Acquisitions in 2023: 1,425 deals, in the buyers' own words
The businesses 725 companies filing with the SEC bought in 2023, as their annual reports describe them, and 248 filings reporting a completed deal, each linked to the filing.
The deals, as the buyers describe them
Each business a company’s annual report says it bought or merged with in 2023; the value is the one the filing states, in the filing’s units. The sentence behind each row is on the buyer’s acquisitions page.
| Buyer | Business | Deal | Value, as stated | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Newsom Seed, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | JMJ Organics LTD | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Regal Chemical Company and Monarch Scientific, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Pioneer Landscape Centers, Inc. and JLL Pioneer LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Timothy’s Center for Gardening, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | New England Silica, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Hickory Hill Farm & Garden, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Link Inc., doing business as Link Outdoor Lighting Distributors | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Adams Wholesale Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | Triangle Landscape Supplies, Inc., Triangle Landscape Supplies of J.C., LLC, and Triangle Landscape Supplies of Apex, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | J&J Materials Corp. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arko | Transit Energy Group, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arko | WTG Fuels Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arko | seven Speedy’s convenience stores located in Arkansas and Oklahoma | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Arko | Transit Energy Group, LLC (135 convenience stores, 181 dealer locations, commercial business and distribution assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arko | WTG Fuels Holdings, LLC (24 Uncle's convenience stores, 68 GASCARD cardlock sites and 43 private cardlock sites) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arko | Seven Speedy's convenience stores in Arkansas and Oklahoma (previously dealer-operated) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arko | Transit Energy Group, LLC (TEG Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arko | WTG Fuels Holdings, LLC (WTG Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arko | Seven Speedy's convenience stores in Arkansas and Oklahoma (Speedy's Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vital Energy | Driftwood Acquisition | Acquisition | $201.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vital Energy | Forge Acquisition | Acquisition | $397.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vital Energy | Maple Acquisition | Acquisition | $175.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vital Energy | Henry Acquisition | Acquisition | $434.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vital Energy | Tall City Acquisition | Acquisition | $358.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vital Energy | Grey Rock Acquisition | Acquisition | $56.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| OSI Systems | privately held contract manufacturer | Acquisition | approximately $ 6.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| OSI Systems | privately held provider of radiation detection technology | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.8 million, plus up to $ 3.6 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| OSI Systems | privately held provider of engineering and contract manufacturing solutions | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.5 million, plus up to $ 2.5 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| OSI Systems | privately held provider of software and solutions | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.1 million plus up to $ 5.0 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2025 |
| OSI Systems | a privately held contract manufacturer | Acquisition | approximately $ 6.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| OSI Systems | a privately held provider of radiation detection technology | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.8 million, plus up to $ 3.6 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| OSI Systems | a privately held provider of engineering and contract manufacturing solutions | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.5 million, plus up to $ 2.5 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| OSI Systems | a privately held provider of software and solutions | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.1 million plus up to $ 5.0 million in potential contingent consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Patterson UTI Energy | NexTier | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Patterson UTI Energy | Ulterra | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Patterson UTI Energy | NexTier Oilfield Solutions Inc. | Merger | valued the transaction at approximately $2.8 billion, including the assumption of debt | 10-K for 2024 |
| Patterson UTI Energy | Ulterra Drilling Technologies, L.P. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Patterson UTI Energy | NexTier Oilfield Solutions Inc. (NexTier) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Patterson UTI Energy | Ulterra Drilling Technologies, L.P. (Ulterra) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tenaris | global pipe-coating business of Mattr | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Tenaris | Mattr's pipe coating business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tenaris | Republic Tube's OCTG pipe processing facility in Houston | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tenaris | Usiminas shares from an additional block (Confab and Ternium) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tenaris | Mattr's pipe coating business (acquired November 30, 2023) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tenaris | Gulf International Pipe / Global Pipe Company (GPC) increase to 57.3% | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Tenaris | Mattr pipe coating business unit | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Tenaris | Mattr pipe coating business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Armstrong World Industries | Insolcorp, LLC | Acquisition | $ 1.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Armstrong World Industries | Insolcorp, LLC ("Insolcorp") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Armstrong World Industries | BOK Modern, LLC ("BOK") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Armstrong World Industries | Insolcorp, LLC (portion of business and certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Armstrong World Industries | BOK Modern, LLC (all issued and outstanding stock) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Armstrong World Industries | Insolcorp business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Armstrong World Industries | BOK Modern, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| FOX Factory Holding | CWH Holdco, LLC, the parent company of Custom Wheel House, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| FOX Factory Holding | Wheelhouse Holdings, Inc., the parent company of Marucci Sports, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| FOX Factory Holding | CWH Holdco, LLC, parent company of Custom Wheel House, LLC (“Custom Wheel House”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| FOX Factory Holding | Wheelhouse Holdings, Inc., parent company of Marucci Sports, LLC (“Marucci”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| FOX Factory Holding | Custom Wheel House, LLC | Acquisition | $129.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| FOX Factory Holding | Wheelhouse Holdings, Inc. (Marucci Sports, LLC) | Acquisition | $567.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Avenue Holding Cayman Ltd. (Avenue), first phase | Acquisition | approximately R$540 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | TECHFIN (TOTVS Techfin) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Ideal Holding Financeira S.A. and Ideal Corretora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A. (Ideal) | Acquisition | approximately R$650 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Pont S. A. (Paraguay) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Avenue | Acquisition | approximately R$540 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Ideal Holding Financeira S.A. | Acquisition | approximately R$650 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding | Pont S. A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| La-z-boy | Illinois and Indiana businesses that operated six independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores and one distribution center | Acquisition | $ 18.4 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Lafayette, Louisiana business that operated one independently-owned La-Z-Boy Store and one distribution center | Acquisition | $ 2.8 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Colorado Springs, Colorado business that operated two independently-owned La-Z-Boy Stores and one distribution center | Acquisition | $ 6.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| La-z-boy | Illinois and Indiana businesses | Acquisition | $ 18.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| La-z-boy | Lafayette, Louisiana business | Acquisition | $ 2.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| La-z-boy | Colorado Springs, Colorado business | Acquisition | $ 6.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| La-z-boy | Baton Rouge, Louisiana business | Acquisition | $ 5.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lavoro | CORAM - Comércio e Representações Agrícolas Ltda. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Lavoro | Cromo Química | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Lavoro | Referência Agro | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Lavoro | CORAM | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Lavoro | Cromo Indústria Química Ltda. (Cromo Química) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Lavoro | Referência Agroinsumos Ltda. (Referência Agro) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Lavoro | TPB Acquisition Corporation I (TPB SPAC) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Akamai Technologies | Neosec, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Akamai Technologies | StorageOS, Inc. ("StorageOS"), also known as Ondat | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Akamai Technologies | Neosec, Inc. (Neosec) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Akamai Technologies | customer contracts from StackPath, LLC (StackPath) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Akamai Technologies | customer contracts from Lumen Technologies, Inc. (Lumen) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Akamai Technologies | StorageOS, Inc. (Ondat) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Baozun | Gaipu (Shanghai) Commercial Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Baozun | 51% equity interest in Hunter IP Holdco | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Baozun | Gaipu (Shanghai) Commercial Co., Ltd. (Gap Shanghai) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Baozun | Hunter IP Holdco (special purpose vehicle established by ABG Hunter LLC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Baozun | Gap (Shanghai) Commercial Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Baozun | Hunter IP Holdco | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Pilot Travel Centers LLC (41.4% interest) | Acquisition | approximately $ 8.2 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Cove Point LNG, LP (additional 50% limited partner interest) | Acquisition | $ 3.3 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | additional 50% limited partner interest in Cove Point LNG, LP | Acquisition | $ 3.3 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Pilot Travel Centers, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $ 8.2 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | Cove Point LNG, LP | Acquisition | $ 3.3 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Berkshire Hathaway | additional 41.4% interest in Pilot | Acquisition | approximately $8.2 billion | 10-K for 2022 |
| CNH Industrial | Hemisphere GNSS | Acquisition | a total consideration of $ 181 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| CNH Industrial | Augmenta Holding SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| CNH Industrial | Bennamann | Acquisition | cash consideration of approximately $ 51 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| CNH Industrial | Hemisphere GNSS (Hemisphere) | Acquisition | $ 181 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| CNH Industrial | Bennamann Ltd (Bennamann) | Acquisition | approximately $ 51 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| CNH Industrial | Augmenta Holding SAS (Augmenta) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Costamare | York Capital's 51% equity interest in Polar Brasil and Arkadia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Costamare | Neptune leasing business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Costamare | Polar Brasil | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Costamare | Arkadia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Costamare | Neptune (controlling interest, leasing business) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Costamare | 51% equity interest of York Capital in the vessel-owning companies for Polar Brasil and Arkadia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Freedom Holding | Paybox Technologies LLP (now called Freedom Technologies LLP) and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Freedom Holding | Internet-Tourism LLP | Acquisition | $2.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Freedom Holding | Aviata LLP | Acquisition | $31.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Freedom Holding | Arbuz Group LLP ("Arbuz") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Freedom Holding | Comrun LLP ("Rekassa") | Acquisition | $3.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Post Holdings | Perfection Pet Foods, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Post Holdings | Deeside Cereals I Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Post Holdings | Deeside Cereals I Ltd ("Deeside") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Post Holdings | a portion of The J. M. Smucker Company’s (“Smucker”) pet food business ("Pet Food") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Post Holdings | The J. M. Smucker Company's pet food business ("Pet Food") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rockwell Automation | Clearpath Robotics, Inc., including its industrial division OTTO Motors | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rockwell Automation | Clearpath Robotics, Inc., including its industrial division OTTO Motors (Clearpath) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rockwell Automation | Verve Industrial Protection (Verve) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rockwell Automation | Knowledge Lens | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rockwell Automation | Clearpath Robotics, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 565 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rockwell Automation | Verve Industrial Protection | Acquisition | approximately $ 185 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Select Medical Holdings | critical illness recovery hospital, rehabilitation hospital, and outpatient rehabilitation businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Select Medical Holdings | Physiotherapy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Select Medical Holdings | Concentra | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Select Medical Holdings | U.S. HealthWorks | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Select Medical Holdings | Critical illness recovery hospital, rehabilitation hospital, outpatient rehabilitation, and Concentra businesses (acquired during 2023) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Select Medical Holdings | Membership interests of Concentra Group Holdings Parent | Acquisition | $ 660.7 million, $ 5.9 million, and $ 6.3 million respectively | 10-K for 2023 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | SportCC ApS | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | SportCC ApS ("SportCC") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | 15 Marketing Limited ("15 Marketing") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | Digital Gaming Corporation Limited (DGC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | SportsCC ApS (SportCC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Super Group (SGHC) | 15 Marketing Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| TELUS International (Cda) | WillowTree | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| TELUS International (Cda) | Intersect-HP | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| TELUS International (Cda) | Humania BPO | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| TELUS International (Cda) | Intersect-HP, a South African CX provider | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| TELUS International (Cda) | Humania BPO, a Canadian-based company | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| TELUS International (Cda) | WillowTree (WT Blocker Corp and its subsidiaries) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2022 |
| Tetra Tech | RPS Group plc ("RPS") | Acquisition | $784 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tetra Tech | Amyx, Inc. ("Amyx") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tetra Tech | RPS Group plc | Acquisition | in an all-cash transaction totaling $784 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tetra Tech | Amyx, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEC Energy Group | West Riverside (first 100 MWs) | Acquisition | $ 95.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| WEC Energy Group | Red Barn | Acquisition | $143.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEC Energy Group | Sapphire Sky | Acquisition | $442.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEC Energy Group | Samson I | Acquisition | $ 257.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEC Energy Group | Whitewater | Acquisition | $ 76.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEC Energy Group | West Riverside (13.8% ownership interest) | Acquisition | $95.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Zillow Group | Aryeo, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Zillow Group | Enchant, LLC, d/b/a Follow Up Boss | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Zillow Group | Spruce Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Zillow Group | Follow Up Boss (Enchant, LLC, d/b/a Follow Up Boss) | Acquisition | $399 million in cash, net of cash acquired, and contingent consideration of up to $100 million in cash payable over a three-year period | 10-K for 2023 |
| Zillow Group | Spruce Holdings, Inc. (Spruce) | Acquisition | total consideration of $19 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Zillow Group | Aryeo, Inc. (Aryeo) | Acquisition | total consideration of $35 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | Buck (BCHR Holdings, L.P. and its subsidiaries) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | My Plan Manager | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | Cadence Insurance | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | Eastern Insurance | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher | Buck | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Avis Budget Group | a licensee in North America | Acquisition | approximately $ 14 million, plus approximately $ 20 million for acquired fleet | 10-K for 2024 |
| Avis Budget Group | a second licensee in North America | Acquisition | approximately $ 10 million, plus approximately $ 4 million for acquired fleet | 10-K for 2024 |
| Avis Budget Group | a licensee in North America (June 2023) | Acquisition | approximately $ 14 million, plus approximately $ 20 million for acquired fleet | 10-K for 2023 |
| Avis Budget Group | McNicoll Vehicle Hire | Acquisition | approximately $ 17 million, net of acquired cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Avis Budget Group | a licensee in North America (October 2023) | Acquisition | approximately $ 10 million, plus approximately $ 4 million for acquired fleet | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bausch Health Companies | XIIDRA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bausch Health Companies | XIIDRA and certain other ophthalmology assets from Novartis | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bausch Health Companies | Blink Product Line from Johnson & Johnson Vision | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bausch Health Companies | AcuFocus, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brunswick | additional Freedom Boat Club franchise operations and territories in the Southeast United States | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brunswick | Fliteboard Pty Ltd (Fliteboard) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brunswick | Freedom Boat Club franchise operations and territory rights as well as certain marine assets in the Southeast United States | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brunswick | Fliteboard Pty Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brunswick | additional Freedom Boat Club franchise operations and territories in the Southeast United States, and certain marine assets in the Southeast United States | Acquisition | net cash consideration of $16.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Commercial Metals | EDSCO Fasteners, LLC (EDSCO) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Commercial Metals | Roane Metals Group, LLC (Roane) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Commercial Metals | Tendon Systems, LLC (Tendon) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Commercial Metals | BOSTD America, LLC (BOSTD) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Commercial Metals | EDSCO Fasteners, LLC (EDSCO, later CMC Anchoring Systems) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Domtar | Skookumchuck Pulp Inc. (SPI) | Acquisition | $185 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Domtar | Resolute Forest Products Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Domtar | Catalyst Paper Corporation | Acquisition | $1 dollar | 10-K for 2023 |
