Acquisitions in 2025: 957 deals, in the buyers' own words
The businesses 598 companies filing with the SEC bought in 2025, as their annual reports describe them, and 320 filings reporting a completed deal, each linked to the filing.
The deals, as the buyers describe them
Each business a company’s annual report says it bought or merged with in 2025; the value is the one the filing states, in the filing’s units. The sentence behind each row is on the buyer’s acquisitions page.
| Buyer | Business | Deal | Value, as stated | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiserv | StoneCastle Cash Management, LLC, INDX Processing, LLC and StoneCastle Trust Co. | Acquisition | $ 415 million, net of $ 4 million of acquired cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | TD Merchant Canada (a portion of The Toronto-Dominion Bank’s merchant processing business in Canada) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | Smith Consulting Group, LLC business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | CardFree Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | Money Money Serviços Financeiros S.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | Pinch Payments NZ Limited (together with Zootive Pty Ltd) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | CCV Group B.V. | Acquisition | $ 219 million, net of $ 34 million of acquired cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | Payfare, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 95 million, net of $ 46 million of acquired cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | remaining 49.9% ownership interest in AIB Merchant Services | Acquisition | $420 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fiserv | remaining 19% ownership interest in ICICI Merchant Services Private Limited | Acquisition | $22 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | CPX Interactive LLC (Digital Remedy) | Acquisition | approximately $ 30 million in cash, net of cash acquired of $ 5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | non-license assets of WLNE in Providence, RI | Acquisition | $ 32 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | broadcast assets of WSJV in South Bend-Elkhart, IN from Gray Television, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of KXVO in Omaha, NE, from Mitts Telecasting Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of WOLF, WQMY and WGFL from New Age Media, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of KMEG in Sioux City, IA from Waitt Broadcasting | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of KNSN, KBTV and WSTR from Deerfield Media | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of WUTB in Baltimore, MD from Deerfield Media and WWHO in Columbus, OH from Manhan Media | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of WWMB in Florence, SC from Howard Stirk Holdings | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair | license assets of WFLI and WTLF from MPS Media, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Next Door Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Lemaar Pty Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Trimco Hardware | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Nova Hardware Pty Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Gatewise Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Waitwhile Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | UAP Group Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Allegion | Brisant Secure Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Expim Ltd | Acquisition | approximately NIS 18.2 million (approximately $5.0 million) | 20-F for 2025 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Savanna Solutions Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Linkach Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately NIS 1.125 million (approximately $0.3 million) | 20-F for 2025 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Mishmarot Technologies Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately NIS 19.5 million in cash (approximately $5.8 million) | 20-F for 2025 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Advance Engineering Ltd | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Gav Systems Ltd. and Gav Expert Ltd. | Acquisition | total consideration of approximately NIS 45.5 million (approximately $12.5 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Formally Smart Form System Ltd | Acquisition | total consideration of NIS 28.2 million (approximately $7.7 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | CommIT Technology Solutions Ltd. (additional shares) | Acquisition | approximately $13.8 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Hawkins | Redbird Chemical, Inc. | Acquisition | $4.6 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Hawkins | StillWaters Technology, Inc. | Acquisition | $4.3 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Hawkins | MakWood, Inc. lactate business | Acquisition | $1.9 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Hawkins | PhillTech, LLC | Acquisition | $5.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Hawkins | Hendrickson Enterprises, LLC and Polymer Technologies, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $1.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Hawkins | WaterSurplus, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $149.9 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Hawkins | Amerochem Corporation | Acquisition | $ 44.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hawkins | Surplus Management, Inc. dba WaterSurplus | Acquisition | approximately $150 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | French Broad Stone Yards, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | CC Landscaping Warehouse Plus, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Red’s Home and Garden, LP and Red’s Home and Garden GP, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Autumn Ridge Stone and Landscape Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Nashville Nursery and Landscape Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Grove Nursery Center, Inc. and Nature’s Grove, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Green Trade of Georgia, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Pacific Nurseries, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Clean Egg, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $23.7 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Echo Lake Foods, LLC and certain related companies | Acquisition | approximately $289.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Deal-Rite Foods, Inc. and certain of its affiliates | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cal-maine Foods | MeadowCreek Foods, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Echo Lake Foods | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Deal-Rite Feeds, Inc. assets | Acquisition | approximately $ 4.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cal-maine Foods | remaining ownership interest in MeadowCreek Foods LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | Plantureux et Associés | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | Intercam Securities, Inc. and Intercam Advisors, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | Right Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | RTS Investor Corp. (R.J. O’Brien) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | The Benchmark Company, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| StoneX | Octo Finances SA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CSW Industrials | ProAction Fluids, LLC | Acquisition | $9.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| CSW Industrials | Hydrotex Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | $17.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| CSW Industrials | Dusk Acquisition Corporation, Motors & Armatures, LLC and HVAC South, LLC (MARS Parts) | Acquisition | $658.1 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| CSW Industrials | Aspen Manufacturing, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cardinal Health | Solaris Health | Acquisition | approximately $1.9 billion in cash | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cardinal Health | ADS | Acquisition | approximately $1.0 billion in cash | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cardinal Health | GIA | Acquisition | approximately $2.8 billion in cash | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cardinal Health | Advanced Diabetes Supply Group (ADS) | Acquisition | $1.1 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cardinal Health | GI Alliance (GIA) | Acquisition | approximately $2.8 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cardinal Health | Urology America | Acquisition | $360 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dycom Industries | Power Solutions, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Dycom Industries | a telecommunications construction contractor located in the northwestern United States | Acquisition | $24.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Dycom Industries | a telecommunications construction contractor (assets acquired and liabilities assumed) | Acquisition | $150.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dycom Industries | a telecommunications construction contractor located in the northwestern United States (majority of revenues in Alaska) | Acquisition | a total purchase price of $24.5 million ($20.4 million purchase price plus cash acquired of $4.1 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dycom Industries | a telecommunications construction contractor in the midwestern United States | Acquisition | $16.0 million ($12.8 million purchase price, plus cash acquired of $3.2 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | Cactus III Pipeline (formerly the EPIC Crude Oil Pipeline) from EPIC Crude Holdings, LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | Eagle Ford gathering system from Ironwood Midstream Energy Partners II, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | Delaware Basin gathering system (acquired by the Permian JV) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | Eagle Ford gathering system | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | two additional acquisitions closed in the first quarter of 2025 | Acquisition | approximately $580 million, net to our interest | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains GP Holdings | Cactus III Pipeline (formerly the EPIC Crude Oil Pipeline) from EPIC Crude Holdings, LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Plains GP Holdings | Eagle Ford gathering system from Ironwood Midstream Energy Partners II, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Plains GP Holdings | two additional acquisitions | Acquisition | approximately $580 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains GP Holdings | Delaware Basin gathering system | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains GP Holdings | Eagle Ford gathering system | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diversified Energy | Canvas Energy Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $533 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Diversified Energy | Summit Natural Resources, LLC | Acquisition | $42 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Diversified Energy | Maverick Natural Resources, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $1,275 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Diversified Energy | Summit | Acquisition | approximately $45 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Gerdau | Rio do Sangue Energia S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Gerdau | Kloeckner Metals Brasil Ltda. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Gerdau | Paranatinga Energia S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Gerdau | Bradley | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Gerdau | Garganta da Jararaca and Paranatinga II small hydroelectric plants | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Gold.com | Spectrum Group International, Inc. (successor company) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gold.com | Pinehurst Coin Exchange, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gold.com | AMS Holding, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gold.com | Stack's Bowers Galleries (SGI) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| La-z-boy | Atlanta, Georgia, central/northeast Florida, and Knoxville, Tennessee business that operated 15 independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores and four distribution centers | Acquisition | $ 90.2 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Lansing and Portage, Michigan businesses that operated two independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores | Acquisition | $ 5.7 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Toledo, Ohio business that operated two independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores | Acquisition | $ 5.9 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Lansing and Portage, Michigan businesses | Acquisition | $ 5.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| La-z-boy | Toledo, Ohio business | Acquisition | $ 5.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | Tidlor Holdings Public Company Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | Zenhoren Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | ¥13.0 billion | 20-F for 2026 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | PT Mandala Multifinance Tbk | Merger | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | au Kabucom Securities Co., Ltd. (49% from au Financial Holdings, then remaining 51%) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | Zenhoren Co., Ltd. (50.02% of shares) | Acquisition | ¥13.0 billion | 20-F for 2025 |
