.9 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tri Pointe Homes | minority interest in the Tri Pointe Connect joint venture | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Trip.com Group | Chengdu Ctrip Travel Agency Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| U-Haul Holding | existing self-storage facilities | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| UBS | Credit Suisse (Schweiz) AG | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| US Foods Holding | IWC Food Service | Acquisition | $220 million (less the amount of cash received, which was $6 million) for a net purchase price of $214 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ultrapar | Witzler Participações S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Under Armour | UNLESS COLLECTIVE, INC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Unilever | K18 | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| United Rentals | Yak Access, LLC, Yak Mat, LLC and New South Access & Environmental Solutions, LLC (collectively, "Yak") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Valmont Industries | ConcealFab, Inc. (additional 9%) | Acquisition | $ 7,227 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Veradigm | Cascade Bio, Inc., which does business as ScienceIO ("ScienceIO") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2022 |
| Veralto | Information Exchange Holdings, Inc., the holding company that owns TraceGains | Acquisition | $349 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Verint Systems | a provider of solutions for workforce scheduling automation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Verisk Analytics | Rocket Enterprise Solutions GmbH ("Rocket") | Acquisition | $10.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / MA | Alpine Immune Sciences, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $5.0 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Videotron Ltee | Club illico and Vrai | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Vipshop Holdings | Shan Shan Outlets subsidiaries (additional shares from existing shareholders) | Acquisition | RMB553.7 million, nil and RMB512.0 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Vivmark Residential | Joint venture partner's 8.0% interest in a 312-unit apartment property in the Washington, D.C. market | Acquisition | $3.1 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vornado Realty Trust | B-Note secured by a Midtown Manhattan property | Acquisition | $50,000,000 | 10-K for 2024 |
| W. P. Carey | remaining 10% controlling interest in the Johnson Self Storage jointly owned investment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| WEBTOON Entertainment | eBook Initiative Japan Co., Ltd. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| WPP | VMLY&R and Wunderman Thompson (to create VML) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Walgreens Boots Alliance | prescription files and related pharmacy inventory | Acquisition | $293 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Walmart | VIZIO Holding Corp. | Acquisition | $1.9 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Weatherford International | Businesses acquired in 2024 (not individually named in the filing) | Acquisition | $ 160 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Webster Financial | Ametros | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | four strategic acquisitions in 2024 (including Tehnika Pty. Ltd., Fanox Electronic, S.L., Kompozitum s.r.o., and Bloom Engineering Holdings, Inc.) | Acquisition | approximately $168 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Westpac Banking | HealthPoint Claims Pty Ltd | Acquisition | 30 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| White Mountains Insurance Group | Bamboo | Acquisition | $297 million of equity | 10-K for 2024 |
| Wipro | business acquisitions consummated during the year ended March 31, 2024 | Acquisition | ₹ 5,291 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Worthington Steel | Voestalpine Nagold | Acquisition | $21.0 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| XP | Ontick Invest Serviços Financeiros S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| YETI Holdings | powered cooling technology patents | Acquisition | $ 32.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| YPF Sociedad Anonima | 35% non-operated working interest of the AUS 105 and AUS 106 blocks in the Austral basin, from Equinor | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Yelp | RepairPal, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Yunji | Hangzhou Chuanchou | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Zeta Global Holdings | LiveIntent, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ziff Davis | four acquisitions during 2024 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Zillow Group | Virtual Staging AI Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Zoom | acquired businesses (cash paid for acquisition, net of cash acquired) | Acquisition | $204.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Zscaler | Avalor Technologies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| nVent Electric | Trachte, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 687.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
Completed-deal filings in 2024
A company files Form 8-K, Item 2.01 when it completes a material acquisition or sale of assets. These were filed in 2024.
These lists cover the companies Stratrix follows: those that file with the SEC and had $1 billion or more in yearly revenue in at least one year since 2016. A deal is placed in 2024 only when the filing’s own sentence names that year. Small deals a company does not describe are not here. Data as of October 23, 2026.
More lists: Layoffs in 2024 · Most-named competitors. How every line is checked: our methods.