| Domtar | Skookumchuck Pulp Inc. | Acquisition | $185 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Eli Lilly | POINT Biopharma Global Inc. | Acquisition | $ 12.50 per share in cash (or an aggregate of $ 1.0 billion, net of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Eli Lilly | POINT Biopharma Global Inc. (POINT) | Acquisition | $ 1.04 billion, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Eli Lilly | Versanis Bio, Inc. (Versanis) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Eli Lilly | DICE Therapeutics, Inc. (DICE) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Eli Lilly | Mablink Biosciences SAS (Mablink) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Enbridge | Aitken Creek | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enbridge | Tres Palacios Holdings LLC | Acquisition | $451 million (US$335 million) of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Enbridge | Aitken Creek Gas Storage Facility and Aitken Creek North Gas Storage Facility (Aitken Creek) | Acquisition | for $400 million, subject to other customary closing adjustments | 10-K for 2023 |
| Enbridge | Hohe See and Albatros Offshore Wind Facilities (additional 24.45% interest through 49% of Enbridge Renewable Infrastructure Investments S. à r.l) | Acquisition | $391 million (€267 million) of cash and assumed debt of $524 million (€358 million) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Enbridge | 50% interest in a newly formed partnership with EDF Renewables North America (Fox Squirrel Solar) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Equifax | a company in Canada within the International operating segment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Equifax | BVS | Acquisition | approximately $ 870 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Equifax | a company in Canada | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Equifax | The Food Industry Credit Bureau | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Equifax | Boa Vista Serviços S.A. (BVS) | Acquisition | approximately $ 510 million in cash, 2,171,615 shares of Equifax do Brasil, and 479,725 shares of Equifax Inc. common stock | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fuller H B | Sanglier Ltd. | Acquisition | for a base purchase price of 13,339 British pound sterling, or approximately $ 16,632 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fuller H B | Adhezion Biomedical LLC | Acquisition | for a base purchase price of $ 80,802 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fuller H B | XChem International LLC | Acquisition | for a base purchase price of approximately $ 14,591 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fuller H B | Beardow Adams Holdings Ltd. | Acquisition | for a total purchase price of 80,738 British pound sterling, or approximately $ 100,885 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fuller H B | Aspen Research Corporation | Acquisition | for a total purchase price of $ 9,761 | 10-K for 2023 |
| GigaCloud Technology | Wonder | Acquisition | approximately $10.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| GigaCloud Technology | Noble House | Acquisition | approximately $77.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| GigaCloud Technology | Wondersign | Acquisition | approximately $10.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| GigaCloud Technology | Noble House Home Furnishings LLC | Acquisition | approximately $77.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| GigaCloud Technology | Apexis, Inc., dba Wondersign | Acquisition | approximately $10.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Graham Holdings | Toyota of Richmond | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Graham Holdings | Pinna with Realm of Possibility, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Graham Holdings | Ourisman Toyota of Richmond | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Graham Holdings | CSI minority-owned shares | Acquisition | $20.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Graham Holdings | Five businesses acquired during 2023 (one automotive, three healthcare, one other) | Acquisition | $83.3 million in cash and contingent consideration and the assumption of floor plan payables | 10-K for 2023 |
| Icon | BioTel Research, LLC | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Icon | BioTel Research, LLC which comprised the business formerly known as Philips Pharma Solutions | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Icon | Oncacare Limited (51% voting share capital) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Icon | BioTel Research, LLC (formerly Philips Pharma Solutions) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Icon | Oncacare Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| KB Financial | PRASAC merged with Kookmin Bank Cambodia Plc. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| KB Financial | Former KB Life Insurance Co., Ltd. merged with and into Prudential Life Insurance | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| KB Financial | PRASAC merged with Kookmin Bank Cambodia Plc. to form KB PRASAC Bank Plc. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| KB Financial | Former KB Life Insurance Co., Ltd. with and into Prudential Life Insurance | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| KB Financial | PRASAC with Kookmin Bank Cambodia Plc. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Lazydays Holdings | Findlay RV in Las Vegas, Nevada | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lazydays Holdings | Buddy Gregg RVs & Motor Homes in Knoxville, Tennessee | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lazydays Holdings | Century RV in Longmont, Colorado | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lazydays Holdings | RVZZ LLC in St. George, Utah | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lazydays Holdings | Orangewood RV in Surprise, Arizona | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Middleby | Flavor Burst Co., LLP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Middleby | Blue Sparq, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Middleby | Systems IV and its subsidiary Terry, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Middleby | Filtration Automation, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Middleby | Trade-Wind Manufacturing, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| ProFrac Holding | Performance Proppants | Acquisition | approximately $462.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| ProFrac Holding | Producers Service Holdings LLC ("Producers") | Acquisition | for approximately $35.0 million of total transaction value | 10-K for 2024 |
| ProFrac Holding | Performance Proppants (Performance Proppants, LLC and affiliated entities) | Acquisition | for a total purchase consideration of approximately $462.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| ProFrac Holding | Producers Service Holdings LLC | Acquisition | $36.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| ProFrac Holding | Performance Proppants, LLC, Red River Land Holdings, LLC, Performance Royalty, LLC, Performance Proppants International, LLC and Sunny Point Aggregates, LLC | Acquisition | $462.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Griffin Underwriting Managers (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | ACE Benefit Partners, Inc. (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Point6 Healthcare, LLC (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | Socius Insurance Services | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | AccuRisk Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SEI Investments | XPS Pensions (Nexus) Limited, principal employer and scheme funder of the National Pensions Trust | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SEI Investments | Altigo, a cloud-based technology platform that provides inventory, e-subscription, and reporting capabilities for alternative investments | Acquisition | $12.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| SEI Investments | National Pensions Trust | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SEI Investments | XPS Pensions (Nexus) Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SEI Investments | Altigo | Acquisition | for a cash consideration of $12.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | Century (New Century Resources Limited) | Acquisition | AUS$46 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | Mt Lyell Copper mine | Acquisition | US$10 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | Kroondal operation (RPM's 50% share in the Kroondal PSA) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | New Century Resources Limited (Century) | Acquisition | AUS$46 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Sibanye Stillwater | Mt Lyell Copper mine (Copper Mines of Tasmania Proprietary Limited) | Acquisition | US$10 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Targa Resources | remaining 50% membership interest in Carnero G&P LLC | Acquisition | $ 27.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Targa Resources | Blackstone Energy Partners’ 25% interest in the Grand Prix Pipeline LLC | Acquisition | $ 1.05 billion in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Targa Resources | Grand Prix Pipeline LLC (Blackstone Energy Partners' 25% interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Targa Resources | Blackstone Energy Partners' 25% interest in the entity that owns the Permian to Mont Belvieu segment of Grand Prix | Acquisition | approximately $1.05 billion in cash and a final closing adjustment of $41.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Targa Resources | remaining 50% membership interest in Carnero | Acquisition | $27.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tigo Energy | fSight (Foresight Energy, Ltd.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tigo Energy | Roth CH Acquisition IV Co. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tigo Energy | Foresight Energy Ltd. (fSight) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tigo Energy | Legacy Tigo | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| United Community Banks | First Miami, which operated three offices in the Miami metropolitan area | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| United Community Banks | Progress, which operated 13 offices primarily located in Alabama and the Florida Panhandle | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| United Community Banks | Progress | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| United Community Banks | First Miami | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| VSE | Precision Fuel Components, LLC (Precision Fuel) | Acquisition | 11.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| VSE | Honeywell fuel control systems (Honeywell FCS Acquisition) | Acquisition | 105.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| VSE | Precision Fuel Components, LLC | Acquisition | $ 11.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| VSE | Desser Holding Company LLC (Desser Aerospace) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| AXIA Energia | Lot 4 of Auction Transmission No. 01/2023 (through Furnas) | Acquisition | RAP of R$68.7 million and capital expenditure of R$786.6 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| AXIA Energia | Retiro Baixo Hydroelectric Plant (49.9% stake from Cemig Geração e Transmissão S.A.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| AXIA Energia | Vale do São Bartolomeu S.A. SPE and Triângulo Mineiro Transmissora S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| AXIA Energia | Chesf, CGT Eletrosul, Furnas and Eletronorte (share mergers) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Abbott Laboratories | Bigfoot Biomedical, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Abbott Laboratories | Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 851 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Abbott Laboratories | Bigfoot Biomedical, Inc. (Bigfoot) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Abbott Laboratories | Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (CSI) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alliance Resource Partners | 2,682 oil & gas net royalty acres in the Delaware Basin from JC Resources LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Resource Partners | 2,372 oil & gas net royalty acres predominantly in the Anadarko Basin from Skyland Minerals, L.P. and Haymaker Minerals & Royalties II, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Resource Partners | JC Resources LP | Acquisition | $72.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alliance Resource Partners | Skyland Minerals, L.P. and Haymaker Minerals & Royalties II, LLC | Acquisition | $14.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| BRC Group Holdings | bebe (controlling interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| BRC Group Holdings | Lingo Management, LLC ("Lingo Management") ... BullsEye Telecom ("BullsEye") that was merged into Lingo Management in July 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| BRC Group Holdings | Freedom VCM (equity interest, in connection with the FRG take-private transaction) | Acquisition | $216.5 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| BRC Group Holdings | bebe stores, inc. ("bebe") controlling interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bausch & Lomb | XIIDRA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bausch & Lomb | XIIDRA and certain other ophthalmology assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bausch & Lomb | Blink OTC product line from Johnson & Johnson Vision | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berkshire Hathaway Energy | DECP Holdings, Inc.'s 50% limited partner interests in Cove Point LNG, LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Berkshire Hathaway Energy | 50% limited partner interests in Cove Point LNG, LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berkshire Hathaway Energy | 50% limited partner interests in Cove Point LNG, LP from DECP Holdings, Inc. (Dominion Energy) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Borgwarner | electric vehicle solution, smart grid and smart energy businesses ("SSE") of Hubei Surpass Sun Electric | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Borgwarner | electric hybrid systems business segment of Eldor Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Borgwarner | electric vehicle solution, smart grid and smart energy businesses of Hubei Surpass Sun Electric | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boston Scientific | Relievant Medsystems, Inc. (Relievant) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boston Scientific | Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Boston Scientific | Relievant Medsystems, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Boston Scientific | Acotec Scientific Holdings Limited (majority stake) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cavco Industries | Kentucky Dream Homes, LLC ("KDH"), a manufactured home retailer with locations in Kentucky and Florida | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cavco Industries | Solitaire Inc. and other related entities (collectively "Solitaire Homes") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cavco Industries | Kentucky Dream Homes, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cavco Industries | Solitaire Inc. and other related entities (Solitaire Homes) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Central Puerto | Cordillera Solar and Scatec Equinor Solutions Argentina S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Central Puerto | Enel Generación Costanera S.A. (Central Costanera S.A.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Central Puerto | Empresas Verdes Argentina S.A., Las Misiones S.A. and Estancia Celina S.A | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Central Puerto | Cordillera Solar VIII S.A. and Scatec Equinor Solutions Argentina S.A. (currently CP Servicios Renovables S.A.) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Champion Homes | Regional Homes | Acquisition | $ 316.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Champion Homes | Regional Enterprises, LLC and related companies (Regional Homes) | Acquisition | $ 316.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Clearway Energy | TSN1 BL Borrower Holdco LLC, the indirect owner of Texas Solar Nova 1 | Acquisition | $23 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Clearway Energy | VP-Arica TargetCo LLC, the indirect owner of Victory Pass and Arica | Acquisition | $46 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Clearway Energy | Daggett 2 TargetCo LLC, the indirect owner of Daggett 2 | Acquisition | $13 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Clearway Energy | Daggett TargetCo LLC, the indirect owner of Daggett 3 | Acquisition | $21 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Community Health Systems | Physician practices, clinics, ambulatory surgery centers and other ancillary businesses | Acquisition | approximately $38 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Corpay | Mina Digital Limited and Business Gateway AG | Acquisition | a total of approximately $23.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corpay | Global Reach | Acquisition | approximately $102.9 million , net of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Corpay | Mina Digital Limited | Acquisition | for a total of approximately $23.8 million, net of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Corpay | PayByPhone Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $301.6 million, net of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Encompass Health | inpatient rehabilitation operations | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Encompass Health | 50% of the operations of a 24-bed inpatient rehabilitation unit in Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Encompass Health | 50% of the operations of a 48-bed inpatient rehabilitation unit in Knoxville, Tennessee | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Encompass Health | 50% of the operations of a 29-bed inpatient rehabilitation unit in Columbus, Georgia | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Endava | TLM Partners, Inc. and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Endava | TLM | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Endava | DEK | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Endava | Mudbath | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Equinor | Horus Investimentos S.A. (parent of Rio Energy) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Equinor | Horus Investimentos S.A., the parent company of Rio Energy Participações S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Equinor | Suncor Energy UK Limited | Acquisition | USD 847 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Equinor | BeGreen Solar Aps | Acquisition | USD 277 million (EUR 260 million) | 20-F for 2022 |