| Oneok | Delaware Basin JV | Acquisition | $941 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oneok | EnLink | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oneok | BridgeTex Additional Interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oneok | all publicly held EnLink Units (EnLink Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | Mexican logistics business (controlling interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Radiant Logistics | Transcon Shipping Co., Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Radiant Logistics | USA Logistics Services, Inc. and USA Carrier Services, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Radiant Logistics | Universal Logistics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Radiant Logistics | Weport, S.A. de C.V. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rocket Companies | Redfin | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rocket Companies | Mr. Cooper | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sunoco | Parkland | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sunoco | 151 fuel distribution consignment sites | Acquisition | approximately $105 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sunoco | approximately 70 fuel distribution consignment sites and 100 supply agreements | Acquisition | approximately $85 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sunoco | 27 fuel distribution consignment sites and 36 dealer sites, as well as commercial customers | Acquisition | approximately $64 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Watts Water Technologies | The Industrial Company for Castings and Sanitary Fittings ("Saudi Cast") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Watts Water Technologies | Superior Boiler ("Superior") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Watts Water Technologies | Haws Corporation ("Haws") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Watts Water Technologies | Freije Treatment Systems, Inc. ("EasyWater") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Watts Water Technologies | I-CON Systems Holdings, LLC ("I-CON") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| ArcelorMittal | NSC's 50% equity stake in AMNS Calvert | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| ArcelorMittal | Tuper | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| ArcelorMittal | Tekno | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| ArcelorMittal | AMTBA | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Blue OWL Capital | IPI Partners, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Blue OWL Capital | OBDE | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Blue OWL Capital | OTF II | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Blue OWL Capital | IPI Partners, LLC ("IPI") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Celsius Holdings | Alani Nu | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Celsius Holdings | Rockstar | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Compass | a company with the exclusive, worldwide right to operate, franchise and license the Christie’s International Real Estate brand | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Compass | Christie’s International Real Estate brand (exclusive worldwide right to operate, franchise and license, acquired via a company) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Compass | Company whose shares were issued as Share Consideration (acquisition that closed January 13, 2025) | Acquisition | 44,136,191 shares of Class A common stock | 10-K for 2024 |
| CoreWeave | Marimo | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CoreWeave | OpenPipe | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CoreWeave | Monolith | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CoreWeave | Weights & Biases | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Crescent Energy | Vital Energy, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Crescent Energy | Oil and gas properties in Webb County, Texas (unaffiliated third parties) | Acquisition | approximately $21.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dream Finders Homes | Liberty Communities, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dream Finders Homes | Alliant Title and a related affiliate | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dream Finders Homes | Green River Builders, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dream Finders Homes | the majority of the homebuilding assets of Liberty Communities, LLC (“Liberty Communities”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ecopetrol | Wind Autogeneración S.A.S. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Ecopetrol | Ocensa Ductos S.A.S. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Ecopetrol | Statkraft's portfolio in Colombia (one development and operation company and nine solar or wind project companies) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Ecopetrol | CPO-09 Block (45% interest from Repsol Colombia Oil & Gas Limited) | Acquisition | USD 452 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Flex | a manufacturing business in Bielsko Biała, Poland | Acquisition | $ 35 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Flex | Crown Technical Systems | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flex | JetCool | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flex | Acquired business producing a gain on bargain purchase | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Galaxy Digital | Alluvial Finance | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Galaxy Digital | Meridian Labs LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Galaxy Digital | FIN2, LLC | Acquisition | $ 425,000 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Globalfoundries | Silicon Manufacturing Partners Pte Ltd. (SMP) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Globalfoundries | Advanced Micro Foundry Pte. Ltd. (AMF) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Globalfoundries | MIPS Holding, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Globalfoundries | SMP (remaining 51% from Avago Singapore) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Hims & Hers Health | Zava | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hims & Hers Health | Medici | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hims & Hers Health | peptide manufacturing facility (and related assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hims & Hers Health | Sigmund NJ, LLC, marketed as Trybe Labs ("Lab Facility") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hubspot | XFunnel, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hubspot | Dashworks Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hubspot | Frame Technology, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hubspot | Frame AI | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Huron Consulting | Eclipse Insights LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Huron Consulting | consulting services division of AXIOM Systems Consulting Services, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Huron Consulting | Advancement Resources and Halpin Parnership Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Huron Consulting | TVG-Treliant Holdings, LLC and Wilson Perumal and Company, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hyatt Hotels | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kidz AI | Battery Future Acquisition Corp. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kidz AI | Class Over Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Velocity Risk Underwriters, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | USQRisk Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | 360° Underwriting | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Stewart Specialty Risk Underwriting Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Shift4 Payments | Global Blue Group Holding AG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Shift4 Payments | Smartpay Holdings Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group | CPX Interactive LLC ("Digital Remedy") | Acquisition | approximately $ 30 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group | non-license assets of WLNE in Providence, RI | Acquisition | $ 32 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group | broadcast assets of WSJV in South Bend-Elkhart, IN | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group | license assets of KXVO in Omaha, NE | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steven Madden | Mercury Acquisitions Topco Limited (Kurt Geiger) | Acquisition | $403,348 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steven Madden | SM Fashion Australia Pty Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steven Madden | MG Distribution Hong Kong Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Workday | Paradox | Acquisition | $1.1 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Workday | Sana | Acquisition | $1.1 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Workday | HiredScore, Inc. ("HiredScore") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Workday | Evisort Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| AAR | American Distributors Holding Co., LLC (ADI) | Acquisition | $137.1 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| AAR | HAECO Americas | Acquisition | $78.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| AAR | Aerostrat Corp. | Acquisition | $19.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| AXIA Energia | Eletronet S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| AXIA Energia | UHE Colíder | Acquisition | R$ 1,316 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| AXIA Energia | Eletropar | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | Bridge to Renewables, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | Zona NewCo, LLC (Resideo Grid Services) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | CHeKT, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ametek | Kern Microtechnik | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ametek | FARO Technologies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ametek | Kern Microtechnik ("Kern") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Asbury Automotive | The Herb Chambers Companies | Acquisition | approximately $1.76 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Atlas Energy Solutions | PropFlow, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $25.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Atlas Energy Solutions | Moser Acquisition, Inc. and Moser Engine Service, Inc. (d/b/a Moser Energy Systems) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bally's | Standard General L.P. and The Queen Casino & Entertainment, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bausch Health Companies | Wuhan Shibo Zhenmei Technology Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bausch Health Companies | DURECT Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bausch Health Companies | Whitecap Biosciences LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| BlackRock | HPS Investment Partners | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| BlackRock | Preqin Holding Limited | Acquisition | £2.5 billion (or approximately $3.2 billion) in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| BlackRock | ElmTree Funds | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bruker | Recipe Chemicals + Instruments GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bruker | AST Revolution, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bruker | Biocrates Life Sciences GmbH, Ridom GmbH, RECIPE Chemicals + Instruments GmbH, and Molzym GmbH & Co. KG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cadence Design Systems | VLAB Works | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cadence Design Systems | Arm Artisan foundation IP business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cadence Design Systems | Secure-IC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cavco Industries | American Homestar | Acquisition | $ 181.3 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Clearway Energy | Catalina Solar Lessee Holdco LLC | Acquisition | approximately $127 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Clearway Energy | Honeycomb TargetCo LLC | Acquisition | initial cash consideration of $16 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Clearway Energy | Pine Forest CE TargetCo LLC | Acquisition | initial cash consideration of $18 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coeur Mining | SilverCrest Metals Inc. | Acquisition | $1.58 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Coincheck Group | Aplo SAS | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Coincheck Group | M1 Co | Merger | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Coincheck Group | Next Finance Tech Co., Ltd | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Comfort Systems USA | Feyen-Zylstra Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | $ 109.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Comfort Systems USA | Meisner Electric, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 74.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Comfort Systems USA | Century Contractors, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Concentra Group Holdings Parent | Onsite Innovations, LLC (“Pivot Onsite Innovations”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Delek Logistics Partners | Gravity | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Delek Logistics Partners | Gravity Water Intermediate Holdings LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Extra Space Storage | 76 self-storage properties | Acquisition | $1.0 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Extra Space Storage | one store | Acquisition | $5.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Extra Space Storage | six stores | Acquisition | $12.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ezcorp | 40 pawn stores in Mexico from Monte Primavera, S.A. de C.V. and Valuer, S.A. de C.V. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ezcorp | 47 stores across 13 states in Mexico ("Monte Providencia" and "Tu Empeño Efectivo") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ezcorp | 4 stores located in the U.S. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| FinVolution Group | Indonesian multi-finance company (remaining equity interest) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| FinVolution Group | Fundo, a licensed lender in Australia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| FinVolution Group | two microloan companies in China | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | 16 franchise operated First Watch restaurants | Acquisition | $49.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | franchise operated First Watch restaurants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | 19 and 22 franchise operated First Watch restaurants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flutter Entertainment | 5% redeemable non-controlling interest in FanDuel Group Parent LLC held by Boyd Interactive Holdings L.L.C. | Acquisition | $1,553 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flutter Entertainment | NSX Group (56% interest) | Acquisition | BRL 3,799 million ($674 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flutter Entertainment | Pluto (Italia) S.p.A, the holding company that owns Snaitech S.p.A (Snai) | Acquisition | approximately €2.3 billion ($2.6 billion) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fuller H B | ND Industries Fastening Elements Locking and Sealing Technologies Industry and Trade Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fuller H B | ND Industries Asia, Inc. | Acquisition | 271,860 Taiwan dollars, or approximately $ 8,310 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fuller H B | GEM S.r.l. and Medifill Limited | Acquisition | 191,868 Euros, or approximately $ 196,990 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gen Digital | MoneyLion | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gen Digital | a technology-enabled personal finance education and recommendation platform | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gentex | VOXX | Acquisition | $7.50 per share | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gentex | BioConnect Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Grab Holdings | Infermove | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Grab Holdings | Validus Capital | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Grab Holdings | Everrise | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Graham Holdings | Ohana Institute | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Graham Holdings | Arconic Architectural Products, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Graham Holdings | Honda automotive dealership in Woodbridge, VA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Granite Construction | Cinderlite Trucking Corporation and related assets ("Cinderlite") | Acquisition | $58.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Granite Construction | Slats Lucas, LLC and Warren Paving, Inc. (collectively, "Warren Paving") | Acquisition | $540.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Granite Construction | Papich Construction Company, Inc. ("Papich Construction") | Acquisition | $170.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Heico | Gables Engineering, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Heico | Rosen Aviation, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Heico | Millennium International, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hubbell | Alliance USAcqCo 2, Inc. ("Ventev") | Acquisition | approximately $73 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hubbell | Nicor, Inc. ("Nicor") | Acquisition | approximately $56 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hubbell | Power Rose Acquisition, Inc. ("DMC Power") | Acquisition | approximately $829 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| IES Holdings | Arrow Engine Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| IES Holdings | Qypsys, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| IES Holdings | Wisconsin Heavy Fabrication (WHF) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Integer Holdings | Biocoat Incorporated | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Integer Holdings | Vertical Solutions, Inc., d/b/a VSi Parylene | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Integer Holdings | Precision Coating LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| JBT Marel | Marel hf. (remaining 2.5% of issued and outstanding equity interests) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| JBT Marel | Marel hf. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Keenova Therapeutics | Endo | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Liberty Media | MotoGP Sports Entertainment Group, S.L. (formerly, Dorna Sports, S.L.) | Acquisition | approximately $3,659 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lowes Companies | Artisan Design Group (ADG) | Acquisition | $ 1.3 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Lowes Companies | Foundation Building Materials (FBM) | Acquisition | $ 8.8 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Marathon Petroleum | Northwind Delaware Holdings LLC | Acquisition | $2.4 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marathon Petroleum | BANGL, LLC | Acquisition | $703 million cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marathon Petroleum | Whiptail Midstream, LLC gathering businesses | Acquisition | $235 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Modine Manufacturing | L.B. White | Acquisition | $ 110.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Modine Manufacturing | Climate by Design | Acquisition | $ 64.4 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Modine Manufacturing | AbsolutAire, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Motorola Solutions | Silvus Technologies Holdings Inc. | Acquisition | $4.4 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Motorola Solutions | Blue Eye | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mplx | gathering businesses from Whiptail Midstream, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mplx | BANGL, LLC | Acquisition | $703 million in cash, plus an earnout provision of up to $275 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mplx | Northwind Midstream | Acquisition | $2.4 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| National Steel | Estrela, the holding company of Grupo Tora | Acquisition | R$742.5 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| National Steel | Gramperfil and Galvacolor | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| National Steel | Estrela Comércio e Participações S.A., or Estrela (70%) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nextpower | OnSight Technology Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Nextpower | Origami Solar, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Nextpower | Fracsun Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| ON Semiconductor | Silicon Carbide Junction Field-Effect Transistor ("SiC JFET") technology business from Qorvo US, Inc., and certain of its subsidiaries | Acquisition | $118.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| ON Semiconductor | Vcore power technologies rights, including associated intellectual property licenses, from Aura Semiconductor | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| ON Semiconductor | Silicon Carbide Junction Field-Effect Transistor ("SiC JFET") technology business from Qorvo US, Inc. | Acquisition | $118.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oscar Health | Lucie, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oscar Health | IHC Specialty Benefits, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oscar Health | Healthinsurance.org, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Parsons | Applied Sciences Consulting, Inc. | Acquisition | $28.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Parsons | Chesapeake Technology International, Corp | Acquisition | $91.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Parsons | TRS Group, Inc. | Acquisition | $36.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quaker Chemical | Dipsol Chemicals Co., Ltd. and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | approximately $155.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quaker Chemical | Natech, Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quaker Chemical | Chemical Solutions & Innovations (Pty) Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RPM International | Ready Seal Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| RPM International | Clean Topco Limited (Star Brands Group) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| RPM International | TMP Convert SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RadNet | See-Mode Technologies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RadNet | iCAD, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RadNet | CIMAR (UK) Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rithm Capital | Crestline Management, L.P. | Acquisition | approximately $324.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rithm Capital | Paramount Group, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $1.8 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| SITE Centers | land parcel from Curbline in Chapel Hill, North Carolina | Acquisition | $1.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| SPX Technologies | Kranze Technology Solutions, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SPX Technologies | Sigma Heating and Cooling and Omega Heat Pump | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SPX Technologies | Kranze Technology Solutions, Inc. (KTS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SS&C Technologies | FPS Trust Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SS&C Technologies | Calastone Limited | Acquisition | $ 1,030.0 | 10-K for 2025 |
| ServiceNow | Moveworks, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 2.4 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| ServiceNow | Logik.io Inc. | Acquisition | $ 506 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| ServiceNow | data.world, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sherwin Williams | BASF SE’s Brazilian decorative paints business (Suvinil) | Acquisition | approximately $ 1.15 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sherwin Williams | a domestic regional floor covering provider | Acquisition | an immaterial purchase price | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sherwin Williams | a European coil and industrial coatings company | Acquisition | approximately $ 80 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Somnigroup International | Mattress Firm | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sysco | Fairfax Meadow | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Sysco | Ginsberg’s Foods | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Sysco | Campbells Prime Meat | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| UPS | Andlauer Healthcare Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| UPS | reacquired development area rights for The UPS Store | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| UPS | Frigo-Trans and Biotech & Pharma Logistics | Acquisition | approximately $ 440 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| US Foods Holding | Jake’s Finer Foods and Gourmet Ranch | Acquisition | $92 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| US Foods Holding | Shetakis | Acquisition | $46 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| US Foods Holding | Jake's Finer Foods | Acquisition | approximately $ 92 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Unilever | Yeti Parent Holdings, LLC ("Dr. Squatch") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Unilever | Uprising Science Private Limited ("Minimalist") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Unilever | Wild Cosmetics Limited ("Wild") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Vertiv Holdings | Great Lakes Data Racks & Cabinets family of companies | Acquisition | approximately $200 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vertiv Holdings | Purge Rite Intermediate, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Victory Capital Holdings | Pioneer Investments (Amundi's U.S. business) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vodafone Group | Three UK (Hutchison 3G UK Holdings Limited) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Vodafone Group | Telekom Romania Mobile Communications S.A | Acquisition | € 30 million | 20-F for 2026 |