| First Citizens Bancshares | Silicon Valley Bridge Bank, N.A. (SVBB) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| First Citizens Bancshares | Silicon Valley Bridge Bank, N.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| First Solar | Evolar AB | Acquisition | $ 35.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| First Solar | Evolar AB ("Evolar") | Acquisition | $ 35.5 million, net of cash acquired of $ 0.5 million, and a promise to pay additional consideration of up to $ 42.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| First Solar | Evolar AB (“Evolar”), a European developer of perovskite technology | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| First Solar | Evolar, a developer of perovskite technology | Acquisition | cash payments of $ 35.5 million, net of cash acquired of $ 0.5 million, and a promise to pay additional consideration of up to $ 42.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | NCDC S.A. | Acquisition | $11.7 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Emalogic Software Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Tiful Gemel Ltd. (remaining 5%) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Formula Systems (1985) | Neuralmatic Ltd (remaining 34%) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Franklin Electric | LCA Pump, LLC (Water Works Pump) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Franklin Electric | Aqua Systems of Fort Myers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Franklin Electric | Phil-Good Products, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Franklin Electric | Hydropompe S.r.l. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Granite Construction | Coast Mountain Resources (2020) Ltd. (renamed Granite Infrastructure Canada, Ltd.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Granite Construction | Brunswick Canyon quarry and asphalt plant in Nevada | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Granite Construction | Coast Mountain Resources (2020) Ltd. (CMR) | Acquisition | $ 26.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Granite Construction | Lehman-Roberts Company and Memphis Stone & Gravel Company (collectively, LRC/MSG) | Acquisition | $278.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Grifols | Saskatoon plasma center | Acquisition | approximately €8 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Grifols | Canadian Plasma Resources Corporation (Saskatoon plasma center) | Acquisition | approximately €8.0 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grifols | Canadian Plasma Resources Corporation plasma donation center in Saskatoon | Acquisition | approximately €8.0 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Grifols | Biotest (U.K.), Ltd. | Acquisition | €20.1 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Hubbell | Systems Control | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hubbell | Northern Star Holdings, Inc. (Systems Control) | Acquisition | approximately $1.1 billion, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hubbell | Indústria Eletromecânica Balestro Ltda. (Balestro) | Acquisition | approximately $88 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hubbell | El Electronics LLC (EIG) | Acquisition | approximately $60 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals | aseptic manufacturing facility in the U.S. | Acquisition | $5 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals | Opiant Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Acquisition | $146 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals | full rights to the patents and other assets underlying INDV-2000 from C4X Discovery | Acquisition | approximately $20.5 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals | an aseptic manufacturing facility in Raleigh, North Carolina | Acquisition | $5 million in cash | 20-F for 2023 |
| Jefferies Financial | OpNet S.p.A. (formerly Linkem) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Jefferies Financial | Vitesse Oil, LLC | Acquisition | $ 30.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Jefferies Financial | Stratos Group International | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Jefferies Financial | OpNet S.p.A. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | a health club facility | Acquisition | $ 15.8 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | a business (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | businesses acquired during 2023 (total purchase price approximately $2.1 million) | Acquisition | approximately $ 2.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | health club facility | Acquisition | $ 15.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | Buckeye Industrial Supply Co. (Buckeye) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | Tru-Edge Grinding, Inc. (Tru-Edge) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | SMRT intellectual property assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MSC Industrial Direct | Buckeye and Tru-Edge | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Masonite International | Fleetwood Aluminum Products, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $279.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Masonite International | EPI Holdings, Inc. ("Endura") | Acquisition | approximately $403.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Masonite International | Endura Products | Acquisition | approximately $375.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Mister Car Wash | six conveyorized car washes in two acquisitions (Arizona Dynamite Car Wash, 1 wash; California Cruizers Car Wash, 5 washes) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mister Car Wash | Six conveyorized car washes in two acquisitions (sellers include Dynamite Car Wash and Cruizers Car Wash) | Acquisition | approximately $ 51,217 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | HC Consumer Finance Philippines, Inc. and PT Home Credit Indonesia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | HC Consumer Finance Philippines, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately €467.9 million, or ¥ 69,841 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | PT Home Credit Indonesia (HC Home Credit Indonesia) | Acquisition | €202.0 million, or ¥ 31,812 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial | AlbaCore Capital Group (75% interest) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Msci | The Burgiss Group, LLC | Acquisition | $ 696.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Msci | Burgiss | Acquisition | $696.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Msci | The Burgiss Group, LLC ("Burgiss") | Acquisition | $696.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Msci | Trove Research Ltd ("Trove") | Acquisition | approximately $37.9 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| New Royal Holdco I | Lucky's Lounge & Restaurant | Acquisition | $10.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| New Royal Holdco I | Lucky’s Lounge & Restaurant (four tavern locations in Nevada) | Acquisition | cash consideration of $10 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Papa Johns International | 118 previously franchised Papa Johns restaurants in the UK market (UK franchisee acquisitions) | Acquisition | approximately $ 15.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Papa Johns International | 91 Papa Johns restaurants previously operated by the M25 division of Drake Food Service International in the United Kingdom | Acquisition | approximately $ 13.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Papa Johns International | an additional 27 Papa Johns restaurants in the United Kingdom | Acquisition | approximately $ 1.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Papa Johns International | ten Domestic restaurants | Acquisition | $ 4.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Par Pacific Holdings | Billings Acquisition (Montana refining business and logistics assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Par Pacific Holdings | Billings Acquisition (refining and logistics assets, including 65% interest in YELP and 40% interest in YPLC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Par Pacific Holdings | Montana refining business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Planet Fitness | Florida Acquisition: majority of the assets associated with four franchisee clubs operating in Florida | Acquisition | $ 26.3 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Planet Fitness | four clubs operating in Florida (the "Florida Acquisition") | Acquisition | approximately $26.3 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Planet Fitness | five clubs acquired from a franchisee | Acquisition | $17.0 million worth of equity interests for the contribution of five clubs | 10-K for 2024 |
| Planet Fitness | five stores acquired from a franchisee in connection with a legal settlement (contributed to Planet Fitmex, LLC) | Acquisition | $17.0 million worth of equity interests | 10-K for 2023 |
| Pool | A.C. Solucoes para Piscinas, Lda. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Pool | Pioneer Pool Products, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Pool | Recreation Supply Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Pool | Pro-Water Irrigation & Landscape Supply, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| QXO Insulation | residential insulation business of SRI | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| QXO Insulation | residential insulation installer business Rocky Mountain | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| QXO Insulation | residential insulation business Best | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| QXO Insulation | residential insulation business of Panhandle | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| RB Global | IAA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| RB Global | IAA, Inc. ("IAA") | Acquisition | approximately $6.6 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| RB Global | VeriTread LLC ("VeriTread") | Acquisition | $32.4 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryerson Holding | BLP Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryerson Holding | Norlen Incorporated | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryerson Holding | TSA Processing | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryerson Holding | Hudson Tool Steel Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| S&P Global | Market Scan | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| S&P Global | ChartIQ | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| S&P Global | TruSight Solutions LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| S&P Global | Market Scan Information Systems, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Shift4 Payments | Credorax, Inc., operating as Finaro | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shift4 Payments | Credorax, Inc. d/b/a Finaro (Finaro) | Acquisition | $211.9 million of cash and 7.4 million shares of our Class A common stock | 10-K for 2023 |
| Shift4 Payments | SpotOn Technologies, Inc.'s sports and entertainment division, formerly known as Appetize (Appetize) | Acquisition | $109.5 million of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Snowflake | Samooha, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Snowflake | Neeva Inc. and its equity investee (collectively, Neeva) | Acquisition | $185.4 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Snowflake | Mountain US Corporation (formerly known as Mobilize.Net Corporation) (Mountain) | Acquisition | $76.3 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Snowflake | LeapYear Technologies, Inc. (LeapYear), a privately-held company which provided a differential privacy platform | Acquisition | $62.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tyson Foods | Supreme Foods Processing Company | Acquisition | $ 75 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tyson Foods | Supreme Foods Processing Company (SFPC) | Acquisition | $ 75 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tyson Foods | Williams Sausage Company | Acquisition | $ 223 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tyson Foods | Supreme Foods Processing Company (60% equity stake) and Agricultural Development Company (15% equity stake) | Acquisition | $ 75 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ultrapar | Opla | Acquisition | R$237.5 million | 20-F for 2025 |
| Ultrapar | Rondonópolis terminal from Ipiranga | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Ultrapar | Serra Diesel Transportador Revendedor Retalhista Ltda. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Ultrapar | Ipiranga Rondonópolis terminal | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Unifirst | four other business acquisitions | Acquisition | approximately $ 7.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Unifirst | Clean Uniform | Acquisition | approximately $299.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Unifirst | four other business acquisitions (not named) | Acquisition | approximately $ 7.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Verisk Analytics | Krug Sachverständigen GmbH (Krug) | Acquisition | approximately $43.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Verisk Analytics | Mavera Holding AB (Mavera) | Acquisition | $28.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Viasat | Connect Topco Limited (Inmarsat) | Acquisition | approximately $550.7 million in cash and 46.36 million shares of our common stock | 10-K for 2026 |
| Viasat | Connect Topco Limited (Inmarsat Holdings and its subsidiaries, Inmarsat) | Acquisition | approximately $550.7 million in cash and 46.36 million shares of our common stock | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waters | Wyatt Technology | Acquisition | $1.3 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Waters | Wyatt Technology, LLC and its three operating subsidiaries | Acquisition | $1.3 billion in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waters | Wyatt Technology, LLC and its three operating subsidiaries (Wyatt Technology Europe GmbH, Wyatt Technology France and Wyatt Technology UK Ltd.) | Acquisition | $1.3 billion in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Yiren Digital | Chongqing Jintong Financing Guarantee Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Yiren Digital | Chongqing Jintong Financing Guarantee Co., Ltd., or Chongqing Jintong | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Yiren Digital | Creditable Lending Corporation | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Yiren Digital | Capital para Mexicanos Emprendedores S.A. de C.V., SOFOM, ENR | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| AMD | Mipsology SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| AMD | Nod, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| AMD | Business acquisitions (unnamed) | Acquisition | $ 134 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| ASML | a PAS 5500 parts repair company in the US | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| ASML | EO Technical Solutions, LLC (PAS 5500 parts repair company) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| ASML | part of the semiconductor equipment activities from Philips Engineering Solutions | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Addus HomeCare | Coastal Nursecare of Florida, Inc. ("CareStaff") | Acquisition | approximately $1.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Addus HomeCare | Tennessee Quality Care (American Home Care, LLC and its subsidiaries) | Acquisition | approximately $111.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| AeroVironment | Tomahawk Robotics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| AeroVironment | Tomahawk Robotics, Inc. (“Tomahawk”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | EBS Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | Vintra, Inc. (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alarm.com Holdings | EBS Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (EBS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alliance Entertainment Holding | Adara Acquisition Corp. (business combination with Legacy Alliance) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Entertainment Holding | Adara Acquisition Corp. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Alliance Laundry | Statewide Machinery, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Laundry | Dynamic Laundry Systems, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Alliance Laundry | Taylor Houseman, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Amgen | Horizon | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Amgen | Horizon Therapeutics plc | Acquisition | $116.50 per share in cash, representing a total transaction price of $27.8 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Bearing Distributors, Inc. (BDI) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Cangro Industries, Inc. (Cangro) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | Advanced Motion Systems Inc. (AMS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Asbury Automotive | Jim Koons Automotive Companies | Acquisition | approximately $1.50 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Asbury Automotive | Jim Koons Automotive Companies (Koons acquisition) | Acquisition | approximately $1.50 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Astrana Health | Texas Independent Providers, LLC (TIP) assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Astrana Health | For Your Benefit Inc. (FYB) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Astrana Health | Chinese Community Health Care Association (CCHCA) healthcare assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | a business license and other net assets | Acquisition | $5.1 million non-cash gain | 10-K for 2024 |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | a business | Acquisition | ($5.1) million non-cash gain | 10-K for 2024 |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | a business (unnamed) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Avery Dennison | Silver Crystal Group ("Silver Crystal") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Avery Dennison | LG Group, Inc. ("Lion Brothers") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Avery Dennison | Thermopatch, Inc. ("Thermopatch") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| BGC Group | Trident Brokerage Service LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| BGC Group | ContiCap SA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| BGC Group | Open Energy Group Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bakkt | Apex Crypto LLC (renamed Bakkt Crypto Solutions, LLC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bakkt | Bumped Financial, LLC (renamed Bakkt Brokerage, LLC) | Acquisition | $0.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Boardwalk Pipeline Partners | Bayou Ethane | Acquisition | $355.0 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Boardwalk Pipeline Partners | Williams Olefins Pipeline Holdco LLC, renamed Boardwalk Ethane Pipeline Holdco, LLC (Bayou Ethane) | Acquisition | $ 355.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Boardwalk Pipeline Partners | Williams Olefins Pipeline Holdco LLC (Bayou Ethane) | Acquisition | $355.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brown Forman | Gin Mare Brand, S.L.U. and Mareliquid Vantguard, S.L.U. (Gin Mare) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brown Forman | Gin Mare | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Brown Forman | Diplomático | Acquisition | combined purchase price of $1.2 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | PhenomeX | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bruker | Biognosys AG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bruker | Fasmatech | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| CF Industries Holdings | ammonia production facility in Waggaman, Louisiana from Dyno Nobel Louisiana Ammonia, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CF Industries Holdings | Ammonia production facility in Waggaman, Louisiana, from Dyno Nobel Louisiana Ammonia, LLC (DNLA) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| CF Industries Holdings | Waggaman ammonia production facility from Dyno Nobel Louisiana Ammonia, LLC (DNLA) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cadence Design Systems | Pulsic, Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cadence Design Systems | Rambus SerDes and memory interface PHY IP assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cadence Design Systems | Intrinsix Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Carlisle Companies | Polar Industries, Inc., Fox Transport, Inc. and LRH, LLC (collectively "Polar") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Carlisle Companies | a business (unnamed) | Acquisition | 36.1 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Casella Waste Systems | Seven businesses acquired in fiscal year 2023 | Acquisition | $846.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Casella Waste Systems | the assets of Consolidated Waste Services, LLC and its affiliates (dba Twin Bridges) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Casella Waste Systems | seven businesses acquired in fiscal year 2023 (GFL Subsidiaries, Twin Bridges and five additional solid waste collection businesses) | Acquisition | $846.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cemex | 51% stake in SHTANG Recycle LTD | Acquisition | $13 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Cemex | assets of Atlantic Minerals Limited | Acquisition | $75 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Cemex | Kiesel, a mortars and adhesives company | Acquisition | $13 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Century Aluminum | General Alumina Holdings Limited, holder of a 55% interest in Jamalco | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Century Aluminum | General Alumina Holdings Limited (55% interest in Jamalco) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Century Aluminum | General Alumina Holdings Limited (55% interest in Jamalco JV) | Acquisition | $1.00 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chemed | one franchise in South Carolina and one franchise in Georgia | Acquisition | $ 305,000 in cash and one franchise in Georgia for $ 3.689 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Chemed | one franchise in South Carolina | Acquisition | $305,000 in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chemed | one franchise in Georgia | Acquisition | $3.689 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cincinnati Bell | fiber network assets from the City of Lawrenceburg | Acquisition | $3.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cincinnati Bell | fiber network assets from Bridgewired, LLC ("Bridgewired") | Acquisition | $6.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cincinnati Bell | Ohio Transparent Telecom Inc. (OTT) | Acquisition | $3.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Claritev | Benefits Science LLC | Acquisition | $ 160.1 million, net of acquired cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Claritev | Benefits Science LLC ("BST") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Comfort Systems USA | DECCO, Inc. (“DECCO”) | Acquisition | $ 59.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Comfort Systems USA | DECCO, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 59.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Comfort Systems USA | Eldeco, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 74.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cooper Companies | select Cook Medical assets focused primarily on the obstetrics, doppler monitoring, and gynecology surgery markets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Cooper Companies | select Cook Medical assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cooper Companies | select assets of Cook Medical (CooperSurgical) | Acquisition | an aggregate consideration of $ 300.0 million, with $ 200.0 million paid at closing and $ 100.0 million to be paid in two $ 50.0 million annual installments | 10-K for 2023 |