| Vodafone Group | Skaylink | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| e.l.f. Beauty | HRBeauty LLC (rhode) | Acquisition | $897.5 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Acuity Inc. (de) | QSC, LLC | Acquisition | $1.2 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Acuity Inc. (de) | M3 Innovation, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Aebi Schmidt Holding | The Shyft Group, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| AeroVironment | BlueHalo Financing Topco, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Affiliated Managers Group | Montefiore Investment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Affiliated Managers Group | Qualitas Energy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alamo | Ring-O-Matic, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alamo | GreenMech Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alto Ingredients | Kodiak Carbonic, LLC | Acquisition | $ 7.6 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alto Ingredients | Kodiak Carbonic, LLC, a beverage-grade liquid CO 2 processor | Acquisition | $ 7.6 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amcor | Berry Global Group, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Amphenol | Outdoor Wireless Networks segment ("OWN") and Distributed Antenna Systems ("DAS") business (collectively, "Andrew") from Vistance Networks, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Amphenol | CommScope’s Mobile Networks Business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | IRIS Factory Automation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | IRIS Factory Automation (IRIS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Archrock | NGCS (Natural Gas Compression Systems, Inc. and NGCSE, Inc.) | Acquisition | $349.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Armstrong World Industries | FGM-Parallel LLC | Acquisition | $ 7.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Armstrong World Industries | Geometrik Manufacturing, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 7.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Array Digital Infrastructure | King Street Wireless, LLC and Sunshine Spectrum, LLC (remaining interest) | Acquisition | $ 16.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Array Technologies | APA Solar, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Astec Industries | TerraSource Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | $252.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Automatic Data Processing | Pequity | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Automatic Data Processing | Procesamiento Externo de Información, S.C. (PEI) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| BWX Technologies | Aerojet Ordnance Tennessee, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 101.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| BWX Technologies | Kinectrics Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately CAD $ 782.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Beach Acquisition Co Parent | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| BioNTech | CureVac N.V. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| BioNTech | Biotheus, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Brady | MECCO Partners LLC (“Mecco”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Brady | Microfluidic Solutions business unit of Funai Electric Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | Signal Agency Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | LDI-MAP, LLC (“iJoin”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Brookfield Asset Management | Angel Oak | Acquisition | approximately $149 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brown & Brown | RSC Topco, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Builders FirstSource | Alpine Lumber Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Builders FirstSource | O.C. Cluss Lumber | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| CNX Resources | Apex Energy II, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $518 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| CNX Resources | the natural gas upstream and associated midstream business of Apex Energy II, LLC (the Apex Transaction) | Acquisition | approximately $505 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Caleres | Stuart Weitzman business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Cango | 50-megawatt (MW) mining facility in Georgia, the United States | Acquisition | US$19.5 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Cango | crypto mining machines with an aggregate hashrate of 18 EH | Acquisition | 146,670,925 Class A ordinary shares | 20-F for 2025 |
| Cannae Holdings | MFC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Capital ONE Financial | Discover | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Carlisle Companies | Bonded Logic, Inc. and Phoenix Fibers, LLC (selected assets) | Acquisition | $ 61.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Carlisle Companies | ThermaFoam Operating LLC, PowerFoam LLC, and ThermaFoam Real Estate LLC (selected assets) | Acquisition | $ 53.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Centerpoint Energy | Posey Solar, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $357 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Centerpoint Energy Resources | Posey Solar | Acquisition | approximately $357 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Central Puerto | CP Renovables | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Central Puerto | Vientos La Genoveva II S.A. with CP Manque S.A.U. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Check Point Software Technologies | Lakera AI AG | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Check Point Software Technologies | Veriti Security Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Chevron | Brightmark RNG Holdings LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chevron | Petroleum Exploration License 82 in the Walvis Basin | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Circle Internet Group | Informal Systems Inc. | Acquisition | $2.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Circle Internet Group | Malachite | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coinbase | Sentillia B.V. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coinbase | Gm Echo Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Construction Partners | eight HMA plants and related crews and equipment in the Houston, Texas metro area from affiliates of Vulcan Materials Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Construction Partners | P&S Paving, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Core Natural Resources | Arch Resources, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corpay | Alpha Group International plc | Acquisition | approximately £1.8 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cosan | Pax Group | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Cosan | Tamco Group | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Costar Group | Domain Holdings Australia Pty Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coterra Energy | FME Interests (group of privately owned oil and gas exploration and production companies in the Delaware Basin of New Mexico) | Acquisition | $2.5 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Coterra Energy | Avant assets (certain interests in oil and gas properties in the Delaware Basin in New Mexico) | Acquisition | $1.5 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Covenant Logistics Group | Star Logistics Solutions (assets of a truckload brokerage business) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Covenant Logistics Group | a small, multi-stop distribution carrier (assets) | Acquisition | up to $ 5.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cresud | Al Oeste shopping mall | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Cresud | Agrofy S.A.U. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Dick's Sporting Goods | Foot Locker | Acquisition | $2.5 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Dnow | MRC Global Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| EMCOR Group | nine companies acquired during 2025 in addition to Miller Electric | Acquisition | $182.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| EOG Resources | Encino Acquisition Partners, LLC | Acquisition | $5.7 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Eagle Materials | Bullskin Stone & Lime, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Eagle Materials | Bullskin Stone and Lime, LLC, an aggregates business located in Western Pennsylvania (the Western Pennsylvania Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enpro | Overlook Industries, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enpro | AlpHa Measurement Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Esco Technologies | Signature Management & Power business of Ultra Electronics Holdings Limited (ESCO Maritime Solutions) | Acquisition | approximately $472 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Evergy | Sunflower Sky solar facility assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Evergy | Foxtrot solar facility assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Evergy Kansas Central | Sunflower Sky solar facility assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Evergy Kansas Central | Foxtrot solar facility assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Excelerate Energy | New Fortress Energy Inc.’s business in Jamaica | Acquisition | approximately $1,026.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Factset Research Systems | Liquid Holdings, LLC ("LiquidityBook") | Acquisition | $ 243.2 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Factset Research Systems | LiquidityBook (Liquid Holdings, LLC) | Acquisition | $243.2 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Federal Signal | Scranton Manufacturing Company LLC d/b/a New Way Trucks | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Figma | Payload CMS, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Figma | a privately-held technology company | Acquisition | 1,370,398 shares of Class A common stock | 10-K for 2025 |
| Fox | Red Seat Ventures | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Fox | two digital media companies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| GMS | The Lutz Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| General Mills | NX Pet Holding, Inc. (Whitebridge Pet Brands' North American premium cat feeding and pet treating business) | Acquisition | $ 1.4 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| General Mills | NX Pet Holding, Inc., representing Whitebridge Pet Brands' North American premium cat feeding and pet treating business | Acquisition | $ 1.4 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| General Motors | Cruise noncontrolling interests | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| General Motors | Cruise common shares and Class F and Class G Preferred Shares held by noncontrolling shareholders | Acquisition | an insignificant amount | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gibraltar Industries | three privately held businesses that primarily specialize in the manufacturing of metal roofing systems | Acquisition | approximately $106 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gibraltar Industries | Lane Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | $120 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Global Business Travel Group | CWT | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Graco | Color Service s.r.l | Acquisition | approximately $ 77 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Graco | Red Devil Equipment Company, known in the market as Radia | Acquisition | approximately $ 74 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Grifols | Canadian Plasma Resources Corporation | Acquisition | approximately €19 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Grifols | 28 plasma collection centers from ImmunoTek GH, LLC | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| HNI | Steelcase Inc. | Acquisition | $1.9 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | Surf Bio, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | Elektrofi, Inc. | Acquisition | $810.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Herbalife | Pruvit Ventures, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 19 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Herbalife | Pro2col Health LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Herc | H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries | W International SC, LLC and Vivid Empire SC, LLC (collectively "W International") | Acquisition | $ 132 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries | W International SC, LLC and Vivid Empire SC, LLC (W International) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Insight Enterprises | Inspire11 LLC | Acquisition | $203.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Insight Enterprises | Sekuro Limited | Acquisition | $81.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Installed Building Products | Carolina Precision Fibers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Installed Building Products | seven businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Intercontinental Hotels Group | Ruby | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Intercontinental Hotels Group | Ruby brand and related intellectual property from the Ruby Group | Acquisition | € 110.5 m ($ 116 m) | 20-F for 2024 |
| IonQ | Oxford Ionics Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| IonQ | Lightsynq Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Irsa Investments & Representations | Al Oeste shopping mall | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Irsa Investments & Representations | Al Oeste Shopping | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Jack IN the BOX | 18 Del Taco franchise restaurants | Acquisition | $ 7.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kadant | Babbini S.p.A and G.P.S. Engineering S.r.l (collectively, Babbini) | Acquisition | approximately $16.5 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2026 |
| Kadant | Clyde Industries Holdings, Inc. and its subsidiaries (collectively, Clyde Industries) | Acquisition | $173.7 million, net of | 10-K for 2026 |
| Keysight Technologies | Optical Solutions Group business from Synopsys, Inc. | Acquisition | $578 million and $26 million, respectively | 10-K for 2025 |
| Keysight Technologies | PowerArtist RTL business from Ansys, Inc. | Acquisition | $578 million and $26 million, respectively | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kyivstar Group | Uklon | Acquisition | US$158 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Kyivstar Group | Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. I | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Lear | StoneShield Engineering | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lear | StoneShield Engineering (StoneShield) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | existing health club and racquet facilities | Acquisition | $ 59.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | trade name and related intangible assets associated with LTH nutritional products | Acquisition | $ 10.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lyft | Freenow | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lyft | TheBookingRoomGroup Limited (d/b/a TBR Global Chauffeuring, or "TBR") | Acquisition | approximately £86.4 million ($115.2 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| MDU Resources | 49 percent ownership interest in Badger Wind Farm | Acquisition | approximately $ 294.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marinemax | service and parts departments of Treasure Island Marina | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marinemax | Shelter Bay Marina | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Martin Marietta Materials | Premier Magnesia, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Martin Marietta Materials | aggregates-led, bolt-on acquisition in Minnesota | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marzetti | sauce and dressing production facility located in Atlanta, Georgia (Winland’s Atlanta plant) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Marzetti | sauce and dressing production facility in Atlanta, Georgia area (Atlanta plant) from Winland Foods, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Merit Medical Systems | Biolife Delaware, L.L.C. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Merit Medical Systems | Pentax of America, Inc. (C2 CryoBalloon® device and related technology) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Middleby | Frigomeccanica S.p.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Middleby | OKA-Spezialmaschinenfabrik GmbH & Co. KG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Mizuho Financial | Upsider Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately ¥46 billion | 20-F for 2026 |
| Mizuho Financial | Augusta & Co Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2026 |
| Morningstar | Lumonic Inc. (Lumonic) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Morningstar | Dealview Technologies Limited (DealX) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence | Gastrograph | Acquisition | $12.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence | M-Trix | Acquisition | approximately BRL340.0 million (equivalent to approximately $54.2 million USD) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Newmark Group | Catella Catella Valuation Advisors SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Newmark Group | RealFoundations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Nice | Cognigy | Acquisition | $887.3 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Nice | additional 29.9% in the 2020 Subsidiary | Acquisition | $36,466 | 20-F for 2025 |
| Northwest Natural Holding | Pines Holdings, Inc. (Pines) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Northwest Natural Holding | SiEnergy Operating, LLC (SiEnergy) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| OSI Systems | a privately held provider of engineering and structural component services | Acquisition | approximately $ 1.3 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| OSI Systems | privately held provider of engineering and structural component services | Acquisition | approximately $ 1.2 million, plus up to $ 1.1 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Omnicom | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. (IPG) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Onto Innovation | Semilab USA LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Pampa Energy | Interest in the FLNG Project | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Pampa Energy | FLNG Project (participation in floating liquefied natural gas project) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Pattern | ROI Hunter a.s. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pattern | iDesign Technology USA LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Paychex | Paycor HCM, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Permian Resources | Apache Corporation (approximately 13,000 net leasehold acres) | Acquisition | $608 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Permian Resources | multiple oil and natural gas properties | Acquisition | approximately $471.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pool | Vegas Stone Brokers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pool | Great Plains Supply and Spa Products | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Post Holdings | 8th Avenue Food & Provisions, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Post Holdings | Potato Products of Idaho, L.L.C. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Premier | IllumiCare, Inc. | Acquisition | $47.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | Pillar5 Pharma Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | Feminax | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Privia Health Group | Evolent Health, Inc.'s accountable care business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Privia Health Group | PMG AZ | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | Inversiones Turísticas Arenal, S.A. (Tabacón) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Qiagen | Parse Biosciences, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Qiagen | GNX Data Systems Ltd. (doing business as Genoox) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| RB Global | Smith Broughton Pty Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RB Global | J.M. Wood Auction Co., Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RPC | Pintail Alternative Energy, L.L.C. | Acquisition | $181.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Republic Airways | Mesa Air Group, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Roper Technologies | CentralReach | Acquisition | approximately $1,850 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Roper Technologies | Subsplash | Acquisition | approximately $800 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Royalty Pharma | RP Manager (the former external manager) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties | JW Marriott Desert Ridge | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SK Telecom | additional 24.8% equity interest in SK Broadband | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| SK Telecom | business operations of the Pangyo Data Center from SK Inc. | Acquisition | Won 506.8 billion | 20-F for 2025 |
| SSR Mining | Cripple Creek and Victor Gold Mining Company (CC&V) | Acquisition | $100.0 million in upfront consideration and up to $175.0 million in cash in additional milestone-based payments | 10-K for 2025 |
| Salesforce | Informatica, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $9.6 billion | 10-K for 2026 |
| Salesforce | Regrello Corp. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Sanmina | ZT Group Int’l, Inc. (ZT Systems) | Acquisition | $1.6 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sekisui House U.s. | Woodside Group, LLC | Acquisition | for no consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Shell | Raj Petro Specialities Pvt Ltd | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Shell | Adura (UK offshore oil and gas operations combined with Equinor) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Solventum | Acera Surgical | Acquisition | $696 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Southern | Lindsay Hill Generating Station | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Southern | FP&L's 50% interest in Plant Daniel Units 1 and 2 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steel Dynamics | New Process Steel, L.P. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steel Dynamics | United Steel Supply (USS) 5% noncontrolling equity interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Steris | several tuck-in acquisitions in the Healthcare and AST segments | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Steris | tuck-in acquisitions during fiscal 2025 in the Healthcare and AST segments | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SunCoke Energy | Flame Aggregator, LLC ("Phoenix Global") | Acquisition | $ 295.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | SportCC ApS (remaining 25%) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | Finedge Solutions (Pty) Ltd | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| TIC Solutions | NV5 Global, Inc. | Acquisition | $1,669 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| TJX (TJ Maxx) | joint venture in Mexico | Acquisition | $ 193 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| TJX (TJ Maxx) | Brands for Less (BFL) | Acquisition | $ 358 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| TKO Group Holdings | IMG business, On Location and Professional Bull Riders (the Acquired Businesses) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Talen Energy | Freedom and Guernsey | Acquisition | an aggregate $3.8 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Teladoc Health | Telecare Australia Pty Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Teladoc Health | Uplift | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Telecom Argentina | Telefónica Móviles Argentina S.A. (TMA) | Acquisition | US$1,245 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Telecom Argentina | Negocios y Servicios S.A.U. and AVC Continente Audiovisual | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Telephone & Data Systems | King Street Wireless, LLC and Sunshine Spectrum, LLC (remaining interest) | Acquisition | $ 16.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tempus AI | OneOme, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tempus AI | Paige, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Teradyne | Quantifi Photonics | Acquisition | $127.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Teradyne | Infineon Technologies AG's automated test equipment technology and associated development team (AET) | Acquisition | 17.6 million Euros, equivalent to $18.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tetra Tech | Carron + Walsh (CAW) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tetra Tech | SAGE Group Holdings (SAGE) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Texas Roadhouse | 20 domestic franchise Texas Roadhouse restaurants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Texas Roadhouse | five domestic franchise restaurants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Toro | Tornado Infrastructure Equipment Ltd. | Acquisition | $279.3 million Canadian dollars | 10-K for 2025 |
| Trane Technologies | multiple distributors with sales and service businesses in Europe | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Trane Technologies | Commercial HVAC distributor with sales and service business in Belgium and Luxembourg and a building management platform for HVAC optimization | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| TransDigm | Servotronics, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $133 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| TransDigm | Simmonds Precision Products, Inc. Business | Acquisition | approximately $757 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| UFP Industries | National Supply, LLC | Acquisition | $ 6,531 | 10-K for 2025 |
| UFP Industries | RWP West, LLC | Acquisition | $ 7,360 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Udr | 478 apartment home operating community located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Udr | 406 apartment home operating community located in Woodbridge, Virginia | Acquisition | approximately $147.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| VSE | Turbine Weld Industries, LLC ("Turbine Weld") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| VSE | GenNx/AeroRepair IntermediateCo Inc., the parent company of Aero 3, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 346.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Verisk Analytics | SuranceBay, LLC | Acquisition | $163.1 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Verisk Analytics | Simplitium Limited | Acquisition | $19.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Viavi Solutions | Spirent Communications plc's high-speed ethernet, network security and channel emulation testing business (HSE and CE business) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Viavi Solutions | Inertial Labs, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| WNS (holdings) | Kipi.ai | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Warner Bros Discovery | Discovery Holding Company | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Warner Bros Discovery | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Western Midstream Partners | Aris Water Solutions, Inc. | Merger | $2.0 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | Inspection Technologies | Acquisition | approximately $1.788 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | Frauscher | Acquisition | approximately $792 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Weyerhaeuser | North Carolina and Virginia timberlands (117 thousand acres) | Acquisition | $ 364 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Weyerhaeuser | Washington timberlands (approximately 10 thousand acres) | Acquisition | $ 95 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| WillScot Holdings | a regional provider of climate-controlled containers and trailers | Acquisition | $115.6 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| WillScot Holdings | rental fleet assets from two companies | Acquisition | $25.