| Crescent Energy | October Western Eagle Ford Acquisition (incremental working interests from unrelated third party) | Acquisition | approximately $235.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Crescent Energy | July Western Eagle Ford Acquisition (operatorship and incremental working interests from Comanche Holdings, LLC and SN EF Maverick, LLC) | Acquisition | approximately $592.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| DXP Enterprises | Alliance Pump & Mechanical Service, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| DXP Enterprises | Florida Valve & Equipment, LLC and Environmental MD, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| DXP Enterprises | Riordan Materials Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Darden Restaurants | Ruth’s Hospitality Group, Inc. | Acquisition | $21.50 per share in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Darden Restaurants | Ruth’s Chris | Acquisition | $724.6 million in total consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Darling Ingredients | Valley Proteins in North America | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Darling Ingredients | FASA Group in South America | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Darling Ingredients | Gelnex | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Distribution Solutions Group | HIS Company, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Distribution Solutions Group | HIS Company, Inc. (Hisco) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Donaldson | Isolere Bio, Inc. and Univercells Technologies (UTEC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Donaldson | Univercells Technologies (UTEC) | Acquisition | € 134.6 million, or $ 147.2 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Donaldson | Isolere Bio, Inc. (Isolere) | Acquisition | $ 62.4 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dycom Industries | Bigham Cable Construction, Inc. ("Bigham") | Acquisition | $131.2 million ($127.0 million fixed purchase price, plus cash acquired of $8.3 million, less indebtedness of $4.1 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Dycom Industries | Bigham Cable Construction, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dycom Industries | the assets of a telecommunications construction company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elevance Health | BioPlus Parent, LLC and its subsidiaries (“BioPlus”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elevance Health | BioPlus Parent, LLC and subsidiaries (“BioPlus”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Elevance Health | BioPlus Parent, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2022 |
| Emerson Electric | National Instruments Corporation ("NI") | Acquisition | an equity value of $8.2 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Emerson Electric | Flexim and Afag | Acquisition | $705, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Energy Co of Parana | Aventura and Santa Rosa & Mundo Novo Wind Complexes | Acquisition | R$1,760.6 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Energy Co of Parana | Aventura Complex from EDP Renováveis S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Energy Co of Parana | Santa Rosa e Mundo Novo Complex from EDP Renováveis S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Enhabit | one acquisition made in 2023 | Acquisition | $3.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enhabit | one acquisition in 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Enhabit | acquisition activity in 2023 | Acquisition | $2.8 million in net cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ensign Group | three stand-alone skilled nursing facilities and two campus operations (real estate acquired by Standard Bearer) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ensign Group | 25 stand-alone skilled nursing operations and one campus operation (long-term leases and real estate purchases) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ensign Group | two stand-alone skilled nursing operations (long-term lease, including one in Tennessee) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Extra Space Storage | Life Storage, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Extra Space Storage | 771 self-storage properties ("stores") | Acquisition | $13.0 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fidelity National Information Services | Virtus Partners (remaining 30% interest redeemed from Founders) | Acquisition | $ 173 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fidelity National Information Services | acquisitions in the fourth quarter of 2023 | Acquisition | $202 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fidelity National Information Services | new acquisitions | Acquisition | $202 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fiserv | European Merchant Services B.V. | Acquisition | $56 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fiserv | Sled S.A. ("Sled") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fiserv | remaining 49% ownership interest in European Merchant Services B.V. | Acquisition | for $56 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Floor & Decor Holdings | Salesmaster Associates | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Floor & Decor Holdings | Salesmaster Associates (“Salesmaster”) | Acquisition | total purchase consideration of $ 20.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Floor & Decor Holdings | Salesmaster | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Grupo Supervielle | Tarjeta Automática S.A. and IUDÚ Compañia Financiera S.A. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Grupo Supervielle | Tarjeta Automática S.A. and IUDÚ into the Bank | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Grupo Supervielle | Tarjeta Automática S.A. and IUDÚ | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Heico | Wencor Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Heico | Exxelia International SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Heidrick & Struggles International | Atreus Group GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Heidrick & Struggles International | businessfourzero | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Heidrick & Struggles International | Atreus Group GmbH ("Atreus") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2022 |
| Henry Schein | Biotech Dental and S.I.N. Implant System | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Henry Schein | Shield Healthcare, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Henry Schein | S.I.N. Implant System | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | Athonet | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | OpsRamp, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | Axis Security | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hillenbrand | Schenck Process Food and Performance Materials ("FPM") business | Acquisition | total aggregate consideration of $763.3 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Huya | a global mobile application service provider | Acquisition | aggregate cash consideration of US$81 million (equivalent to RMB574.8 million) | 20-F for 2025 |
| Huya | a global mobile application service provider (acquired from Tencent Holdings Limited) | Acquisition | US$81 million (equivalent to RMB574.8 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Huya | global mobile application service provider from Tencent Holdings Limited | Acquisition | US$81 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Icahn Enterprises | AEP PLC LLC (Auto Plus auction assets) | Acquisition | $ 10 million of assets mostly comprised of Aftermarket Parts inventory | 10-K for 2024 |
| Icahn Enterprises | Auto Plus auction assets (acquired by AEP PLC LLC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Icahn Enterprises | Development land and a country club (Real Estate segment) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Installed Building Products | businesses acquired in 2023 (investing in acquisition strategy) | Acquisition | $59.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Installed Building Products | businesses (8 businesses acquired in 2023) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Installed Building Products | Acquisitions of businesses, net of cash acquired | Acquisition | 59.6 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz | Kolesa JSC | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz | Magnum E-commerce Kazakhstan | Acquisition | ₸ 70 billion | 20-F for 2023 |
| Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz | Kolesa | Acquisition | $88.5 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Labcorp | several businesses and related assets acquired during 2023 (including Jefferson Health, Enzo BioChem, Providence Health and Services - Oregon, Tufts Medicine Legacy) | Acquisition | approximately $ 671.5 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Labcorp | the remaining interest in another joint venture | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Liberty Global | Telenet Group Holding N.V. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Liberty Global | Telenet Group Holding N.V. (Telenet) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Liberty Global | VOO (telecom operator with cable networks in Wallonia, Belgium), 75% stake (minus one share), acquired by Orange Belgium | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Loews | additional equity interest in a previously unconsolidated joint venture property | Acquisition | $ 46 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Loews | A previously unconsolidated joint venture property | Acquisition | $ 46 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Loews | Williams Olefins Pipeline Holdco LLC ("Bayou Ethane") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| MGM Resorts International | Push Gaming Holding Limited | Acquisition | $ 146 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| MGM Resorts International | majority ownership of Push Gaming | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| MGM Resorts International | Push Gaming (majority ownership, via LeoVegas) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Macerich | Seritage's remaining 50% ownership interest in the MS Portfolio LLC joint venture | Acquisition | approximately $46.7 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Macerich | joint venture partner's 49.9% ownership interest in Freehold Raceway Mall | Acquisition | $5.6 million and the assumption of its joint venture partner's share of debt | 10-K for 2023 |
| Macerich | joint venture partner's 50% interest in Fashion District Philadelphia | Acquisition | no consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| Marinemax | Boatzon | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Marinemax | C&C Boat Works | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Marinemax | Atalanta Golden Yachts ("AGY") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Matador Resources | Advance Energy Partners Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Matador Resources | Advance Royalty Acquisition (overriding royalty and royalty interests from affiliates of EnCap Investments L.P.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Mercer International | Conway facility and Okanagan facility from the Structurlam group of companies | Acquisition | approximately $82.1 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mercer International | Structurlam Group assets (Mercer Conway facility and Mercer Okanagan facility) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mercer International | Structurlam Group | Acquisition | approximately $82.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Merck | Prometheus Biosciences, Inc. (Prometheus) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Merck | Imago BioSciences, Inc. (Imago) | Acquisition | $1.35 billion (including payments to settle share-based equity awards) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Merck | Kelun-Biotech license and collaboration agreement (exclusive rights to investigational preclinical ADCs) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Moderna | biomanufacturing facility in Marlborough, Massachusetts | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Moderna | OriCiro Genomics K.K. | Acquisition | $86 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Moderna | newly constructed 140,000 square feet biomanufacturing facility in Marlborough, Massachusetts | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Monster Beverage | Bang Energy® drink business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Monster Beverage | substantially all of the assets of Bang Energy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Monster Beverage | Bang Energy (substantially all of the assets of Vital Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and certain of its affiliates) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| NRG Energy | Vivint Smart Home, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nasdaq | Adenza (including its flagship solutions AxiomSL and Calypso) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nasdaq | Adenza | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Northwest Natural Holding | Rose Valley Water Company in Arizona | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Northwest Natural Holding | Hiland Water Corp. in Oregon | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Northwest Natural Holding | water utility with approximately 2,400 connections in Arizona | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Olin | White Flyer Targets, LLC | Acquisition | $63.5 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Olin | White Flyer Targets, LLC (White Flyer) | Acquisition | $63.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Olin | White Flyer Targets, LLC (White Flyer), from Reagent Diversified Holdings, Inc. (Reagent) | Acquisition | $63.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Olympic Steel | Central Tube and Bar, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Olympic Steel | Central Tube and Bar (CTB) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Oshkosh | AeroTech | Acquisition | $804.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Oshkosh | JBT AeroTech (AeroTech) | Acquisition | $803.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Oshkosh | Hinowa | Acquisition | $995.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| PTC | pure-systems GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| PTC | ServiceMax, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| PagSeguro Digital | NetPOS | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| PagSeguro Digital | RegistraSeguro S.A. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| PagSeguro Digital | NetPOS Serviços de Informática S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Penske Automotive Group | two retail automotive franchises in the U.S. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Penske Automotive Group | two retail automotive franchises in Italy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Penske Automotive Group | three full-service dealerships and two service and parts centers in Canada | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | OMOG JV Holdings LLC (remaining 43% interest, acquired by the Permian JV) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | remaining 43% interest in OMOG (acquired by the Permian JV) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Plains ALL American Pipeline | acquisitions from 2016 through December 31, 2023 (excluding Permian JV) | Acquisition | approximately $2.7 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Playtika Holding | InnPlay Studios | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Playtika Holding | Youda Games | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Playtika Holding | G.S InnPlay Labs Ltd., or InnPlay Labs | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Quanta Services | five businesses located in the United States acquired during 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quanta Services | five businesses located in the United States acquired during the year ended December 31, 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Quanta Services | an acquired business in October 2023 (unnamed) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rayonier | Timberland in Florida, Georgia, Texas and Washington (approximately 4,000 acres) | Acquisition | $ 13.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rayonier | approximately 4,000 acres of U.S. timberland located in Florida, Georgia, Texas and Washington (six transactions) | Acquisition | $ 13.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rayonier | approximately 1,000 acres of leased timberland in New Zealand | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Resideo Technologies | Sfty AS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Resideo Technologies | BTX Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Resideo Technologies | Sfty SA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rollins | FPC Holdings, LLC ("Fox Pest Control", or "Fox") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rollins | 23 other acquisitions made during 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rollins | 23 additional acquisitions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Royalty Pharma | Roche's Evrysdi royalties | Acquisition | $1 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Royalty Pharma | Skytrofa royalty interest | Acquisition | $150 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Royalty Pharma | Adstiladrin royalty interest | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SS Innovations International | CardioVentures, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Smith A O | privately-held water treatment company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Smith A O | Water Tec of Tucson, Inc (Water Tec) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Smith A O | privately-held water treatment company (2023) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Snap-on | SAVTEQ, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 3.0 million | 10-K for 2026 |
| Snap-on | SAVTEQ, Inc. (certain assets) | Acquisition | $3.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Snap-on | Mountz, Inc. | Acquisition | $39.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Star Group | one propane business and two heating oil businesses | Acquisition | approximately $19.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Star Group | one propane and two heating oil businesses | Acquisition | approximately $19.8 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Star Group | one propane and two heating oil businesses (fiscal 2023) | Acquisition | approximately $19.8 million (using $19.8 million in cash) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tidewater | Solstad Vessels (37 PSVs and related charter parties from subsidiaries of Solstad Offshore ASA) | Acquisition | approximately $594.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Tidewater | Solstad Vessels | Acquisition | approximately $594.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Trane Technologies | MTA S.p.A (MTA), a leading industrial process cooling technology business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Trane Technologies | Helmer Scientific Inc (Helmer), a precision temperature cooling company in the life sciences vertical | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Trane Technologies | Nuvolo Technologies Corporation (Nuvolo), a global leader in modern, cloud-based enterprise asset management and connected workplace software and solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Transocean | Liquila Ventures Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Transocean | Liquila Ventures Ltd. (Liquila) | Acquisition | 11.9 million Transocean Ltd. shares with an aggregate value of $ 99 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Transocean | Liquila Ventures Ltd. (together with its subsidiaries, "Liquila") | Acquisition | $99 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | additional 33.3% stake in Sofra from Belbim Elektronik Para ve Odeme Hizmetleri A.S. | Acquisition | TRY 762,690 | 20-F for 2023 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | Lifecell TV (acquired by Superonline through a partial demerger) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A S | Beltel (wholly owned subsidiary merged into the Company) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Tyler Technologies | Resource Exploration, Inc. ("ResourceX") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tyler Technologies | ARInspect, Inc. ("ARInspect") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tyler Technologies | Computing System Innovations, LLC ("CSI") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| US Foods Holding | Saladino's | Acquisition | $ 56 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| US Foods Holding | Renzi Foodservice | Acquisition | $142 million (less the amount of the post-closing working capital adjustment, which was $2 million) | 10-K for 2023 |