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Wix.com | Base44 | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Wix.com | Hour One AI Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Worthington Enterprises | Hydrostat's propane distribution and refurbishment assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Worthington Enterprises | Elgen | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| YPF Sociedad Anonima | 15% of Oleoducto Loma Campana - Lago Pellegrini S.A. (from Tecpetrol) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| YPF Sociedad Anonima | 50% of Refinor del Norte S.A. (from Hidrocarburos del Norte S.A.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Yiren Digital | Hubei Jiushi | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Yiren Digital | Hainan Guatian | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Yum Brands | 128 Taco Bell restaurants across the Southeast U.S. from a franchisee | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Yum Brands | 153 restaurants from franchisees (19 KFC, 16 Taco Bell and 118 Pizza Hut) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Zeta Global Holdings | Marigold’s Enterprise Business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| nVent Electric | enclosures, switchgear and bus systems businesses of Avail Infrastructure Solutions (the "Electrical Products Group") | Acquisition | approximately $1.0 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| ABM Industries | LMC FM Limited | Acquisition | approximately $ 22.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| AES | Crossvine Solar 1, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| AMC Global Media | RLJ Entertainment | Acquisition | $75.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| ASE Technology Holding | Goodcare Holdings Inc. and its subsidiaries (GOODCARE), and HydroTron Power Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| AZZ | Canton Galvanizing, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 30.1 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| AbbVie | Nimble Therapeutics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Acco Brands | Buro Seating Limited Partnership | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Adient | Technotrim, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 28 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Air Products & Chemicals | Ijsfabriek Strombeek | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Akamai Technologies | Fermyon Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Entertainment Holding | Endstate Authentic LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Alliance Laundry | Metropolitan Laundry Machinery Sales Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Resource Partners | approximately 190 oil & gas net royalty acres in the Midland and Delaware Basins from 89 Energy | Acquisition | $10.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Amcon Distributing | Davis-Jones, Inc. d/b/a Arrowrock Supply | Acquisition | approximately $ 6.1 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| America Movil | Claro Chile, SpA (remaining shares held by LLA UK Holding Limited) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| American Electric Power | Green Country Power Plant | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| American Financial | Radion Insurance Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | $ 7 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| American Tower | multi-tenant data center facility in Denver, Colorado (DE1) | Acquisition | $5.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Americas Carmart | dealership group comprising two locations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Americold Realty Trust | one temperature-controlled storage facility, and the related operations, located in Baytown, TX (the “Houston acquisition”) | Acquisition | $108.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Apollo Global Management | Bridge | Acquisition | all-stock transaction | 10-K for 2025 |
| Apple Hospitality REIT | Homewood Suites in Tampa, Florida and Motto in Nashville, Tennessee | Acquisition | approximately $117.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Applied Materials | an acquisition not named in the filing | Acquisition | $29 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Aptargroup | Sommaplast | Acquisition | $27.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland | Vandamme Hugaria Kft | Acquisition | $ 123 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ares Management | the international business of GLP Capital Partners Limited and certain of its affiliates, excluding its operations in Greater China ("GCP International") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arista Networks | VeloCloud business | Acquisition | $ 300.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Assurant | a new renters book | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Athene Holding | Advantage Retirement Solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Atlanticus Holdings | Mercury Financial LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Autodesk | Payapps Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Avalonbay Communities | Avalon Alderwood Place (joint venture partner's 50% interest) | Acquisition | $71,250,000 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | Thrive Skilled Pediatric Care, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Avery Dennison | W.F. Taylor Holdings, Inc. ("Taylor Adhesives") | Acquisition | approximately $390 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Axalta Coating Systems | Akzo Nobel N.V. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Axon Enterprise | Carbyne Ltd. | Acquisition | $625.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| BRF | Addoha Poultry Company | Acquisition | SAR316,200 thousand | 20-F for 2024 |
| Baidu | YY Live | Acquisition | approximately US$2.1 billion | 20-F for 2024 |
| Baker Hughes | Continental Disc Corporation | Acquisition | approximately $543 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ball | Florida Can Manufacturing | Acquisition | $ 160 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bank of America | residential mortgage loan portfolio | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Barclays | General Motors co-branded card receivables | Acquisition | $1.6bn | 20-F for 2025 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Bell Laboratories, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Biogen | Alcyone Therapeutics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical | Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| BlueLinx | Disdero Lumber Co. LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Boise Cascade | Humphrey Company, Inc. (Holden Humphrey) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Boston Scientific | Bolt Medical, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brighthouse Financial | Aquarian Holdings VI L.P. (Aquarian Parent), via Aquarian Beacon Merger Sub Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bristol Myers Squibb | Orbital Therapeutics | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bxp | our partner's 45% ownership interest in the consolidated entity that is developing the 343 Madison Avenue project | Acquisition | approximately $43.5 million of cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| CHS | West Central Ag Services (WCAS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CSX | several trucking businesses acquired by Quality Carriers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Caci International | three acquisitions not named in this excerpt | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Casella Waste Systems | nine businesses acquired in fiscal year 2025 | Acquisition | $229.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Caseys General Stores | 37 stores acquired through a variety of asset purchase agreements | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Centerpoint Energy Houston Electric | Posey Solar, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $357 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Centuri Holdings | Connect Atlantic Utility Services Corporation | Acquisition | an estimated $58.0 million in total cash consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Champion Homes | Iseman Homes | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Chemed | one franchise in Michigan | Acquisition | $ 225,000 in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chemical & Mining Co of Chile | Minera Tarar SpA | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| China Yuchai International | Nanyue Diankong (Hengyang) Industrial Technology Company Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Chubb | LMG Insurance in Thailand | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Church & Dwight | Touchland Holding Corp | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Churchill Downs | Casino Salem | Acquisition | $ 180.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cintas | Businesses acquired in fiscal 2025 (7 Uniform Rental and Facility Services, 4 First Aid and Safety Services, 17 All Other) | Acquisition | $232.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cisco | Acquisitions completed during fiscal 2025 | Acquisition | $ 293 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Claritev | OPCG, LLC | Acquisition | $ 4.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Colgate Palmolive | Care TopCo Pty Ltd, the owner of the Prime100 pet food business | Acquisition | AU $ 471 (approximately $ 301 ) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Comcast / NBCUniversal | Nitel | Acquisition | $ 1.3 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Commvault Systems | Satori Cyber, Ltd. | Acquisition | $ 28,257 | 10-K for 2026 |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de São Paulo-sabesp | Águas de Andradina S.A. and Águas de Castilho S.A. (remaining 70% equity interests) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Concentrix | SAI Digital | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Continental Resources | oil and gas properties in the Vaca Muerta shale play in Argentina's Neuquén Basin | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation | Acquisition | $ 181.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Corning | a U.S. solar module manufacturing facility | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Corporacion America Airports | 25% interest in CA Italy held by Mataar | Acquisition | 1,996,439 newly issued CAAP shares | 20-F for 2025 |
| Credicorp | Banmédica's 50% stake in Pacífico EPS | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Credo Technology Group Holding | Hyperlume, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 92.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| CubeSmart | 191 IV CUBE LLC ("HVP IV") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CyberArk Software | Zilla Security Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| DTE Energy | 123 MW cogeneration facility in Michigan from Osaka Gas USA Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| DXP Enterprises | six businesses (aggregate) | Acquisition | $79.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Datadog | three businesses (unnamed) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Davey Tree Expert | one business in the Utility segment providing consulting and engineering services for utility networks | Acquisition | approximately $ 63,230 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Deere (John Deere) | several small-scale businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Del Monte | Ugandan supplier of bulk crude and edible avocado oil | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Deluxe | JPMorgan Chase Bank's CheckMatch electronic check conveyance service business | Acquisition | $24.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Devon Energy | outstanding noncontrolling interests in CDM | Acquisition | $260 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Diageo | Nao Spirits & Beverages Private Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Disney | Fubo | Acquisition | a 70% interest in Fubo | 10-K for 2025 |
| Domino's | two U.S. franchised stores from one of the Company’s former U.S. franchisees | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dover | Cryogenic Machinery Corp. (Cryo-Mach) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Duolingo | the team behind NextBeat (Music Learning Services Limited) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| EPAM Systems | remaining 0.3 % of Neoris N.V.'s outstanding shares | Acquisition | $ 1.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Eaton | Fibrebond Corporation | Acquisition | $ 1.43 billion, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ecolab | Ovivo's electronics business ("Ovivo Electronics") | Acquisition | $1.6 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ecovyst | sulfuric acid production assets of Cornerstone Chemical Company LLC located in Waggaman, Louisiana | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Edwards Lifesciences | remaining noncontrolling interest of Vectorious Medical Technologies | Acquisition | $ 233.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Elbit Systems | remaining 49 % equity interest in the U.K. Subsidiary | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Eli Lilly | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 10.50 per share in cash (or an aggregate of $ 549 million, net of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Energizer Holdings | APS NV | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Energy Co of Minas Gerais | two distributed generation photovoltaic power plants and one UFV | Acquisition | R$56.6 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Energy Co of Parana | HPP Mauá and Mata de Santa Genebra | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Energy Transfer | Parkland Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enovis | four acquisitions within our Reconstructive segment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ensign Group | real estate of 25 stand-alone skilled nursing operations, one stand-alone senior living operation and two campus operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enterprise Products Partners | an affiliate of Occidental Petroleum Corporation ("Oxy") owning natural gas gathering pipelines in the Midland Basin | Acquisition | $581 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Equifax | a company within the Workforce Solutions operating segment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Equinor | Petoro ownership interests in the Haltenbanken area (swap) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Essential Utilities | Greenville Sanitary Authority’s wastewater utility assets | Acquisition | $18,000 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Euronet Worldwide | UNIDOS CO. LTD | Acquisition | $ 20.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Evercore | Robey Warshaw | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Exelixis | Basecamp Bio Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Exxon Mobil | Superior Graphite | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| F5 | CalypsoAI Corp. | Acquisition | $ 145.2 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| FedEx | RouteSmart Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 113 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Federated Hermes | Rivington Energy Management Limited (Rivington) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ferguson Enterprises | nine businesses engaged in the distribution of plumbing, HVAC or infrastructure related products | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| FirstCash Holdings | 23 pawn stores in the U.S. | Acquisition | $106.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Flowers Foods | Purposeful Foods Holdings, Inc., the parent company of Simple Mills, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $848.6 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Fortinet | Linksys | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Franklin Electric | PumpEng Pty Ltd | Acquisition | AUD 24.0 million (approximately $15 million) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Franklin Templeton | Apera Asset Management | Acquisition | €65.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Freedom Holding | Remaining 5.27% ownership interest in Arbuz | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| GEO | Western Region Detention Facility | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gaming & Leisure Properties | Sunland Park Racetrack and Casino | Acquisition | $183.75 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gaotu Techedu | Zhengzhou You’ai Culture Technology Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Gatx | 5,882 railcars from DB Cargo AG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| General Dynamics | an FBO at Paris - Le Bourget Airport | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Genmab A/S | Merus N.V. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Genpact | XponentL Data, Inc. and certain affiliated entities in Albania, India and Kosovo | Acquisition | $160.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Genworth Financial | Seniorly, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| GeoPark | operated working interests in the Loma Jarillosa Este and Puesto Silva Oeste Blocks in the Vaca Muerta shale formation in the Neuquén Basin in Argentina | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Gilead Sciences | Interius BioTherapeutics, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 350 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Global Industrial | an equipment service provider | Acquisition | $ 4.3 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Globant | Omni.Pro | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Green Thumb Industries | entities that owned seven retail stores | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Guidewire Software | Quantee Sp. z o.o. ("Quantee"), a Poland-based insurtech company specializing in dynamic pricing software | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| HCA Healthcare | hospitals and health care entities | Acquisition | $397 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Healthpeak Properties | Gateway Crossing (lab building in South San Francisco, California and 50% interest in Gateway Crossing JV) | Acquisition | $295 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hello | Happn | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Henry Schein | entities within the Global Distribution and Value-Added Services, Global Specialty Products and Global Technology segments | Acquisition | $392 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hershey | LesserEvil, LLC | Acquisition | $815.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Himax Technologies | New Ken Technologies Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Hologic | Gynesonics, Inc. | Acquisition | $340.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Home Depot | GMS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Honeywell International | Sundyne | Acquisition | $2.2 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Horton D R | SK Builders | Acquisition | approximately $80 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Hyster-yale | a manufacturing business in Italy | Acquisition | $ 2.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Icahn Enterprises | CVR Energy, Inc. common stock (tender offer) | Acquisition | 878,212 shares | 10-K for 2024 |
| Idex | Micro-LAM, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Innospec | Biotechnology Solutions LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Intercontinental Exchange | digital asset custody business now known as ICE Digital Trust, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Interparfums | Goutal Paris intellectual property rights (held by Amorepacific Europe) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Intuit | Global Business Solutions, Credit Karma and other segments (goodwill acquired) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Intuitive Surgical | a company that develops integrated robotics and artificial intelligence solutions for tissue assessment during biopsy procedures | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ipalco Enterprises | Crossvine Solar 1, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Itron | Urbint, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Jack Henry & Associates | Victor Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | $42,390 | 10-K for 2026 |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals | Chimerix | Acquisition | $944.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| John Wiley & Sons | an immaterial business included in our Learning segment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Johnson & Johnson | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $14.5 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kilroy Realty | two operating properties, comprised of five buildings | Acquisition | $397.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kinder Morgan | Outrigger Energy II LLC natural gas gathering and processing system in North Dakota | Acquisition | $648 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kinetik | Permian Gathering and Barilla Draw (Permian Resources Corporation) | Acquisition | $175.5 million of cash consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| Klaviyo | Gatsby | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Koppers | Greenhill Reload, LLC (untreated utility pole procurement, manufacturing and distribution business) | Acquisition | approximately $ 20.7 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | Norden Millimeter, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Kronos Worldwide | Louisiana Pigment Company, L.P. (LPC) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| LCI Industries | Freedman Seating Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| LPL Financial | Commonwealth Financial Network | Acquisition | approximately $2.7 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lamar Advertising | over 50 acquisitions of outdoor advertising businesses and assets | Acquisition | approximately $191.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Leidos Holdings | Savanna Industries, Inc. ("Kudu Dynamics") | Acquisition | $ 293 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Liberty Energy | IMG Energy Solutions | Acquisition | approximately $19.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lincoln Electric | Alloy Steel Australia (Int) Pty Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lineage | four cold storage warehouses and other related assets from Tyson Foods | Acquisition | $256 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lithia Motors | 17 stores | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Littelfuse | Basler Electric Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lockheed Martin | Amentum’s Rapid Solutions business | Acquisition | $360 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Loews | remaining noncontrolling equity interests of two owned and consolidated hotels | Acquisition | $41 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lucid | select facilities and assets in Arizona previously belonging to Nikola Corporation, including Nikola's former Coolidge manufacturing facility and the Phoenix facility | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment | 58 existing properties previously under lease (third Carlyle master lease agreement) | Acquisition | $306,000 | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSA Safety | M&C TechGroup and its affiliated companies ("M&C") | Acquisition | approximately $189 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Macerich | Crabtree Mall | Acquisition | $290.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Manitowoc | Ring Power Corporation (certain assets and distribution rights in Georgia, North Carolina, and South Carolina) | Acquisition | $ 12.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Maplebear | Marlin9 Holdings, Inc., which operates as Wynshop | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Marex Group | Hamilton Court Foreign Exchange Payments S.r.l. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Marriott | citizenM brand and related intellectual property | Acquisition | $ 355 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| MasterBrand | American Woodmark Corporation | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| McKesson | PRISM Vision Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Medtronic | Businesses acquired in fiscal year 2025 (not named) | Acquisition | $ 128 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Merck | Verona Pharma plc | Acquisition | $10.4 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mettler Toledo International | several companies related to its North American distribution, an extension of its life science equipment portfolio and other acquisitions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Miller Industries | Omars – S.p.A | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mister Car Wash | five Whistle Express locations in Lubbock, Texas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mohawk Industries | acquisitions in Flooring NA | Acquisition | $ 7.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Molson Coors Beverage | Fevertree USA, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MongoDB | Voyage AI Innovations, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 220 million consisting of cash and stock, subject to customary adjustments | 10-K for 2025 |
| Moodys | CAPE Analytics | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Moog | COTSWORKS, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 61,473 | 10-K for 2025 |
| NRG Energy | Texas Generation Portfolio (six power generation facilities from Rockland Capital, LLC) | Acquisition | $560 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Natera | Foresight Diagnostics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Netflix | an unnamed business acquired in December 2025 | Acquisition | approximately $ 28 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Netgear | Exium Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Newmarket | Calca Solutions, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 218 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Nexstar Media Group | WBNX-TV | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nokia | Infinera | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Nomura | Macquarie Management Holdings, Inc., Macquarie Investment Management Holdings (Luxembourg) S.à r.l., and Macquarie Investment Management Holdings (Austria) GmbH | Acquisition | ¥288.8 billion | 20-F for 2026 |
| Nvidia | a company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Okta | Axiom Security Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings | locations from former retailers through bankruptcy auction processes | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Option Care Health | Intramed Plus, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Organon | Tofidence (regulatory and commercial rights in the United States, from Biogen) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| PTC | IncQuery Group GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Packaging Corp of America | containerboard business of Greif, Inc. | Acquisition | $1.8 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Palo Alto Networks | Protect AI, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Payoneer Global | PayEco Finance Information Holding Corporation | Acquisition | $ 76,074 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pearson | eDynamic Holdings LP (eDynamic Learning) | Acquisition | £168m | 20-F for 2025 |