| US Foods Holding | Saladino’s Foodservice | Acquisition | $56 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Udr | portfolio of six operating communities totaling 1,753 apartment homes, which included four operating communities in Dallas, Texas and two operating communities in Austin, Texas | Acquisition | $354.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Udr | six operating communities located in Dallas, Texas, and Austin, Texas | Acquisition | $354.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Udr | 136 apartment home operating community located in San Francisco, California | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Unique Logistics International | ULHK Entities (eight subsidiaries of Unique Logistics Holdings Limited) | Acquisition | $26.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Unique Logistics International | ULHK Entities (eight subsidiaries owned by Unique Logistics Holdings Limited) | Acquisition | $26.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| United Therapeutics | Miromatrix Medical Inc. (Miromatrix) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| United Therapeutics | Miromatrix Medical Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| United Therapeutics | IVIVA Medical, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 50.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WW International | Weekend Health, Inc., doing business as Sequence | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| WW International | Weekend Health, Inc., doing business as Sequence ("Sequence") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waste Connections | 13 acquisitions completed during 2023 | Acquisition | $766.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Waste Connections | 13 acquisitions completed during the year ended December 31, 2023 | Acquisition | net fair value of $752.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waste Connections | acquisitions (13 acquisitions) | Acquisition | $752.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Watts Water Technologies | Enware | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Watts Water Technologies | Bradley | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Watts Water Technologies | Enware Australia Pty Ltd ("Enware") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| WillScot Holdings | U.S. national provider of climate-controlled storage solutions (cold storage solutions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| WillScot Holdings | five smaller entities (certain assets and liabilities) | Acquisition | $150.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WillScot Holdings | national provider of cold storage solutions, regional modular space manufacturing and leasing business, and national provider of premium large clearspan structures | Acquisition | $411.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Williams Companies | MountainWest Pipelines Holding Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Williams Companies | Cureton Front Range, LLC (Cureton) and remaining 50 percent interest in Rocky Mountain Midstream Holdings LLC (RMM) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Williams Companies | MountainWest Pipelines Holding Company (MountainWest) | Acquisition | $1.08 billion of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Xpo | 28 service centers previously operated by Yellow Corporation (the "Yellow Asset Acquisition") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Xpo | 28 service centers previously operated by Yellow Corporation | Acquisition | approximately 2,900 doors | 10-K for 2023 |
| Air Products & Chemicals | sustainable aviation fuel facility in Paramount, California from World Energy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Air Products & Chemicals | JIGPC project assets acquired from Aramco (second phase) | Acquisition | $ 4.15 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Albany International | Heimbach GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources | Closure of Slabcamp (thermal mine) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources | Coal trucks and related equipment and facilities | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alta Equipment | Burris and Ault | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Altria Group | NJOY Holdings, Inc. (parent of NJOY) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Altria Group | NJOY Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $2.9 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Amcon Distributing | Henry's Foods, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $54.9 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Amdocs | service assurance business of TEOCO | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Amdocs | Astadia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| American Oncology Network | Digital Transformation Opportunities Corp. (DTOC) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Amphenol | Ten acquisitions (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | approximately $970 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Amphenol | Bargain purchase acquisition (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ansys | DYNAmore | Acquisition | $139.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ansys | strategic acquisition (unnamed) | Acquisition | $120.7 million | 10-K for 2022 |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland | Buckminster Química | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland | Prairie Pulse Inc., Buckminster Química, and D.C.A. Finance B.V. | Acquisition | $ 25 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arcosa | Lake Point Holdings, LLC and Lake Point Restoration LLC (collectively "Lake Point") | Acquisition | $65.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Arcosa | trench shoring business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging | NOMOQ majority stake | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging | NOMOQ | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Ashford Hospitality Trust | Residence Inn Manchester, Hampton Inn Buford, SpringHill Suites Buford, and Residence Inn Jacksonville | Acquisition | $30.2 million mortgage loan | 10-K for 2023 |
| Atmos Energy | Securitized Utility Tariff Property acquired by AEK from Atmos Energy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Atmos Energy | Securitized Utility Tariff Property | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Axalta Coating Systems | André Koch | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Axalta Coating Systems | Pearl Investment AG and its key operating subsidiary André Koch AG | Acquisition | net cash outflow on the closing date of $ 106.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Banc of California | PacWest Bancorp | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Barnes | MB Aerospace Holdings Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Belden | CloudRail GmbH (CloudRail) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Belden | Berthold Sichert GmbH (Sichert) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Berry Corp (bry) | Macpherson Energy | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Berry Corp (bry) | additional working interests in Kern County, California | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bio-techne | Wilson Wolf Corporation (Wilson Wolf) | Acquisition | $232 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Bio-techne | Namocell | Acquisition | $101.2 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Par Four CLO Management LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Blue OWL Capital | Cowen Healthcare Investments | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| BrightView Holdings | three businesses | Acquisition | approximately $13.8 million in aggregate consideration, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brookfield Oaktree Holdings | REIT Entities (BUSI II GP-C LLC, BUSI II-C L.P., BUSI II SLP-GP LLC and Brookfield REIT OP Special Limited Partner L.P.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Brookfield Oaktree Holdings | REIT Entities | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brookfield Wealth Solutions | Clearbrook | Acquisition | approximately $1.1 billion | 20-F for 2025 |
| Brookfield Wealth Solutions | Argo Group International Holdings, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $1.1 billion | 20-F for 2023 |
| Builders FirstSource | Noltex Truss and its affiliates | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Builders FirstSource | Noltex Truss and its affiliates, Builders Millwork and Supply, Inc., and other businesses acquired in 2023 | Acquisition | $ 252.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bumble | Newel Corporation (Official app) | Acquisition | $9.8 million (net of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bumble | Official (Newel Corporation) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Caci International | one business in the U.K. providing software engineering, data analysis, and cyber services to the national security sector | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Caci International | A U.K. business providing software engineering, data analysis and cyber services to the national security sector, not named in the excerpt | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Callaway Golf | Swing Suite golf simulation technology assets from Full Swing Golf Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Callaway Golf | BigShots Golf business assets from affiliates of Invited, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| CarGurus | CarOffer (remaining minority equity interests) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| CarGurus | remaining minority equity interests in CarOffer | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Charles River Laboratories International | Noveprim Group (Noveprim) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Charles River Laboratories International | SAMDI Tech, Inc. (SAMDI) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chart Industries | Howden | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Check Point Software Technologies | Atmosec Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Check Point Software Technologies | rmsource Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Chefs' Warehouse | Greenleaf Produce and Specialty Foods | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chefs' Warehouse | Hardies Fresh Food | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chevron | PDC Energy, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chevron | ACES Delta, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chunghwa Telecom | Senaolife | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Chunghwa Telecom | UTC | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Churchill Downs | Exacta | Acquisition | $ 248.2 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Churchill Downs | Exacta Systems, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Civitas Resources | Hibernia Energy III Holdings, LLC and Hibernia Energy III-B Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Clearway Energy | TSN1 BL Borrower Holdco LLC, the indirect owner of Texas Solar Nova 1 | Acquisition | $23 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Clearway Energy | VP-Arica TargetCo LLC, the indirect owner of Victory Pass and Arica | Acquisition | $46 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Columbus McKinnon | montratec GmbH ("montratec") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Columbus McKinnon | montratec GmbH | Acquisition | $ 115,721,000 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Compass Minerals International | Fortress North America, LLC | Acquisition | $ 18.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Compass Minerals International | Fortress | Acquisition | approximately $18.9 million (net of cash held by Fortress of $6.5 million) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Conns | W.S. Badcock LLC | Acquisition | $69.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Conocophillips | Surmont 50 percent working interest from TotalEnergies EP Canada Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately $2.7 billion | 10-K for 2025 |
| Conocophillips | remaining 50 percent working interest in Surmont from TotalEnergies EP Canada Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately $2.7 billion of cash after customary adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Constellation Energy | NRG South Texas LP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Constellation Energy | NRG South Texas LP (renamed Constellation South Texas, LLC), owning a 44% undivided ownership interest in the South Texas Project | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Core Natural Resources | assets of Touchstone Advanced Composites (TAC) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Core Natural Resources | Touchstone Advanced Composites ("TAC") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | M.A.C. Métal Architectural Inc. ("MAC Metal") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cornerstone Building Brands | Eastern Architectural Systems ("EAS") business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Corporacion America Airports | Navinten S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Corporacion America Airports | Navinten S.A. (duty free shops in Uruguayan airports) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Covenant Logistics Group | Sims Transport Services LLC ("Sims") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Crane | Baum lined piping GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Crane | Baum lined piping GmbH (BAUM) | Acquisition | approximately $93.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| DR Reddys Laboratories | U.S. generic prescription products portfolio from Mayne Pharma Group Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| DR Reddys Laboratories | Premama maternity wellness brand from Luna Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Datadog | businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Datadog | 2023 Acquisitions (three purchase agreements for acquisitions of businesses) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Designer Brands | Keds business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2026 |
| Designer Brands | Keds business from Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | Acquisition | $127.3 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| Diageo | Kanlaon Limited and Chat Noir Co. Inc. | Acquisition | €246 million ($261 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Diageo | Balcones Distilling | Acquisition | $102 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| DiamondRock Hospitality | Chico Hot Springs Resort and an adjacent ranch located in Pray, Montana | Acquisition | $31.9 million, including prorations and transaction costs | 10-K for 2023 |
| DiamondRock Hospitality | Chico Day Spa adjacent to the hotel | Acquisition | $0.8 million, including prorations and transaction costs | 10-K for 2023 |
| Diamondback Energy | GRP | Acquisition | approximately 9.02 million Viper common units and $760 million in cash consideration, including transaction costs and subject to customary post-closing adjustments | 10-K for 2023 |
| Diamondback Energy | Lario | Acquisition | 4.33 million shares of our common stock and $814 million in cash consideration, including certain customary post-closing adjustments | 10-K for 2023 |
| Dolby Laboratories | MPEG LA | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Dolby Laboratories | MPEG LA, L.L.C. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Dover | two businesses acquired in 2023 | Acquisition | $535.3 million, net of cash acquired and inclusive of contingent consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| Dover | FW Murphy Production Controls business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| EMCOR Group | eight companies acquired in 2023 | Acquisition | $99.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| EMCOR Group | a national energy efficiency specialty services firm | Acquisition | total consideration of $99.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| ENI | Chevron’s development and production assets in offshore Indonesia | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| ENI | portfolio of two photovoltaic plants from Helios UK (Spain) Ltd | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| EOG Resources | gathering and processing system in the Powder River Basin | Acquisition | $134 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| EOG Resources | a gathering and processing system in the Powder River Basin | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| EPAM Systems | S4N Holding, Inc. ("S4N") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| EPAM Systems | Two acquisitions (2023 Acquisitions) | Acquisition | total purchase price of $ 42.6 million including contingent consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| EXP OldCo Winddown | Bonobos | Acquisition | approximately $ 28.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ecopetrol | Oleoducto Bicentenario | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Ecopetrol | Oleoducto Bicentenario de Colombia S.A.S. | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Elanco Animal Health | NutriQuest, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Elanco Animal Health | NutriQuest Brazil | Acquisition | $19 million paid for our acquisitions of NutriQuest and NutriQuest Brazil | 10-K for 2024 |
| Element Solutions | ViaForm Distribution Rights | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Element Solutions | Kuprion, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Equity Lifestyle Properties | Red Oak Shores Campground | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Equity Lifestyle Properties | one RV community | Acquisition | $9.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna | ZEGNA retail business in South Korea | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna | Norda Run Inc. (25% interest) | Acquisition | $7.1 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Esco Technologies | MPE Limited (MPE) | Acquisition | approximately $ 56.2 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Esco Technologies | CMT Materials, LLC and Engineered Syntactic Systems, LLC (CMT) | Acquisition | approximately $ 18 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2024 |