| Pediatrix Medical Group | several neonatology, maternal-fetal medicine and OB hospitalist practices | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pentair | Hydra-Stop, LLC | Acquisition | $292.1 million in cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| PepsiCo | poppi and Garza Food Ventures LLC (Siete) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Phinia | Swedish Electromagnet Invest AB (SEM) | Acquisition | $47 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Piper Sandler Companies | G Squared Capital Partners LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Planet Fitness | two clubs in Spain | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Pldt | Multisys | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Powell Industries | Remsdaq Limited | Acquisition | £13.6 million Pounds Sterling, or $18.4 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Progyny | Benefit Bump LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| QXO Insulation | Progressive and SPI | Acquisition | $818.2 million and $1.0 billion respectively | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quad/Graphics | Enru co-mail assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Qualcomm | seven businesses | Acquisition | $ 668 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quanta Services | Dynamic Systems (DSI), LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Quest Diagnostics | select clinical testing and dialysis-related water testing assets of Fresenius Medical Care's wholly-owned Spectra Laboratories | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| RBC Bearings | VACCO | Acquisition | $ 276.7 | 10-K for 2026 |
| RH | home furnishings business operating under the brand names of Formations and Dennis & Leen | Acquisition | $ 32 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| RLX Technology | Totally Wicked Holdings Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Reinsurance Group of America | subsidiaries of Equitable Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Resmed | VirtuOx | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Restaurant Brands International | Pangaea Foods (China) Holdings Ltd. (BK China) | Acquisition | approximately $151 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | Pangaea Foods (China) Holdings Ltd. (BK China) | Acquisition | approximately $151 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| RingCentral | CommunityWFM | Acquisition | $20.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Robert Half | two acquired businesses (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Roku | Frndly TV, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rollins | Saela Pest Control | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rubrik | Predibase | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Rush Enterprises Inc \tx\ | Leeds Transit, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| S&P Global | With Intelligence | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SAP | SmartRecruiters | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| SEI Investments | Stratos business | Acquisition | $440.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| SES | Intelsat Holdings S.à r.l. | Acquisition | USD 2.6 billion (EUR 2.2 billion) | 20-F for 2025 |
| Sally Beauty Holdings | Flair Hair & Beauty Supply Limited | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sanfilippo John B & SON | additional bar production assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Scansource | DataXoom | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Science Applications International | SilverEdge Government Solutions | Acquisition | $ 203 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Seagate Technology Holdings | Intevac, Inc. | Acquisition | total consideration of $ 119 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Select Water Solutions | Omni Environmental Solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sensient Technologies | Biolie SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Service Corp International | 22 funeral service locations and 2 cemeteries | Acquisition | $101.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | Metallix Refining | Acquisition | US$129 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Simon Property | The Taubman Realty Group, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Southeast Airport Group | URW Airports, LLC | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Stagwell | ADK Global | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Star Group | one heating oil business and three propane businesses | Acquisition | approximately $80.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Starwood Property Trust | Fundamental Income Properties, LLC | Merger | approximately $2.2 billion inclusive of $1.3 billion of indebtedness assumed | 10-K for 2025 |
| State Street | PriceStats | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Stellantis | AXA Credit | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| StepStone | approximately 5% of the equity interests of each of SRA, SRE and SPD (2025 Exchange) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Sterling Infrastructure | CEC Facilities Group, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Stewart Information Services | Mortgage Contracting Services (MCS) | Acquisition | $ 332.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Stifel Financial | a portion of B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s traditional wealth management business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Suburban Propane Partners | high-quality propane business expanding service territories in New Mexico and Arizona | Acquisition | $53 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sumisho Air Lease | Air Lease Corporation (merger with Takeoff Merger Sub Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Sumisho Air Lease Corporation Designated Activity Company) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Symbotic | Advanced Systems and Robotics (ASR) business from Walmart | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| T-Mobile US | Blis Holdco Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| TE Connectivity | Richard Manufacturing Co. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| TORM | one 2010-built LR2 vessel (TORM Gauri) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| TPG | Peppertree Capital Management, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Talos Energy | incremental 8.3% working interest in the Monument oil discovery | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Targa Resources | Blackstone’s 45% interest in Targa Badlands LLC | Acquisition | $1.8 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Teledyne Technologies | Optical Systems ("OS") business and Advanced Electronics Systems ("AES") business (Qioptiq) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Teleflex | Vascular Intervention business of BIOTRONIK SE & Co. KG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tenaris | scrap processing business in Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Tennant | Reinigungstechnik 4 You GmbH (R4Y) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Thermo Fisher | filtration and separation business from Solventum Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Titan Machinery | Farmers Implement and Irrigation, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| TreeHouse Foods | Harris Freeman & Co, Inc. private brand tea business (Harris Tea) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| TrueBlue | Healthcare Staffing Professionals, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | Artel Bilişim Servisleri A.Ş. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Tyler Technologies | MyGov, LLC ("MyGov") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| UiPath | Peak | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Ulta Beauty | Space NK Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Ultrapar | Neoagro Diesel Ltda | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Unifirst | ten businesses | Acquisition | approximately $ 13.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| United Community Banks | ANB | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Uniti | Windstream | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Universal Health Services | behavioral health care businesses and property located in the United Kingdom | Acquisition | $ 48 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Utz Brands | Insignia International’s DSD distribution assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Valhi | Louisiana Pigment Company, L.P. (LPC) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Valmont Industries | Solbras Energia Solar do Brasil S.A. | Acquisition | approximately 79,000 Brazilian reais ($ 14,246 U.S dollars) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ventas | two senior housing communities reported within our SHOP segment | Acquisition | aggregate purchase price of $70.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Venture Global | Kagami 1 and Kagami 2 | Acquisition | $ 540 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Versant Media Group | Indy Cinema | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vestis | tuck-in acquisition | Acquisition | $4.6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Via Renewables | Customer book of up to 3,300 electricity RCEs | Acquisition | up to a maximum $0.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Viper Energy | 1979 Royalties, LP and 1979 Royalties GP, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Aleph Midstream, Vista Holding VII S.A.U. and AFBN | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Visteon | a user experience electronics engineering consulting and consumer research company (UX Acquisition) | Acquisition | $ 55 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Vivmark Residential | joint venture partners' interests (ranging from 10% to 25%) in three previously unconsolidated properties | Acquisition | approximately $16.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Voya Retirement Insurance & Annuity | the full-service retirement plan business of OneAmerica Financial | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| WEC Energy Group | Hardin III | Acquisition | approximately $ 405.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| WPP | Cognitive Logic Inc. ("InfoSum") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Warner Music Group | Tempo Music | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Waste Connections | 19 acquisitions completed during 2025 | Acquisition | $966.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Waters | Halo Labs | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Waystar Holding | Iodine | Acquisition | $1.26 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Webster Financial | SecureSave | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Weis Markets | A store located in Newville, Pennsylvania | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Wendy's | 35 restaurants from a franchisee | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Wesco International | Industrial Software Solutions I, Inc. and Industrial Software Solutions ULC (ISS) | Acquisition | $ 36.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Western Midstream Operating | Aris Water Solutions, Inc. | Acquisition | $2.0 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Western Union | Eurochange Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Williams Companies | Driftwood Pipeline LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Williams Sonoma | Dormify (intellectual property) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Wipro | business acquisition consummated during the year ended March 31, 2025 | Acquisition | ₹ 964 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Woodward | Safran Electronics and Defense Canada, Inc. and certain net assets of Safran's electro-mechanical actuation business in the United States and Mexico | Acquisition | $ 41,678 | 10-K for 2025 |
| World Kinect | Universal Weather and Aviation's Trip Support Services division | Acquisition | approximately $207.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Worthington Steel | S.I.T.E.M. S.p.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| YETI Holdings | Helimix branded shaker bottle assets | Acquisition | $ 38.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| ZEEKR Intelligent Technology Holding | Lynk & Co | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Zebra Technologies | Elo Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | $1,303 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Zoetis | Veterinary Pathology Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| trivago | Holisto Ltd. (now trivago DEALS Ltd.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
Completed-deal filings in 2025
A company files Form 8-K, Item 2.01 when it completes a material acquisition or sale of assets. These were filed in 2025.
Service Properties Trust: 2025-12-22, 2025-12-16, 2025-12-09, 2025-11-24, 2025-11-18, 2025-11-04, 2025-10-28, 2025-10-21, 2025-10-06, 2025-10-01, 2025-09-29, 2025-09-24, 2025-09-18, 2025-09-11
Ashford Hospitality Trust: 2025-12-23, 2025-10-20, 2025-08-25, 2025-01-14
Community Health Systems: 2025-12-02, 2025-07-01, 2025-04-01, 2025-03-03
These lists cover the companies Stratrix follows: those that file with the SEC and had $1 billion or more in yearly revenue in at least one year since 2016. A deal is placed in 2025 only when the filing’s own sentence names that year. Small deals a company does not describe are not here. Data as of October 23, 2026.
More lists: Layoffs in 2025 · Most-named competitors. How every line is checked: our methods.