| Essent Group | Agents National Title Insurance Company (renamed Essent Title Insurance, Inc. effective January 1, 2025) and Boston National Title | Acquisition | $ 92.6 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Essent Group | Agents National Title Holding Company and Boston National Holdings LLC | Acquisition | $ 92.6 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Evolent Health | NIA | Acquisition | $387.8 million in cash consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| Expro Group Holdings | Professional Rental Tools, LLC (PRT Offshore) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Expro Group Holdings | DeltaTek Oil Tools Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ezcorp | Nine pawn stores located in Houston, Texas and one luxury pawn store in Las Vegas, Nevada | Acquisition | $ 13.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ezcorp | One pawn store located in Nashville, Tennessee and one store in San Antonio, Texas | Acquisition | $ 1.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| F&G Annuities & Life | Syncis Holdings, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| F&G Annuities & Life | DCMT Worldwide, LLC ("DCMT") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ferguson (Jersey) | Torrice, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ferguson (Jersey) | Kennedy Culvert & Supply Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| First Advantage | Infinite ID | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| First Advantage | U.S.-based digital identity and biometrics solutions company (trade name Infinite ID) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | 23 operating restaurants and development and territory rights from four franchisees | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group | 23 franchise operated First Watch restaurants | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| FirstCash Holdings | pawn stores in the U.S. | Acquisition | $178.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fortune Brands Innovations | Emtek and Schaub premium and luxury door and cabinet hardware business and Yale and August residential smart locks business (the Acquired Businesses) from ASSA ABLOY, Inc. and its affiliates | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Forward Air | Land Air Express, Inc. (Land Air) - certain assets | Acquisition | $56,567 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Forward Air | Land Air Express | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| GE HealthCare Technologies | Caption Health, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 127 million of upfront payment, $ 10 million of future holdback payment, and potential earn-out payments valued at $ 13 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| GE HealthCare Technologies | IMACTIS SAS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| GMS | Jawl Lumber Corporation (Home Lumber) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| GMS | AMW Construction Supply, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Gartner | a formerly independent sales agent of Gartner Insights products in the Czech Republic | Acquisition | $ 7.9 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Gartner | formerly independent sales agent of Gartner research products in the Czech Republic | Acquisition | $ 7.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Generac | REFUstor | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Generac | REFU Storage Systems GmbH (REFU) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Genuine Parts | several businesses (2023 total) | Acquisition | approximately $ 322 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Genuine Parts | several businesses acquired in 2023 | Acquisition | approximately $ 322 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Gilead Sciences | XinThera, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 200 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Gilead Sciences | Tmunity Therapeutics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Globant | ExperienceIT | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Globant | GUT (majority stake) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Globus Medical | NuVasive, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Graphic Packaging Holding | Tama Paperboard, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $100 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Graphic Packaging Holding | Bell Incorporated | Acquisition | $264 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Gray Media | WPGA (MeTV) in the Macon, Georgia market | Acquisition | $ 6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Gray Media | television station WPGA (MeTV) in the Macon, Georgia market | Acquisition | $ 6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Group 1 Automotive | remaining Prime dealership | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Group 1 Automotive | Excluded Acquisition (one recently acquired dealership) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Guild Holdings | Cherry Creek Mortgage, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Guild Holdings | First Centennial Mortgage | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| HNI | Kimball International, Inc. | Acquisition | $503.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Haemonetics | OpSens Inc. ("OpSens") | Acquisition | total consideration of approximately $254.5 million, or $243.9 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Haemonetics | OpSens Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $254.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hawkins | The Miami Products & Chemical Company | Acquisition | $ 15.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hawkins | EcoTech Enterprises, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 3.4 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hecla Mining | ATAC Resources Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately $19.4 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Himax Technologies | Viewsil | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Himax Technologies | Viewsil (controlling interest) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Hologic | JW Medical Corporation (assets) | Acquisition | $6.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hologic | Normedi Nordic AS (“Normedi”) | Acquisition | $7.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Honeywell International | SCADAfence | Acquisition | $ 52 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Honeywell International | Compressor Controls Corporation | Acquisition | $ 673 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Horton D R | homebuilding operations of Riggins Custom Homes | Acquisition | $107 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Horton D R | Truland Homes | Acquisition | $110 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Houlihan Lokey | Oakley Advisory | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Houlihan Lokey | 7 Mile Advisors | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hunt J B Transport Services | BNSF Logistics, LLC (BNSFL) | Acquisition | $ 85.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hunt J B Transport Services | brokerage assets of BNSF Logistics, LLC (BNSFL) | Acquisition | $ 85.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Idex | Iridian Spectral Technologies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Idex | STC Material Solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Inter | YellowFi Mortgage LLC and YellowFi Management LLC | Acquisition | a combination of cash and Class A common shares | 20-F for 2025 |
| Inter | YellowFi Mortgage LLC and YellowFi Management LLC (now Inter US Finance LLC and Inter US Management LLC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Ipalco Enterprises | Petersburg Energy Center, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ipalco Enterprises | Petersburg Energy Center Project | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| JPMorgan Chase | First Republic Bank | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| JPMorgan Chase | China International Fund Management (CIFM) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Kadant | a business in Sweden | Acquisition | approximately $ 895,000 , net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Knight-Swift Transportation | U.S. Xpress Enterprises, Inc. and its subsidiaries | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Knight-Swift Transportation | U.S. Xpress | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries | Advanced Jet Automation Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries | Advanced Jet Automation Co., Ltd. (AJA), including the material business and assets formerly owned by Samurai Spirit Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| LCI Industries | two acquisitions completed in 2023 | Acquisition | $ 25.8 million of cash purchase consideration, plus holdback payments of $ 0.2 million to be paid in 2025 | 10-K for 2024 |
| LCI Industries | two acquisitions completed during 2023 | Acquisition | aggregate of $25.8 million of cash purchase consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| LPL Financial | Boenning & Scattergood's Private Client Group and FRGIS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| LPL Financial | 19 advisor practices under the Liquidity & Succession solution | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Las Vegas Sands | Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum (the Nassau Coliseum) from Nassau Live Center, LLC and related entities | Acquisition | $241 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Las Vegas Sands | Nassau Live Center, LLC and related entities (the Nassau Coliseum) | Acquisition | $241 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Leslie's | five businesses | Acquisition | $ 15.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Leslie's | Five businesses, not named in the filing | Acquisition | $ 15.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| LifeStance Health Group | existing practices | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| LifeStance Health Group | business acquisitions | Acquisition | $19.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Light & Wonder | remaining approximately 17% equity interest in SciPlay | Acquisition | $496 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lincoln Electric | Powermig Automação e Soldagem Ltda. ("Powermig") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lincoln Electric | Powermig Automação e Soldagem Ltda. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Littelfuse | Western Automation Research and Development Limited | Acquisition | approximately $162 million in cash | 10-K for 2025 |
| Littelfuse | Western Automation Research and Development Limited ("Western Automation") | Acquisition | approximately $162 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lloyds Bank | Tusker | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Lloyds Bank | Hamsard 3352 Limited ("Tusker") | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Lloyds Banking Group | Tusker | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Lloyds Banking Group | Hamsard 3352 Limited (“Tusker”) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Mach Natural Resources | BCE-Mach LLC and BCE-Mach II LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Marriott | City Express brand | Acquisition | $101 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Marriott | City Express brand portfolio from Hoteles City Express, S.A.B. de C.V. | Acquisition | $ 100 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Matson | customer relationship intangible assets (asset acquisition) | Acquisition | 16.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Maverick Merger Sub 2 | Home Point Capital Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Maverick Merger Sub 2 | Rushmore Loan Management Services, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Merit Medical Systems | portfolio of dialysis catheter products and the BioSentry Biopsy Tract Sealant System from AngioDynamics, and the Surfacer Inside-Out Access Catheter System from Bluegrass | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Merit Medical Systems | assets acquired from Advanced Radiation Therapy, LLC (ART) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Methode Electronics | Nordic Lights Group Corporation ("Nordic Lights") - additional 7.2 % of shares | Acquisition | € 9.2 million ($ 10.1 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Methode Electronics | Nordic Lights Group Corporation ("Nordic Lights") - remaining 0.6 % of shares | Acquisition | € 0.8 million ($ 0.8 million) | 10-K for 2025 |
| Mexican Economic Development | Envoy Solutions, LLC with IFS Topco, LLC (Brady) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Mexican Economic Development | Net Pay, S.A.P.I. de C.V. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Modine Manufacturing | Napps Technology Corporation (Napps) | Acquisition | 6 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Modine Manufacturing | Napps Technology Corporation | Acquisition | $ 5.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mohawk Industries | Elizabeth Revestimentos | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Mohawk Industries | Vitromex | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Moog | Data Collection Limited ("DCL") | Acquisition | $ 5,911 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Moog | Data Collection Limited ("DCL") based in Auckland, New Zealand | Acquisition | $ 5,911 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mplx | Torñado (remaining joint venture interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Mplx | remaining 40 percent interest in MarkWest Torñado GP, L.L.C. ("Torñado") | Acquisition | approximately $270 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Newmont | Newcrest Mining Limited | Acquisition | total non-cash consideration of $13,549 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nexstar Media Group | WSNN-LD | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nexstar Media Group | KUSI-TV from McKinnon Broadcasting | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| NextEra Energy | a portfolio of renewable energy projects from the owners of Energy Power Partners Fund I, L.P. and North American Sustainable Energy Fund, L.P., as well as the related service provider (RNG acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| NextEra Energy | portfolio of renewable energy projects from the owners of Energy Power Partners Fund I, L.P. and North American Sustainable Energy Fund, L.P., as well as the related service provider (RNG Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nucor | Additional 1% equity interest in NJSM | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nucor | Additional 1% interest in NJSM (bringing total to 51% controlling interest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Occidental Petroleum | Carbon Engineering Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately $1.1 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Occidental Petroleum | DJ Basin proved reserves purchased | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ovintiv | Midland basin assets (Permian Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Oxford Industries | six former Southern Tide Signature Stores | Acquisition | $12 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Oxford Industries | Jack Rogers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| PENN Entertainment | Barstool Sports, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $315.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| PENN Entertainment | Barstool Sports, Inc. (Barstool) | Acquisition | approximately $405.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Parsons | I.S. Engineers, LLC | Acquisition | $12.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Parsons | Sealing Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | $179.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Patterson Companies | Relief Services for Veterinary Practitioners and Animal Care Technologies (RSVP and ACT) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Patterson Companies | Dairy Tech, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Paylocity Holding | TraceHQ.com Inc. | Acquisition | $ 12,086 | 10-K for 2026 |
| Paylocity Holding | TraceHQ.com, Inc. ("Trace") | Acquisition | 12,086 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Permian Resources | Earthstone Energy, Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| PetIQ | Rocco and Roxie Supply Co, LLC (R&R) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| PetIQ | Rocco & Roxie LLC ("R&R") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2022 |
| Petco Health & Wellness | small, regional veterinary businesses | Acquisition | approximately $ 10.0 million, $ 9.9 million and $ 5.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pfizer | Seagen | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Phillips 66 | DCP Midstream, LP (publicly held common units) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Phillips 66 | marketing business on the U.S. West Coast | Acquisition | $269 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Posco | power generation business of POSCO Energy | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Posco | QSONE Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| ProPetro Holding | Par Five Energy Services LLC (Par Five) | Acquisition | $25.4 million of cash, including deferred cash consideration of $3.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| ProPetro Holding | Par Five Energy Services LLC | Acquisition | $25.4 million of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Procore Technologies | Unearth Technologies, Inc. ("Unearth") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Procore Technologies | Unearth | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Prologis | real estate portfolio comprised of 70 operating properties in the U.S. | Acquisition | $3.1 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Prologis | PJLF, an unconsolidated co-investment venture in Japan, with two investors | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Public Storage | BREIT Simply Storage LLC ("Simply") | Acquisition | $2.2 billion in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Public Storage | BREIT Simply Storage LLC | Acquisition | $2.2 billion in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Quad/Graphics | DART Innovation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quad/Graphics | DART Innovation ("DART") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Remitly Global | Rewire | Acquisition | $40.9 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Remitly Global | Rewire (O.S.G.) Research and Development Ltd. | Acquisition | approximately $77.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Revvity | acquired businesses (not named in the text) | Acquisition | $2.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ryder System | IFS | Acquisition | $ 254 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ryder System | IFS Holdings, LLC, a holding company for Impact Fulfillment Services, LLC (IFS) | Acquisition | an approximate purchase price of $255 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties | JW Marriott Hill Country | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SLB | Aker Solutions subsea business ("Aker") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SLB | Aker subsea business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SPX Technologies | ASPEQ Heating Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SPX Technologies | T.A. Morrison & Co. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SSR Mining | 10% interest in and immediate operational control of Artmin Madencilik Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş ("Artmin"), which owns the Hod Maden gold-copper development project | Acquisition | $120.0 million cash payment | 10-K for 2024 |
| SSR Mining | Hod Maden project (Artmin Madencilik Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.Ş.) | Acquisition | $120.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| SUN Communities | one MH community with 68 sites and 72 development sites | Acquisition | approximately $107.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| SUN Communities | one marina with 24 wet slips and dry storage spaces | Acquisition | approximately $107.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sally Beauty Holdings | Goldwell of NY, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 9.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sally Beauty Holdings | Goldwell of NY, Inc. (“Goldwell of NY”), a distributor of professional beauty products operating in the State of New York | Acquisition | approximately $ 9.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Schneider National | M&M Transport Services, LLC (M&M) | Acquisition | $ 243.8 million, inclusive of cash and other working capital adjustments | 10-K for 2024 |
| Schneider National | M&M Transport Services, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Scholastic | Make Believe Ideas Limited (remaining noncontrolling interest) | Acquisition | $ 2.1 | 10-K for 2025 |
| Scholastic | Make Believe Ideas Limited (remaining shares) | Acquisition | $ 2.1 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sealed Air | Liquibox | Acquisition | approximately $1.17 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Semtech | Sierra Wireless, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $1.3 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Shell | Volta Inc. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Shell | Nature Energy Biogas A/S | Acquisition | nearly $2 billion | 20-F for 2022 |
| Simpson Manufacturing | A business (unnamed) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Simpson Manufacturing | a business acquired during 2023 (not named) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sinovac Biotech | Synermore Biologics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. (94.03% equity interest, acquired by SKY Biologics) | Acquisition | RMB2,303.8 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Sinovac Biotech | Synermore Biologics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | RMB2,303.8 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| SoFi Technologies | Wyndham | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| SoFi Technologies | Wyndham Capital Mortgage | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Solaredge Technologies | Hark Systems Ltd. (Hark) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Solaredge Technologies | Hark Systems Ltd. ("Hark"), a UK-based energy IoT company | Acquisition | approximately $ 18,346 in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Southern | Millers Branch solar project (from EDF Renewables Development, Inc.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Southern | South Cheyenne solar project (from Hanwha Q Cells USA Corp.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Southland Holdings | Legato Merger Corp. II | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Steris | surgical instrumentation, laparoscopic instrumentation and sterilization container assets from Becton, Dickinson and Company ("BD") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Steris | several tuck-in acquisitions during fiscal 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Stevanato Group | Perugini S.r.l. | Acquisition | approximately €6.4 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Stevanato Group | Ompi of Japan Co. Ltd (remaining 49% stake) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Stifel Financial | Torreya Partners LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Stifel Financial | Sierra Pacific Securities, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Suzano | Kimberly-Clark's Tissue business in Brazil | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Suzano | Kimberly-Clark's Tissue business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Sysco | three small U.S.-based independent Italian food distributors | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sysco | BIX Produce | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| TKO Group Holdings | World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc. (WWE) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| TPG | Angelo, Gordon & Co., L.P., AG Funds L.P. and AG Partners, L.P. (collectively, the Angelo Gordon Parties) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tenet Healthcare | 56 fully operational UCCs and one telehealth center located in Arizona (from NextCare, Inc.) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tenet Healthcare | 20 ASCs in which we did not have a previous investment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Terex | Continental Manufacturing Company (MARCO) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Terex | Continental Manufacturing Company (MARCO), a manufacturer of bulk material handling conveyors based in Missouri, and real estate from Continental Real Estate LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ternium | Companhia Siderúrgica do Pecém (CSP) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Ternium | Usiminas control group participation | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Thermo Fisher | The Binding Site Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Thermo Fisher | CorEvitas, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Thryv Holdings | Yellow Holdings Limited, a New Zealand marketing services company (Yellow) | Acquisition | $8.9 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Thryv Holdings | Yellow Holdings Limited | Acquisition | $8.9 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Tiptree | services businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Tiptree | Premia | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Titan Machinery | J.J. O’Connor & Sons Pty. Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Titan Machinery | Pioneer Farm Equipment Co. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| TotalEnergies | remaining 70.4% of Total Eren | Acquisition | $6,428 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| TotalEnergies | Total Eren | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Transcontinental GAS Pipe Line | Cureton Front Range, LLC and remaining 50 percent interest in Rocky Mountain Midstream Holdings LLC (DJ Basin Acquisitions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Transcontinental GAS Pipe Line | MountainWest Pipelines Holding Company (MountainWest) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Trimble | Transporeon | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Trinity Industries | RSI Logistics | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Trinity Industries | a company that is a provider of proprietary software and logistics and terminal management solutions | Acquisition | net cash of $62.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| UBS | Credit Suisse Group AG | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| UBS | Credit Suisse AG | Merger | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| UL Solutions | Certification Entity for Renewable Energies, S.L. ("CERE") | Acquisition | approximately $14 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| UL Solutions | HBI Compliance Limited (together with its subsidiaries, "Healthy Buildings International") | Acquisition | approximately $6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Ultra Clean Holdings | HIS Innovations Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Ultra Clean Holdings | HIS Innovations Group ("HIS") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| UnitedHealth | several business combinations | Acquisition | $ 10.2 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| UnitedHealth | LHC Group, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2022 |
| Univar Solutions | ChemSol Group | Acquisition | approximately $ 19 million | 10-K for 2022 |
| Valvoline | 31 service center stores | Acquisition | $ 36.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Verint Systems | a conversational AI company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Verint Systems | a provider of appointment scheduling solutions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / MA | Septerna (novel GPCR program) | Acquisition | $47.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / MA | novel GPCR program from Septerna | Acquisition | $47.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| VinFast Auto | Black Spade Acquisition Co | Merger | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| VinFast Auto | Black Spade Acquisition Co (renamed SpecCo Ltd) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Vista Outdoor | Fox Racing | Acquisition | $575 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vista Outdoor | Simms Fishing | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Voya Financial | VFI SLK Global Services Private Limited (Voya India), remaining equity interest previously held by SLK Software Private Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Voya Financial | Benefitfocus, Inc. | Acquisition | a total purchase consideration of $595 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEX | Ascensus, LLC health and benefits business (certain entities) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| WEX | Payzer | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| WK Kellogg | North American Cereal Business (Cereal Business) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| WPP | Essence and Mediacom (to form EssenceMediacom) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| WPP | Design Bridge and Superunion (to create Design Bridge and Partners) | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Walgreens Boots Alliance | WP CityMD TopCo ("Summit") | Acquisition | $7.0 billion aggregate consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| Waystar Holding | HealthPay24 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waystar Holding | HealthPay24 and certain assets of Olive AI | Acquisition | $40.0 million of cash used in the 2023 acquisitions | 10-K for 2024 |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | Locomotiv Kurastyru Zuayty (LKZ) | Acquisition | $111 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | L&M Radiator, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $ 245 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Weyerhaeuser | Mississippi timberlands (22 thousand acres) | Acquisition | approximately $ 60 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Weyerhaeuser | Mississippi timberlands | Acquisition | approximately $ 60 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Wisconsin Electric Power | West Riverside | Acquisition | $95.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Wisconsin Electric Power | Whitewater | Acquisition | $38.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Wisconsin Public Service | Red Barn | Acquisition | $143.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Wisconsin Public Service | Whitewater | Acquisition | $38.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| XP | Banco Modal S.A. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| XP | Banco Modal S.A. (Modal) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Xpeng | DiDi's smart auto development business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Xpeng | smart vehicle business of DiDi relating to an A-class EV | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Xylem | Evoqua Water Technologies Corp. | Acquisition | $6.9 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Zoetis | PetMedix Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Zoetis | adivo GmbH | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| nVent Electric | ECM Investors, LLC, the parent of ECM Industries, LLC | Acquisition | approximately $1.1 billion in cash, subject to customary adjustments | 10-K for 2023 |
| nVent Electric | TEXA Industries | Acquisition | approximately $34.8 million in cash, subject to customary purchase price adjustments | 10-K for 2023 |
| 1-800-Flowers.com | Things Remembered brand (certain assets) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| AAR | Trax USA Corp. ("Trax") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| AES | Petersburg Energy Center, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| AMN Healthcare Services | MSI Systems Corp. and DrWanted.com LLC (together, "MSDR") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| APi Group | seven acquisitions completed during 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| ASE Technology Holding | FAFG and Hirschmann | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Accenture | individually immaterial acquisitions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Acushnet Holdings | West Coast Trends, Inc. (certain trademarks) | Acquisition | $25.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Affirm Holdings | Butter Holdings Ltd | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Agilent Technologies | two businesses | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Airbnb | a company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Alamo | Royal Truck & Equipment, Inc. ("Royal Truck") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Albemarle | remaining 40% ownership of the Kemerton lithium hydroxide processing facility | Acquisition | approximately $380 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Allegion | plano.group ("plano") | Acquisition | $36.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Amedisys | regulatory assets of a home health provider in West Virginia | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ameresco | Enerqos Energy Solutions S.r.l. ("Enerqos") | Acquisition | $ 13,445 | 10-K for 2023 |
| American Electric Power | Rock Falls Wind Facility | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| American Financial | Crop Risk Services ("CRS") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| American National | Entrada Life Insurance Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Americold Realty Trust | Ormeau Cold Storage ("Ormeau") | Acquisition | 2 AUD$35.1 million or $23.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Anywhere Real Estate | one real estate brokerage operation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Aptargroup | Gulf Closures W.L.L. (80% of equity interests) | Acquisition | approximately $1.5 million (net of $1.2 million cash acquired) | 10-K for 2024 |
| Aptiv | Höhle Ltd. | Acquisition | $42 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ares Management | Crescent Point Capital | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Atlassian | Loom, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Auna | Dentegra | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Avalonbay Communities | Avalon Frisco at Main (Frisco, TX, 360 apartment homes) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Axon Enterprise | not named | Acquisition | $ 23.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| BOX | Crooze Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Baker Hughes | businesses acquired in 2023, primarily Altus Intervention | Acquisition | total cash consideration of $ 301 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bally's | Trump Golf Links at Ferry Point (renamed Bally’s Golf Links at Ferry Point) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Barclays | Kensington Mortgage Company (KMC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Berkley W R | insurance distribution business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Berry Global Group | Pro-Western Plastics Ltd. ("Pro-Western") | Acquisition | 87 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Betterware de Mexico, S.a.p.i. de C.V | Additional shares of Finayo, increasing participation to 99.05% | Acquisition | Ps.5 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| Biogen | Reata | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| BlackRock Finance | Kreos Capital | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Block | an artist-centric financial technology company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bloom Energy | Solar TC Corp's interest in PPA V | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding | EverWatch Corp. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions | child care centers | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| BrightSpring Health Services | 59 acquisitions within our pharmacy and provider services since 2018 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brookdale Senior Living | remaining 50% equity interest in one community | Acquisition | $0.6 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Brookfield Business Partners | Mobile Mini Solutions | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Bullish | CoinDesk | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Bunge Global | port-based refinery located in Avondale, Louisiana | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Bxp | 360 Park Avenue South joint venture entity (joint venture partner's approximate 29% interest) | Acquisition | $1 | 10-K for 2023 |
| CMS Energy | Covert Generating Station | Acquisition | $ 810 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| CNO Financial Group | Web Benefits Design Corporation ("WBD") | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| CSX | Quality Carriers previous independent affiliates (several immaterial acquisitions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Caesars Entertainment | Horseshoe Baltimore (remaining 24.2% equity ownership) | Acquisition | $66 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cal-maine Foods | Fassio Egg Farms, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Carnival | a 50 % noncontrolling interest in Floating Docks S. de RL. ("Floating Docks") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Caseys General Stores | 47 stores, of which 26 acquired from Minit Mart LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Catalent | Metrics Contract Services (“Metrics”) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cencora | OneOncology, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Cheniere Energy | an existing power generation facility located near Corpus Christi, Texas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Chubb | Huatai Group | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions | OneSource Virtual | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Continental Resources | oil and gas properties in various areas (2023 acquisitions) | Acquisition | $ 681 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Copart | Purple Wave, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Core & Main | Acquisitions that closed in fiscal 2023 | Acquisition | $244 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Corsair Gaming | Drop (Massdrop Inc.) | Acquisition | approximately $ 14.2 million, net of $ 0.6 million of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Costar Group | OnTheMarket | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Credicorp | Joinnus | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Cummins | Faurecia's U.S. and Europe commercial vehicle exhaust business from the Forvia Group | Acquisition | $210 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Danaher | Abcam plc | Acquisition | approximately $5.6 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Danaos | seven Capesize drybulk vessels | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Davey Tree Expert | businesses acquired in 2023 (aggregate) | Acquisition | $ 34,077 in 2023 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Davita | Mozarc | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Del Monte | remaining 25% interest in one of our Mann Packing subsidiaries | Acquisition | $5.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| DigitalBridge Group | InfraBridge | Acquisition | $314 million cash consideration (net of cash assumed) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Diodes | Atlas, an early stage privately held fabless wafer design company (additional interest) | Acquisition | $ 13.9 million of preferred stock | 10-K for 2023 |
| Diversified Energy | Tanos II Assets | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Dnow | Two unnamed businesses (U.S. Process Solutions) | Acquisition | approximately $ 33 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Dynatrace | Rookout, Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eagle Materials | cement import distribution terminal located in Stockton, California (Stockton Terminal Acquisition) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Eaton | 49 % stake in Jiangsu Ryan Electrical Co. Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Elbit Systems | Pacific Electronics Enterprises Inc. ("PEE") | Acquisition | approximately $ 10,000 | 20-F for 2024 |
| Energy Transfer | Crestwood assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Enovis | three acquisitions within the Reconstructive segment (unnamed in this text) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Entergy | Sunflower Solar facility (MS Sunflower Partnership, LLC) | Acquisition | $ 5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Eplus | Future Com, Ltd. | Acquisition | $13.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Esab | Therapy Equipment Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Estee Lauder | TOM FORD brand and related intellectual property | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Euronet Worldwide | one acquisition completed in 2023 (not named) | Acquisition | immaterial amount | 10-K for 2023 |
| Evergy | Persimmon Creek Wind Farm | Acquisition | $217.9 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| Eversource Energy | Consolidated Communications poles and pole assets (PSNH) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Exact Sciences | Resolution Bioscience, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Excelerate Energy | Sequoia | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Exela Technologies | CF Acquisition Corp. VIII | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Exxon Mobil | Denbury Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| F5 | Lilac Cloud, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| FTAI Aviation | Quick Turn Engine Center LLC (QuickTurn) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Federal Signal | Blasters, Inc. and Blasters Technologies, LLC (collectively, Blasters) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ferrellgas Partners L P | Apollo Propane, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Fidelity National Financial | TitlePoint | Acquisition | $ 224 million in cash, subject to a customary working capital adjustment | 10-K for 2023 |
| Flowers Foods | Papa Pita Bakery business | Acquisition | $274.8 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Flutter Entertainment | Junglee Games (additional 32.5% stake) | Acquisition | $95 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ford | Auto Motive Power ("AMP") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Fortive | four acquisitions in the Intelligent Operating Solutions segment (the 2023 acquisitions) | Acquisition | aggregate cash consideration of $101.4 million, which includes an immaterial deferred payment, net of acquired cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Franklin Templeton | Alcentra | Acquisition | $60.8 million in deferred cash consideration | 10-K for 2024 |
| GE Vernova | Nexus Controls | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| GXO Logistics | PFSweb, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Garmin | JL Audio | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| General Mills | TNT Crust | Acquisition | for a purchase price of $ 253.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Genesis Energy | ANSAC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Gibraltar Industries | privately held Utah-based company | Acquisition | $10.4 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Global Industrial | Indoff LLC | Acquisition | approximately $72.6 million in cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Global Payments | EVO Payments, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $4 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Gold Fields | 50% interest in the Windfall Project in Quebec, Canada, from Osisko Mining Incorporated | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Golden Ocean Group | six scrubber fitted Newcastlemax vessels from H-Line | Acquisition | $291.0 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Golden Sun Technology Group | Zhejiang Oulong | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Graybar Electric | two acquisitions in 2023 | Acquisition | 375.8 million in cash, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2025 |
| Grupo Aval Acciones Y Valores | FacilPass | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| H&E Equipment Services | Giffin Equipment | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| H&R Block | franchise and competitor businesses | Acquisition | totaling $43.4 million and $48.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| HCA Healthcare | nonhospital health care entities | Acquisition | $ 406 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| HF Sinclair | Holly Energy Partners, L.P. (HEP) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Harmony Gold Mining | Eva Copper Project assets | Acquisition | R214 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust | two medical office buildings | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hillman Solutions | Ajustlock | Acquisition | $ 1,400 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Home Depot | three individually immaterial acquisitions | Acquisition | $ 1.5 billion | 10-K for 2024 |
| Hornbeck Offshore Services | five operable P&A systems | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Howard Hughes | Grogan’s Mill Village Center | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Howard Hughes | Grogan's Mill Village Center and related anchor site | Acquisition | $ 5.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Hub Group | Forward Air Final Mile (FAFM) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Huron Consulting | Roundtable Analytics, Inc | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| ICF International | CMY Solutions, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| IDT | Equity method investee (EMI), a communications company | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| ITT | CCT Micro-Mode Products, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Informatica | Privitar Limited | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Innospec | QGP Química Geral | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Innovate | Scaled Cell | Acquisition | $0.9 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Insulet | patent assets related to pump-based automated insulin delivery technologies from Bigfoot Biomedical, Inc. | Acquisition | $ 25.1 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Integer Holdings | InNeuroCo, Inc. ("InNeuroCo") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Intercontinental Exchange | Black Knight, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Interpublic Group of Companies | acquisitions completed as of December 31, 2023 | Acquisition | $2.6 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Iqvia | businesses (various individually immaterial acquisitions) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Jabil | ProcureAbility Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $60 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| Johnson Controls International | FM:Systems | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Keysight Technologies | Cliosoft Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Kinder Morgan | STX Midstream pipeline system | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Kinetik | Midstream infrastructure assets (water gathering and disposal assets and intangible right-of-way assets) | Acquisition | $ 65.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Kodak | Graphic Systems Services, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Korn Ferry | Salo LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Kosmos Energy | Yakaar and Teranga fields in Senegal | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| LKQ | Uni-Select Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lamar Advertising | multiple acquisitions of outdoor advertising assets | Acquisition | approximately $139.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Landsea Homes | Richfield Homes, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Lantheus Holdings | Cerveau Technologies, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Lear | I.G. Bauerhin | Acquisition | approximately $175 million | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lennox International | AES Industries, Inc. and AES Mechanical Service Group, Inc. (AES) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Liberty Energy | Siren Energy & Logistics, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Liberty Latin America | EchoStar's prepaid business and spectrum assets in Puerto Rico and USVI | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lionsgate Studios | eOne | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Lithia Motors | 56 stores acquired during 2023 | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Logitech International | Business acquisitions (not named in the excerpt) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Louisiana-pacific | idle manufacturing facility in Wawa, Ontario, Canada | Acquisition | $ 80 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| LyondellBasell Industries | Quality Circular Polymers ("QCP") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| MID America Apartment Communities | 5% noncontrolling interest of a consolidated real estate entity | Acquisition | $15.8 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Marathon Petroleum | MarkWest Torñado GP, L.L.C. | Acquisition | approximately $270 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Marex Group | Cowen's legacy prime services and outsourced trading business | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Marvell Technology | business acquisitions | Acquisition | net cash consideration for business acquisitions of $112.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Masco | Sauna360 Group Oy | Acquisition | approximately €124 million ($136 million) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Mastercard | an AI-enabled, cloud-based solution | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Maxlinear | Company Y | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Medical Properties Trust | Springstone (now Lifepoint Behavioral Health) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Metlife | Raven Capital Management | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Miami International Holdings | MIAXdx | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Miller Industries | Southern Hydraulic Cylinder, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Mizuho Financial | Greenhill | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Molina Healthcare | My Choice Wisconsin | Acquisition | approximately $ 74 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Molson Coors Beverage | Blue Run Spirits, Inc | Acquisition | $ 77 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| MongoDB | Grainite, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Monro | five retail tire and automotive repair stores in Iowa and Illinois from Hawkeye Mufflers Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Motorola Solutions | IPVideo Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| NIQ Global Intelligence | GfK SE | Merger | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| NU Skin Enterprises | LifeDNA, Inc. | Acquisition | $4.0 million of cash | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nabors Industries | Vast Renewables Limited (Vast) | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| National Fuel GAS | Wellsboro merged into Covington | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| National Healthcare | 66-bed skilled nursing facility in Nashville, Tennessee | Acquisition | approximately $2,700,000 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Neighborhood Intelligence | Bed Bath & Beyond brand | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| New Jersey Resources | two operational commercial solar projects | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Newmark Group | Gerald Eve LLP | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nextpower | Nextracker LLC common units from Yuma and TPG Rise | Acquisition | net proceeds of $552.0 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Nice | one business not named in the excerpt | Acquisition | approximately $446.9 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| NorthWestern Energy Group | NW Corp | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Nutanix | VMware | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| ODP | two small independent regional office supply distribution businesses in the U.S. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors | 30 facilities | Acquisition | $261.2 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Omnicom | six acquisitions (not named in the filing) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Openlane | Manheim Canada | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Oppenheimer | BondWave LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Option Care Health | Revitalized, LLC | Acquisition | $ 12.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Oracle | Cerner Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Otter Tail | Ashtabula III Wind Farm | Acquisition | approximately $50 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| PACS Group | stand-alone skilled nursing, assisted living, and subacute facilities | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| PPG Industries | Businesses acquired in 2023 (not individually named) | Acquisition | $109 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Pacific Airport Group | Inmuebles Especializados Matrix, S.A. de C.V. (IEM) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Pagaya Technologies | Darwin Homes, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Palo Alto Networks | Dig Security Solutions Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Park Hotels & Resorts | two parcels of land adjacent to the Hilton Hawaiian Village Waikiki Beach Resort | Acquisition | approximately $ 18 million, including transaction costs | 10-K for 2023 |
| Patrick Industries | Acquisitions completed during 2023, not individually named | Acquisition | approximately $30 million of total consideration | 10-K for 2023 |
| Paychex | Alterna Capital Solutions, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Payoneer Global | remaining interest in joint venture in China | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pediatrix Medical Group | one pediatric urology practice | Acquisition | $ 5.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Penumbra | IPR&D in an asset acquisition | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Pioneer Natural Resources | Exxon Mobil Corporation | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Plains GP Holdings | Several acquisitions (aggregate, excluding the Permian JV) | Acquisition | approximately $2.7 billion | 10-K for 2023 |
| Polaris | Walker Evans Racing brand and the operating assets of Walker Evans Enterprises | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Procter & Gamble | a Beauty acquisition | Acquisition | $765 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| QXO Building Products | H&H Roofing Supply, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Quest Diagnostics | select assets of the laboratory services business of New York-Presbyterian | Acquisition | $275 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Qxo | customer list and prepaid time from clients of JCS Computer Resource Corporation | Acquisition | $ 1.3 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| RED Robin Gourmet Burgers | Five restaurants from one of its U.S. franchisees | Acquisition | $ 3.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| RLX Technology | SS North Asia Holding Limited | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| RPC | Spinnaker Oilwell Services, LLC (Spinnaker) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| RPM International | six acquisitions across four reportable segments (fiscal 2023) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Radiant Logistics | Daleray Corporation | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Realty Income | Common and preferred interests from Blackstone Real Estate Trust, Inc. ("BREIT") in a joint venture owning a 95% interest in The Bellagio Las Vegas | Acquisition | $951.4 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Regency Centers | Urstadt Biddle Properties Inc. | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | Decibel Therapeutics, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Reliance | Southern Steel Supply, LLC ("Southern Steel") | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Rentokil Initial | 41 new businesses | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Republic Services | Non-controlling interests in limited liability companies owning renewable energy assets | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Restaurant Brands International | Burger King restaurants unrelated to Carrols | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | Burger King restaurants unrelated to Carrols (from franchisees) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rio Tinto | Matalco | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Rithm Capital | Sculptor Capital Management, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $630.3 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Robinhood | X1 Inc. ("X1"), renamed Robinhood Credit | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Roblox | Speechly, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Roper Technologies | Syntellis | Acquisition | approximately $1,380 | 10-K for 2024 |
| Rubrik | Laminar | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Rush Enterprises Inc \tx\ | Freeway Ford Truck Sales, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| SAP | LeanIX | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| SM Energy | oil and gas properties in Dawson and northern Martin counties, Texas | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| SP Plus | Roker Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $3.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| SS&C Technologies | Iress Managed Funds Administration Business | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Seadrill | Aquadrill LLC | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Select Water Solutions | Breakwater | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sendas Distributor | 66 Extra Hiper commercial points | Acquisition | R$2,609 million | 20-F for 2023 |
| SentinelOne | KSG | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Service Corp International | 17 funeral service locations and 2 cemeteries | Acquisition | $72.5 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Service Properties Trust | TA | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| ServiceNow | G2K Group GmbH | Acquisition | $ 464 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Signet Jewelers | SJR | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2025 |
| Sirius XM | Holdings and New Sirius | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Skechers USA | Sports Connection Holdings ApS | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Smithfield Foods | remaining 15% interest in American Skin Food Group, LLC | Acquisition | $15 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Sportradar Group | one business in Cyprus | Acquisition | €4.9 million of investing outflows | 20-F for 2023 |
| Sprouts Farmers Market | Ronald Cohn, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Squarespace | Google Domains | Acquisition | $180.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Stagwell | In the Company of Huskies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Standard Motor Products | Gwo Yng (additional 15% equity interest, step acquisition giving 80% control) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| StandardAero | Western Jet Aviation, Inc. | Acquisition | approximately $32.7 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Steelcase | HALCON | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Stellantis | Symbio | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Sterling Infrastructure | Professional Plumbers Group, Incorporated ("PPG") | Acquisition | approximately $57 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Steven Madden | Turn On Products Inc. ("Almost Famous") | Acquisition | $73,228 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Stewart Information Services | acquisitions of various title and real estate solutions businesses | Acquisition | $25.1 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| StoneX | Incomm S.A.S. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Stryker | Cerus Endovascular Limited (Cerus) | Acquisition | net cash consideration of $ 289 and up to $ 225 in future milestone payments | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sunoco | 16 refined product terminals located across the East Coast and Midwest from Zenith Energy | Acquisition | $111 million, including working capital | 10-K for 2023 |
| Sunrise Communications | telco business of the Elektra Baselland Telecom ('EBLT') cooperative | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2024 |
| Super Micro Computer | Gemini Open Cloud Computing Inc. ("Gemini") | Acquisition | $ 2.5 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| TIC Solutions | one business acquired by Acuren | Acquisition | $6.0 million in cash | 10-K for 2024 |
| TIM | Cozani | Merger | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Takeda Pharmaceutical | Nimbus Lakshmi, Inc. (wholly owned subsidiary of Nimbus Therapeutics, LLC) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2025 |
| Telecom Argentina | OPH (Open Pass S.A.U. holding company, 50% joint venture) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Teledyne Technologies | businesses and other investments (cash flow line) | Acquisition | 77.7 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Telefonica S A | Vale Saúde Semper | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| Tempus AI | SEngine Precision Medicine LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Teradata | Stemma Technologies | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Texas Roadhouse | eight franchise Texas Roadhouse restaurants located in Maryland and Delaware | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Thoughtworks Holding | ITOC Pty Ltd (Itoc) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Toast | Delphi Display Systems, Inc. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| TransDigm | Calspan Corporation (Calspan) | Acquisition | $729 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Travel & Leisure | Playbook365 | Acquisition | $13 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| TreeHouse Foods | Direct Ship coffee business and Northlake, Texas coffee facility from Farmer Brothers Company | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| UPS | Happy Returns and MNX Global Logistics | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| US Bancorp \de\ | MUB into USBNA | Merger | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Unilever | Zywie Ventures Private Limited (OZiva) | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 |
| United Breweries | Bebidas del Paraguay S.A. and Distribuidora del Paraguay S.A. additional interest | Acquisition | CLP 3,205 million (equivalent to USD 4,001,920) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Universal Health Services | businesses and properties | Acquisition | $ 4 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Upbound Group | one lease-to-own store location and customer accounts | Acquisition | approximately $39 thousand | 10-K for 2023 |
| Valmont Industries | HR Products | Acquisition | $ 58,044 Australian dollars ($ 37,302 United States ("U.S.") dollars) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Ventas | properties securing the Santerre Mezzanine Loan to Santerre Health Investors | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Venture Global | Legacy VG Partners | Merger | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Veralto | Cash paid for acquisitions | Acquisition | $ — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Vertiv Holdings | CoolTera Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Via Renewables | customer book acquisitions | Acquisition | 3.2 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| Videotron Ltee | Freedom Mobile Inc. | Acquisition | $2.07 billion (net of cash acquired of $103.2 million) | 20-F for 2024 |
| Vipshop Holdings | Shan Shan Outlets subsidiaries (additional shares from existing shareholders) | Acquisition | RMB553.7 million, nil and RMB512.0 million | 20-F for 2024 |
| Vishay Intertechnology | Centerline Technologies, LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| Vivmark Residential | Joint venture partner's 10.0% interest in a 200-unit apartment property in the San Francisco market | Acquisition | $4.6 million | 10-K for 2024 |
| WEBTOON Entertainment | Wattpad Corp. (Wattpad Transfer, 100% of common shares from NAVER) | Acquisition | 413,482 shares of the common stock of the Parent | 10-K for 2024 |
| Waste Management | Collection and Disposal businesses tuck-in acquisitions | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Watsco | Gateway Supply LLC (GWS) | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Webster Financial | interLINK | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Xi'an Yunrui Network Technology Co., Ltd. | Acquisition | — | 20-F for 2023 | |
| Welltower | Seniors Housing Operating properties (52 properties) | Acquisition | 2,655,913 | 10-K for 2023 |
| Western Midstream Operating | Meritage Midstream Services II, LLC | Acquisition | $885.0 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Westrock Coffee | Bixby Roasting Co. | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2023 |
| Winnebago Industries | Lithionics Battery, LLC and Lithionics LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| World Kinect | a business (acquisition, unnamed) | Acquisition | $13.7 million | 10-K for 2023 |
| Worthington Steel | Voestalpine Automotive Components Nagoldgmbh & Co. KG (Voestalpine Nagold) | Acquisition | net cash consideration of $21.0 million and the assumption of a $0.9 million pension liability | 10-K for 2024 |
| Zeta Global Holdings | business and asset acquisitions (not individually named) | Acquisition | $18.2 million (net of cash acquired) | 10-K for 2023 |
| Zoom | Workvivo | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
| agilon health | My Personal Health Record Express, Inc. | Acquisition | cash consideration of $ 45.3 million, net of cash acquired | 10-K for 2023 |
| e.l.f. Beauty | Naturium LLC | Acquisition | — | 10-K for 2024 |
Completed-deal filings in 2023
A company files Form 8-K, Item 2.01 when it completes a material acquisition or sale of assets. These were filed in 2023.
Vital Energy: 2023-12-22, 2023-11-06, 2023-06-30, 2023-04-03
Community Health Systems: 2023-12-01, 2023-04-03, 2023-01-03
Hess Midstream: 2023-11-16, 2023-09-22, 2023-06-29, 2023-03-30
Tiaa Real Estate Account: 2023-10-24, 2023-07-26, 2023-04-25, 2023-01-26
These lists cover the companies Stratrix follows: those that file with the SEC and had $1 billion or more in yearly revenue in at least one year since 2016. A deal is placed in 2023 only when the filing’s own sentence names that year. Small deals a company does not describe are not here. Data as of October 23, 2026.
More lists: Layoffs in 2023 · Most-named competitors. How every line is checked: our methods.